dataset : U.S. Geological Survey Polar Bear Mark-Recapture Records, Alaska Portion of the Southern Beaufort Sea, 2001-2010

U.S. Geological Survey Alaska Science Center

usgs-us-geological-survey-polar-bear-mark-recapture-records-alaska-portion-southern-2001-2010

U.S. Geological Survey Polar Bear Mark-Recapture Records, Alaska Portion of the Southern Beaufort Sea, 2001-2010

These data were collected by the U.S. Geological Survey, Alaska Science Center, Polar Bear Research Program as part of long-term research on the southern Beaufort Sea polar bear population.

The spatial range for this dataset is 69.54198185° to 71.9712° latitude, and -159.2492167° to -139.25235° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/usgs-us-geological-survey-polar-bear-mark-recapture-records-alaska-portion-southern-2001-2010 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG