london-school-hygiene-tropical-medicine

London School of Hygiene and Tropical Medicine

United Kingdom

http://www.lshtm.ac.uk/

academic organization
These organizations are related to this organization :
Contributions
WhoRolePublications
Ben G. Armstrong Author 3 articles
  1. Heat–Health Warning Systems: A Comparison of the Predictive Capacity of Different Approaches to Identifying Dangerously Hot Days
  2. Public health benefits of strategies to reduce greenhouse-gas emissions: household energy
  3. Public health benefits of strategies to reduce greenhouse-gas emissions: overview and implications for policy makers
Zaid Chalabi Author 1 article
  1. Public health benefits of strategies to reduce greenhouse-gas emissions: household energy
Alan D. Dangour Author 2 articles
  1. Public health benefits of strategies to reduce greenhouse-gas emissions: food and agriculture
  2. Public health benefits of strategies to reduce greenhouse-gas emissions: overview and implications for policy makers
Andy Haines Author 5 articles
  1. Policies for accelerating access to clean energy, improving health, advancing development, and mitigating climate change
  2. Public health benefits of strategies to reduce greenhouse-gas emissions: food and agriculture
  3. Public health benefits of strategies to reduce greenhouse-gas emissions: household energy
  4. Public health benefits of strategies to reduce greenhouse-gas emissions: overview and implications for policy makers
  5. Public health benefits of strategies to reduce greenhouse-gas emissions: urban land transport
Shakoor Hajat Author 2 articles
  1. Heat-related mortality: a review and exploration of heterogeneity
  2. Heat–Health Warning Systems: A Comparison of the Predictive Capacity of Different Approaches to Identifying Dangerously Hot Days
R. Sari Kovats Author 2 articles
  1. Impacts of climate change on indirect human exposure to pathogens and chemicals from agriculture
  2. Mortality in southern England during the 2003 heat wave by place of death
Author 1 report
  1. 11501iied
Ian Roberts Author 1 article
  1. Public health benefits of strategies to reduce greenhouse-gas emissions: overview and implications for policy makers
Cathryn Tonne Author 2 articles
  1. Public health benefits of strategies to reduce greenhouse-gas emissions: household energy
  2. Public health benefits of strategies to reduce greenhouse-gas emissions: overview and implications for policy makers
Helen L. Walls Author 1 article
  1. The impact of drought on the association between food security and mental health in a nationally representative Australian sample
Paul Wilkinson Author 3 articles
  1. Energy, energy efficiency, and the built environment
  2. Public health benefits of strategies to reduce greenhouse-gas emissions: household energy
  3. Public health benefits of strategies to reduce greenhouse-gas emissions: overview and implications for policy makers
James Woodcock Author 1 article
  1. Public health benefits of strategies to reduce greenhouse-gas emissions: overview and implications for policy makers
Andy Haines Point of Contact 1 article
  1. Public health benefits of strategies to reduce greenhouse-gas emissions: overview and implications for policy makers

Also known as :
  • resource LSHTM (unterm lexicon)
You are viewing /organization/london-school-hygiene-tropical-medicine in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG