Organizations


identitier name types people
a-s-l-1-imperia A.S.L 1 Imperia territory Renato Ariano
asm-press ASM Press
asrc-federal ASRC Federal commercial Kari Beckendorf Scott Nielsen Christopher A. Barnes Md Shahriar Pervez
asrc-federal-inuteq ASRC Federal InuTeq commercial George Xian Suming Jin Christopher A. Barnes
assembly-first-nations Assembly of First Nations tribal Bill Erasmus
association-fire-ecology Association for Fire Ecology ngo
association-sciences-limnology-oceanography Association for the Sciences of Limnology and Oceanography ngo
association-british-insurers Association of British Insurers professional society/organization Swenja Surminski
association-fish-wildlife-agencies Association of Fish & Wildlife Agencies ngo Davia Palmeri Arpita Choudhury
association-metropolitan-water-agencies Association of Metropolitan Water Agencies ngo
association-military-surgeons-united-states-amsus Association of Military Surgeons of the United States - AMSUS ngo
association-public-health-laboratories Association of Public Health Laboratories professional society/organization
association-schools-programs-public-health Association of Schools and Programs of Public Health professional society/organization Samar Khoury
association-state-territorial-health-officials Association of State and Territorial Health Officials non-profit Kerry Wyss James Blumenstock Surili Sutaria Abraham Kulangara
association-state-floodplain-managers Association of State Floodplain Managers professional society/organization Jeff Stone
asthma-allergy-foundation-america Asthma and Allergy Foundation of America ngo
athens-water-supply-sewerage-company Athens Water Supply and Sewerage Company commercial Andreas N. Angelakis
atlanta-regional-commission Atlanta Regional Commission intergovernmental David D'Onofrio
atlanta-research-education-foundation Atlanta Research & Education Foundation non-profit Anna E. Newton Magdalena Kendall Virginia Roberts
atlanta-va-health-care-system Atlanta VA Health Care System federal Virginia Roberts
atmospheric-environmental-research Atmospheric and Environmental Research private Matthew J. Alvarado John M. Henderson Marikate E. Mountain Janusz Eluszkiewicz Rui Ponte Judah L. Cohen Mathew Barlow Ross N. Hoffman Justin Jones Jason C. Furtado Debra K. Weisenstein Christopher M. Little Martha W. Buckley Karl Pfeiffer
atmos-research-consulting ATMOS Research & Consulting commercial Katharine Hayhoe Jeff Van Dorn Xiaohui Yang
auburn-university Auburn University academic Joseph Molnar Bruce R. Zutter
auburn-university-department-animal-sciences Auburn University Department of Animal Sciences academic/research Russell Muntifering
auburn-university-department-fisheries-allied-aquaculture Auburn University Department of Fisheries and Allied Aquaculture academic LaDon Swann
auburn-university-international-center-climate-global-change-research Auburn University International Center for Climate and Global Change Research research Hanqin Tian Chaoqun Lu Jia Yang Kamaljit Banger Shufen Pan Wei Ren Bo Tao Qichun Yang Bowen Zhang
auburn-university-samuel-ginn-college-engineering-department-civil-engineering Auburn University Samuel Ginn College of Engineering Department of Civil Engineering academic/research Liping Jiang Xing Fang
auburn-university-school-forestry-wildlife-sciences Auburn University School of Forestry and Wildlife Sciences academic Hanqin Tian Arthur Chappelka Chaoqun Lu Li Dong
australasian-medical-publishing-company-ampco Australasian Medical Publishing Company AMPCo commercial
australasian-military-medicine-association Australasian Military Medicine Association professional society/organization
australia-icomos Australia ICOMOS professional society/organization
australian-biosecurity-cooperative-research-centre Australian Biosecurity Cooperative Research Centre research John S. Mackenzie
australian-bureau-meteorology Australian Bureau of Meteorology national Julie M. Arblaster Lisa V. Alexander Blair Trewin D. Collins Paul Della-Marta Malcolm Haylock Richard Wardle Christine T. Y. Chung Christopher Lucas Hanh Nguyen Bertrand Timbal Bryant J. McAvaney
australian-bureau-meteorology-national-climate-centre Australian Bureau of Meteorology National Climate Centre municipal Robert Fawcett David A. Jones William Wang Blair Trewin Neville Nicholls
australian-centre-sustainable-catchments Australian Centre for Sustainable Catchments Geoff Cockfield
australian-climate-change-science-program Australian Climate Change Science Program national
australian-defence-health-service Australian Defence Health Service federal
australian-department-environment-energy Australian Department of the Environment and Energy national
australian-department-environment-energy-australian-antarctic-division Australian Department of the Environment and Energy Australian Antarctic Division national Andrew Moy Mark A. J. Curran Tas van Ommen
australian-german-climate-energy-college Australian-German Climate & Energy College academic/research Malte Meinshausen
australian-government-department-environment Australian Government Department of the Environment national
australian-institute-marine-science Australian Institute of Marine Science national David G. Bourne Holly V. Boyett Daniel M. Alongi Meir Sussman Hugh Sweatman
australian-national-centre-ocean-resources-security Australian National Centre for Ocean Resources and Security academic/research Robin Warner Stuart Kaye
australian-nuclear-science-technology-organisation Australian Nuclear Science and Technology Organisation national Andrew Smith John Dodson
australian-psychological-society Australian Psychological Society academic/research Susie Burke
australian-research-council Australian Research Council national Michael Roderick John S. Dryzek Sharon Friel
australian-research-council-centre-excellence-climate-systems-science Australian Research Council Centre of Excellence for Climate System Science research Yi Y. Liu Steven Phipps Christian Jakob Sophie Lewis Andrea Dittus David J. Karoly Lisa V. Alexander Markus G. Donat Andrew L. Lowry Nicola Maher Matthew H. England Shayne McGregor Paul Spence Alexander Sen Gupta Agus Santoso Andrew D. King Steven C. Sherwood Catia M. Domingues Nathaniel L. Bindoff
australian-research-council-centre-excellence-coral-reef-studies Australian Research Council Centre of Excellence for Coral Reef Studies national Holly V. Boyett Zoe T. Richards Bette L. Willis Meir Sussman Sophie Dove Ove Hoegh-Guldberg David I. Kline Kenneth R. N. Anthony Guillermo Díaz-Pulido Aaron Chai Cathie A. Page Terry Hughes Nicholas Graham Peter J. Mumby Malcolm McCulloch Alice Rogers
australian-rivers-institute Australian Rivers Institute research Angela H. Arthington Stuart E. Bunn Guillermo Díaz-Pulido Timothy W. Davis Michele A. Burford
australian-urban-research-infrastructure-network Australian Urban Research Infrastructure Network national Robert J. Stimson