economic-research-service

U.S. Department of Agriculture Economic Research Service

United States

http://www.ers.usda.gov

federal organization
This organization is related to these organizations :
These organizations are related to this organization :
Contributions
WhoRolePublications
this organization Author 1 report
  1. ers-ap-036
Mary C. Ahearn Author 1 report
  1. ers-economicinformationbulletin57-2009
Marcel Aillery Author 2 reports
  1. ers-economicresreport-136
  2. usda-techbul-1935
Margaret Andrews Author 2 reports
  1. err-141
  2. ers-ap-058
Allison Borchers Author 1 report
  1. ers-eib-89
Dennis M. Brown Author 1 report
  1. ers-err-7
Keith Coble Author 1 report
  1. ers-aer774
Alisha Coleman-Jensen Author 2 reports
  1. err-141
  2. ers-ap-058
Roy Darwin Author 1 report
  1. ers-ageconreport-703
Kelly Day-Rubenstein Author 1 report
  1. ers-economicresreport-136
Robert Ebel Author 1 report
  1. ers-eib-89
Tracey Farrigan Author 1 chapter
  1. nca4 chapter 10 : Agriculture and Rural Communities
Noel Gollehon Author 1 article
  1. Economic impacts of federal policy responses to drought in the Rio Grande Basin
Joy Harwood Author 1 report
  1. ers-aer774
Richard Heifner Author 1 report
  1. ers-aer774
Paul W. Heisey Author 1 article
  1. New Uses of Old Tools? Greenhouse Gas Mitigation with Agriculture Sector Policies
Author 1 report
  1. ers-economicresreport-136
Carol Adaire Jones Author 1 article
  1. New Uses of Old Tools? Greenhouse Gas Mitigation with Agriculture Sector Policies
Author 1 report
  1. ers-economicinformationbulletin57-2009
William Kandel Author 1 article
  1. Restructuring of the US Meat Processing Industry and New Hispanic Migrant Destinations
Jan Lewandrowski Author 1 report
  1. ers-ageconreport-703
Mike Livingston Author 1 report
  1. ers-economicresreport-136
Ruben N. Lubowski Author 1 report
  1. nber-working-paper-13572
Scott Malcolm Author 1 report
  1. ers-economicresreport-136
Elizabeth Marshall Author 2 reports
  1. ers-economicresreport-136
  2. usda-techbul-1935
Ashok K. Mishra Author 1 report
  1. ers-economicinformationbulletin57-2009
Anthony Murray Author 1 report
  1. usda-climate-change-global-food-security-us-food-system-2015
Cynthia J. Nickerson Author 1 article
  1. New Uses of Old Tools? Greenhouse Gas Mitigation with Agriculture Sector Policies
Author 1 report
  1. ers-eib-89
Mark Nord Author 2 reports
  1. err-141
  2. ers-ap-058
Timothy S. Parker Author 1 report
  1. ers-economicinformationbulletin57-2009
Janet Perry Author 1 report
  1. ers-aer774
Richard J. Reeder Author 1 report
  1. ers-err-7
John M. Reilly Author 1 article
  1. Agricultural impact assessment, vulnerability, and the scope for adaptation
Ron Sands Author 1 article
  1. Climate change effects on agriculture: Economic responses to biophysical shocks
David Schimmelpfennig Author 1 article
  1. Agricultural impact assessment, vulnerability, and the scope for adaptation
Agapi Somwaru Author 1 report
  1. ers-aer774
Marinos Tsigas Author 1 report
  1. ers-ageconreport-703
Jayachandran Variyam Author 1 report
  1. ers-economicinformationbulletin57-2009
this organization Funding Agency 1 article
  1. The impact of global warming on agriculture: A Ricardian analysis
Michele Ver Ploeg Point of Contact 1 report
  1. ers-ap-036
this organization Distributor 4 reports
  1. err-141
  2. ers-ap-036
  3. ers-eib-89
  4. ers-err-7
this organization Host 7 webpages
  1. Atlas of Rural and Small-Town America
  2. Corn and soybean acreage has risen since 1990, while wheat and cotton are down
  3. Data sets. State fact sheets
  4. Economic Research Service, U.S. Department of Agriculture
  5. Import Share of Consumption
  6. U.S. Department of Agriculture Economic Research Service
  7. U.S. Drought 2012: Farm and Food Impacts
this organization Data Archive 39 datasets
  1. Adoption of Genetically Engineered Crops in the U.S.
  2. Ag and Food Statistics: Charting the Essentials
  3. Agricultural Baseline Database
  4. Agricultural Exchange Rate Data Set
  5. Agricultural Productivity in the U.S.
  6. Aquaculture Data
  7. Atlas of Rural and Small-Town America
  8. Commodity Consumption by Population Characteristics
  9. Commodity Costs and Returns
  10. Cost Estimates of Foodborne Illnesses
  11. Dairy Data
  12. Farm Household Income and Characteristics
  13. Farm Income and Wealth Statistics
  14. Farm Program Atlas
  15. Feed Grains Database
  16. Fertilizer Use and Price
  17. Food Access Research Atlas
  18. Food Availability (Per Capita) Data System
  19. Food Dollar Series
  20. Food Environment Atlas
  21. Food Expenditures
  22. Food Price Outlook
  23. Food Security in the United States
  24. Foreign Agricultural Trade of the United States (FATUS)
  25. Fruit and Vegetable Prices
  26. GIS Map Services and API User Guide
  27. International Agricultural Productivity
  28. International Food Consumption Patterns
  29. Livestock & Meat International Trade Data
  30. Livestock And Meat Domestic Data
  31. Major Land Uses
  32. Organic Prices
  33. Phytosanitary Regulation
  34. Supplemental Nutrition Assistance Program (SNAP) Data System
  35. U.S. Bioenergy Statistics
  36. U.S. Food Imports
  37. Vegetables and Pulses Data
  38. Western Irrigated Agriculture
  39. Wheat Data

Also known as :
  • Organization Economic Research Service, Department of Agriculture (datagov lexicon)
  • Organization Economic Research Service, U.S. Department of Agriculture (datagov lexicon)
  • Organization Economic Research Service, US Department of Agriculture (datagov lexicon)
  • Organization USDA Economic Research Service (datagov lexicon)
  • agencyName Economic Research Service (govman lexicon)
  • Agency ERS (govman lexicon)
  • agency:bureau 005:13 (omb lexicon)
You are viewing /organization/economic-research-service in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG