noaa-office-coastal-management

National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Office for Coastal Management

United States

https://coast.noaa.gov/

federal organization
This organization is related to these organizations :
These organizations are related to this organization :
Contributions
WhoRolePublications
Bill Thomas Contributor 1 chapter
  1. nca4 chapter 27 : Hawai‘i and US-Affiliated Pacific Islands
this organization Host 5 webpages
  1. C-CAP FTP Tool: An interface for downloading land cover data
  2. Coastal Flood Exposure Mapper
  3. Describing the Ocean Economies of the U.S. Virgin Islands and Puerto Rico [web site]
  4. Economics: National Ocean Watch [data]
  5. Sea Level Rise Viewer [web tool]
this organization Data Archive 23 datasets
  1. Coastal Change Analysis Program (C-CAP) Regional Land Cover Data and Change Data
  2. Coastal Economic Trends for Coastal Geographies
  3. Coastal Elevation Data (from Lidar) for US and Territories from 1996 to Present
  4. Coastal Energy Facilities in the United States for 2012.
  5. Coastal Flood Hazard Composite Layer for the Coastal Flood Exposure Mapper
  6. Coastal Tribal Lands
  7. Coastal Zone Management Act Boundary for the United States and US Territories as of December 2013
  8. Critical Facilities for Coastal Geographies
  9. Demographic Trends (1970-2010) for Coastal Geographies
  10. Marine Hydrokinetic Projects for US Waters as of January 2016
  11. MarineCadastre.gov
  12. Maritime Limits and Boundaries of United States of America
  13. NOAA Composite Shoreline - Vectorized Shoreline Derived From NOAA-NOS Coastal Survey Maps and Aerial Photographs
  14. NOAA Digital Coast Sea Level Rise and Coastal Flooding Impacts Viewer
  15. Offshore Wind Technology Depth Zones
  16. Principal Ports for the United States of America as of 2013
  17. Shipping Fairways, Lanes, and Zones for US waters as of June 2013
  18. Social Vulnerability Index (SoVI) for Alaska based on 2000 Census Block Groups
  19. Social Vulnerability Index (SoVI) for Coastal States based on 2000 Census Block Groups
  20. Time-Series Data for Self-Employed Economic Activity Dependent on the Ocean and Great Lakes Economy for Counties, States, and the Nation between 2005 and 2013
  21. Time-Series Data on the Ocean and Great Lakes Economy for Counties, States, and the Nation between 2005 and 2012 (Sector Level)
  22. Time-Series Data on the Ocean and Great Lakes Economy for Counties, States, and the Nation between 2005 and 2012 (Sector and Industry Level)
  23. Worldwide historical hurricane tracks from 1848 through the previous hurricane season

Also known as :
  • Organization National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration (NOAA), National Ocean Service (NOS), Office of Coast Survey (OCS) (datagov lexicon)
  • Organization NOAA Office for Coastal Management (datagov lexicon)
You are viewing /organization/noaa-office-coastal-management in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG