federal-emergency-management-agency

Federal Emergency Management Agency

United States

http://www.fema.gov

federal organization
This organization is related to these organizations :
These organizations are related to this organization :
Contributions
WhoRolePublications
this organization Author 1 report
  1. fema248-1994 (ref: 334d0092 1994)
Doug Bellomo Author 1 article
  1. An Estimate of the U.S. Population Living in 100-Year Coastal Flood Hazard Areas
Mark Crowell Author 1 article
  1. An Estimate of the U.S. Population Living in 100-Year Coastal Flood Hazard Areas
Emily Hirsch Author 1 article
  1. An Estimate of the U.S. Population Living in 100-Year Coastal Flood Hazard Areas
Jonathan Westcott Author 1 article
  1. An Estimate of the U.S. Population Living in 100-Year Coastal Flood Hazard Areas
this organization Funding Agency 1 article
  1. Trends in mental illness and suicidality after Hurricane Katrina
Funding Agency 3 reports
  1. heinz-center-erosion-2000
  2. heinzctr-hidden-costs-2000
  3. nrc-disaster-2012
Mark Crowell Point of Contact 1 article
  1. An Estimate of the U.S. Population Living in 100-Year Coastal Flood Hazard Areas
this organization Host 5 webpages
  1. Changing laws for the better - recognizing tribal sovereignty
  2. Community Rating System (CRS) Communities and Their Classes
  3. Flood insurance reform - The law
  4. Homeowner Flood Insurance Affordability Act
  5. Total Coverage by Calendar Year
this organization Data Archive 1 dataset
  1. National Flood Hazard Layer (NFHL)
this organization Contributing Agency 1 figure
  1. usgcrp-ocpfy2014 3.9
Contributing Agency 1 image
  1. 68f4dd68
this organization Data Producer 2 reports
  1. indicator-billion-dollar-disasters-2018
  2. indicator-billion-dollar-disasters-2019

Also known as :
You are viewing /organization/federal-emergency-management-agency in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG