national-renewable-energy-laboratory

National Renewable Energy Laboratory

United States

http://www.nrel.gov/

federally funded research and development center organization
This organization is related to these organizations :
Contributions
WhoRolePublications
Dan Bilello Lead Author 1 report
  1. ornl-climchenergy-2012
Robin Newmark Lead Author 1 chapter
  1. nca3 chapter 10 : Energy, Water, and Land Use
Cameron L. Aldridge Author 1 article
  1. Range-wide patterns of greater sage-grouse persistence
Dan Bilello Author 1 chapter
  1. nca4 chapter 4 : Energy Supply, Delivery, and Demand
Gregory Brinkman Author 1 report
  1. nrel-tp-6a20-52409-1-2012
Paul Denholm Author 1 report
  1. nrel-tp-6a20-52409-1-2012
Garvin Heath Author 1 article
  1. Life cycle water use for electricity generation: a review and harmonization of literature estimates
Author 1 report
  1. nrel-tp-6a20-52409-1-2012
Jordan Macknick Author 4 articles
  1. Life cycle water use for electricity generation: a review and harmonization of literature estimates
  2. Modeling low-carbon US electricity futures to explore impacts on national and regional water use
  3. The water implications of generating electricity: water use across the United States based on different electricity pathways through 2050
  4. Water use for electricity in the United States: an analysis of reported and calculated water use information for 2008
Author 1 report
  1. ucusa-freshwater-2011
Trieu Mai Author 1 article
  1. Modeling low-carbon US electricity futures to explore impacts on national and regional water use
Author 1 report
  1. nrel-tp-6a20-52409-1-2012
Syndi Nettles-Anderson Author 1 article
  1. Life cycle water use for electricity generation: a review and harmonization of literature estimates
Robin Newmark Author 2 articles
  1. Water Challenges for Geologic Carbon Capture and Sequestration
  2. Water use for electricity in the United States: an analysis of reported and calculated water use information for 2008
Debra Sandor Author 1 report
  1. nrel-tp-6a20-52409-1-2012
Stuart Cohen Contributor 1 report
  1. epa-multi-model-framework-for-quantitative-sectoral-impacts-analysis-2017
Doug Arent Contributing Author 1 report
  1. ornl-climchenergy-2012
Helena Chum Contributing Author 1 report
  1. ornl-climchenergy-2012
Jill Ann Engel-Cox Contributing Author 1 chapter
  1. second-state-carbon-cycle-report-soccr2-sustained-assessment-report chapter 3 : Energy Systems
Dan Bilello Editor 1 report
  1. ccsp-sap-4_5-2008
Stanley R. Bull Editor 1 report
  1. ccsp-sap-4_5-2008
Maureen Hand Editor 1 report
  1. nrel-tp-64a20-52409
William C. Horak Editor 1 report
  1. ccsp-sap-4_5-2008
Trieu Mai Editor 1 report
  1. nrel-tp-64a20-52409
Mike Meshek Editor 1 report
  1. nrel-tp-64a20-52409
Gian Porro Editor 1 report
  1. nrel-tp-64a20-52409
Debra Sandor Editor 1 report
  1. nrel-tp-64a20-52409
this organization Distributor 1 report
  1. nrel-tp-64a20-52409
this organization Data Archive 25 datasets
  1. Biofuels Consumption and Production by Country (2000 - 2010)
  2. Cost of Renewable Energy Spreadsheet Tool (CREST)
  3. Detailed Renewable Energy Resource Assessment Data Inventory (US)
  4. EIA Data: 2011 United States Oil and Gas Supply
  5. Energy Generation by State and Technology (2009)
  6. Form EIA-411, “Coordinated Bulk Power Supply Program Report,”
  7. GIS wind speed and wind power density data for global oceans
  8. NREL Biomethane GIS Data
  9. NREL GIS Data: Continental United States Photovoltaic Low Resolution
  10. NREL Geothermal GIS Data
  11. NREL Global Offshore Wind GIS Data
  12. NREL Solid Biomass GIS Data
  13. National Solar Radiation Data Base
  14. Ocean Thermal Energy Conversion (OTEC) - Net Power (Annual Average)
  15. Ocean Thermal Energy Conversion (OTEC) - Net Power (Summer Average)
  16. Ocean Thermal Energy Conversion (OTEC) - Net Power (Winter Average)
  17. Population by Country (1980 - 2010)
  18. Renewable Energy Consumption for Electricity Generation by Energy Use Sector and Energy Source, 2004 - 2008
  19. Solar Resources by Class and Country
  20. Total Biofuels Consumption (2005 - 2009)
  21. U.S. Distribution and Production of Oil and Gas Wells
  22. U.S. Electric Net Summer Capacity, 2004 - 2008
  23. United States High Resolution Biomass (2008)
  24. United States Renewable Energy Technical Potential
  25. Wind Energy Resource Data
this organization Data Producer 1 article
  1. Energy Sprawl or Energy Efficiency: Climate Policy Impacts on Natural Habitat for the United States of America

Also known as :
You are viewing /organization/national-renewable-energy-laboratory in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG