pierre-marie-curie-university

Pierre and Marie Curie University

France

Also known as:
Université Pierre et Marie Curie

http://www.upmc.fr/en/

academic/research organization
This organization is related to these organizations :
These organizations are related to this organization :
Contributions
WhoRolePublications
Gerard Ancellet Author 1 article
  1. Arctic Air Pollution: New Insights From POLARCAT-I PY
Isabella Annesi-Maesano Author 1 article
  1. Projections of the effects of climate change on allergic asthma: The contribution of aerobiology
Gilles Billen Author 2 articles
  1. Coupled biogeochemical cycles: eutrophication and hypoxia in temperate estuaries and coastal marine ecosystems
  2. Nitrogen fluxes from the landscape are controlled by net anthropogenic nitrogen inputs and by climate
Sandrine Bony Author 1 article
  1. On the interpretation of inter-model spread in CMIP5 climate sensitivity estimates
Camille Contoux Author 1 article
  1. A comparative study of large-scale atmospheric circulation in the context of a future scenario (RCP4.5) and past warmth (mid-Pliocene)
Roger J. Dargaville Author 1 article
  1. Importance of recent shifts in soil thermal dynamics on growing season length, productivity, and carbon sequestration in terrestrial high-latitude ecosystems
Jean-Louis Dufresne Author 1 article
  1. On the interpretation of inter-model spread in CMIP5 climate sensitivity estimates
Josette Garnier Author 2 articles
  1. Coupled biogeochemical cycles: eutrophication and hypoxia in temperate estuaries and coastal marine ecosystems
  2. Nitrogen fluxes from the landscape are controlled by net anthropogenic nitrogen inputs and by climate
Jean-Pierre Gattuso Author 2 articles
  1. Effect of carbonate ion concentration and irradiance on calcification in planktonic foraminifera
  2. Impacts of ocean acidification on marine organisms: quantifying sensitivities and interaction with warming
Katharine S. Law Author 1 article
  1. Arctic Air Pollution: New Insights From POLARCAT-I PY
Jacque Pelon Author 1 article
  1. Arctic Air Pollution: New Insights From POLARCAT-I PY
Keith B. Rodgers Author 1 article
  1. Anthropogenic ocean acidification over the twenty-first century and its impact on calcifying organisms
Jennie L. Thomas Author 1 article
  1. Arctic Air Pollution: New Insights From POLARCAT-I PY
Jessica Vial Author 1 article
  1. On the interpretation of inter-model spread in CMIP5 climate sensitivity estimates
Gilles Billen Editor 1 book
  1. The European Nitrogen Assessme...
Jean-Pierre Gattuso Editor 1 book
  1. Ocean Acidifcation
You are viewing /organization/pierre-marie-curie-university in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG