norwegian-polar-institute

Norwegian Polar Institute

Norway

Also known as:
Norsk Polarinstitutt

http://www.npolar.no/en/

national organization
Contributions
WhoRolePublications
Jon Aars Author 1 article
  1. An Arctic predator–prey system in flux: climate change impacts on coastal space use by polar bears and ringed seals
Dmitry V. Divine Author 1 article
  1. A signal of persistent Atlantic multidecadal variability in Arctic sea ice
Sebastian Gerland Author 1 article
  1. Black carbon in the atmosphere and snow, from pre-industrial times until present
Author 1 report
  1. sea-ice-arctic-report-card-2016
Charmain D. Hamilton Author 1 article
  1. An Arctic predator–prey system in flux: climate change impacts on coastal space use by polar bears and ringed seals
Kit M. Kovacs Author 3 articles
  1. An Arctic predator–prey system in flux: climate change impacts on coastal space use by polar bears and ringed seals
  2. Arctic marine mammal population status, sea ice habitat loss, and conservation recommendations for the 21st century
  3. Impacts of changing sea-ice conditions on Arctic marine mammals
Christian Lydersen Author 3 articles
  1. An Arctic predator–prey system in flux: climate change impacts on coastal space use by polar bears and ringed seals
  2. Arctic marine mammal population status, sea ice habitat loss, and conservation recommendations for the 21st century
  3. Impacts of changing sea-ice conditions on Arctic marine mammals
Christina Alsvik Pedersen Author 1 article
  1. Black carbon in the atmosphere and snow, from pre-industrial times until present
Johan Ström Author 1 article
  1. Black carbon in the atmosphere and snow, from pre-industrial times until present
Dag Vongraven Author 1 article
  1. Arctic marine mammal population status, sea ice habitat loss, and conservation recommendations for the 21st century
Charmain D. Hamilton Point of Contact 1 article
  1. An Arctic predator–prey system in flux: climate change impacts on coastal space use by polar bears and ringed seals
Kit M. Kovacs Point of Contact 1 article
  1. Impacts of changing sea-ice conditions on Arctic marine mammals
You are viewing /organization/norwegian-polar-institute in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG