dataset : USGS Watershed Boundary Dataset (WBD) Stewardship Plan Objectives for FY15 from The National Map - National Geospatial Data Asset (NGDA) Watershed Boundary Dataset (WBD)

U.S. Geological Survey

usgs-watershed-boundary-dataset-wbd-stewardship-plan-objectives-for-fy15-from-the-national-map-a03d3

USGS Watershed Boundary Dataset (WBD) Stewardship Plan Objectives for FY15 from The National Map - National Geospatial Data Asset (NGDA) Watershed Boundary Dataset (WBD)

U.S. Geological Survey, Department of the Interior - The annual Watershed Boundary Dataset (WBD) stewardship plan is to maintain watershed boundary data through usage of WBD edit tools over the United States and its territories. WBD for the nation has been collected and is now in maintenance mode. Interested parties who wish to become a stewardship partner with the USGS in FY15 or in future years should contact a USGS Geospatial Liaison - http://liaisons.usgs.gov/geospatial/documents/TNM_Partnership_User_ContactList.pdf. To find out more about watershed boundary stewardship go to http://nhd.usgs.gov/wbd.html or http://nhd.usgs.gov/WBDstewardshipInfoSheet.pdf

The spatial range for this dataset is 17.625° to 71.5° latitude, and -179.167° to 180.0° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/usgs-watershed-boundary-dataset-wbd-stewardship-plan-objectives-for-fy15-from-the-national-map-a03d3 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG