federal-emergency-management-agency-fema

Federal Emergency Management Agency FEMA

United States

http://www.fema.gov

federal organization
This organization is related to these organizations :
These organizations are related to this organization :
Contributions
WhoRolePublications
this organization Author 2 generics
  1. 50330b2a-823c-4e22-b1c7-d8c5714762fc
  2. a67c49be-3a84-4a6c-be09-d428464e1735
Author 6 reports
  1. california-fires-coordination-group-report-secretary-homeland-security
  2. fema248-1994 (ref: 334d0092 1994)
  3. guidance-flood-risk-analysis-mapping-combined-coastal-riverine-floodplain
  4. identifying-high-hazard-dam-risk-united-states-map
  5. initial-hazus-wind-loss-estimates-hurricane-maria-using-ara-wind-field
  6. south-carolina-dam-failure-assessment-advisement
Doug Bellomo Author 1 article
  1. An Estimate of the U.S. Population Living in 100-Year Coastal Flood Hazard Areas
Mark Crowell Author 1 article
  1. An Estimate of the U.S. Population Living in 100-Year Coastal Flood Hazard Areas
Emily Hirsch Author 1 article
  1. An Estimate of the U.S. Population Living in 100-Year Coastal Flood Hazard Areas
Jonathan Westcott Author 1 article
  1. An Estimate of the U.S. Population Living in 100-Year Coastal Flood Hazard Areas
this organization Publisher 1 generic
  1. 598fcd22-2dca-41b8-8a1b-2b835d890ff9
this organization Funding Agency 1 article
  1. Trends in mental illness and suicidality after Hurricane Katrina
Funding Agency 3 reports
  1. heinz-center-erosion-2000
  2. heinzctr-hidden-costs-2000
  3. nrc-disaster-2012
Mark Crowell Point of Contact 1 article
  1. An Estimate of the U.S. Population Living in 100-Year Coastal Flood Hazard Areas
this organization Host 5 webpages
  1. Changing laws for the better - recognizing tribal sovereignty
  2. Community Rating System (CRS) Communities and Their Classes
  3. Flood insurance reform - The law
  4. Homeowner Flood Insurance Affordability Act
  5. Total Coverage by Calendar Year
this organization Data Archive 1 dataset
  1. National Flood Hazard Layer (NFHL)
this organization Contributing Agency 1 figure
  1. usgcrp-ocpfy2014 3.9
Contributing Agency 1 generic
  1. a67c49be-3a84-4a6c-be09-d428464e1735
Contributing Agency 1 image
  1. 68f4dd68
Contributing Agency 4 reports
  1. california-fires-coordination-group-report-secretary-homeland-security
  2. guidance-flood-risk-analysis-mapping-combined-coastal-riverine-floodplain
  3. identifying-high-hazard-dam-risk-united-states-map
  4. south-carolina-dam-failure-assessment-advisement
this organization Data Producer 3 reports
  1. indicator-billion-dollar-disasters-2018
  2. indicator-billion-dollar-disasters-2019
  3. indicator-billion-dollar-disasters-2020

Also known as :
You are viewing /organization/federal-emergency-management-agency-fema in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG