dataset : USGS US Topo Map Collection

U.S. Geological Survey National Geospatial Technical Operations Center

usgs-us-topo-map-collection

USGS US Topo Map Collection

Layered GeoPDF 7.5 Minute Quadrangle Map. Layers of geospatial data include orthoimagery, roads, grids, geographic names, elevation contours, hydrography, and other selected map features. This map depicts geographic features on the surface of the earth. One intended purpose is to support emergency response at all levels of government. The geospatial data in this map are from selected National Map data holdings and other government sources.

The spatial range for this dataset is 17.625° to 71.5° latitude, and -179.1666667° to -65.0° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/usgs-us-topo-map-collection in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG