umea-university-umea-centre-global-health-research

Umeå University Umeå Centre for Global Health Research

Sweden

Also known as:
Umeå universitet Umeå Center för forskning om global hälsa

http://www.globalhealthresearch.net/

academic/research organization
This organization is related to these organizations :
Contributions
WhoRolePublications
Yulia Blomstedt Author 1 article
  1. Association of climatic factors with infectious diseases in the Arctic and subarctic region—A systematic review
Christina Hedlund Author 1 article
  1. Association of climatic factors with infectious diseases in the Arctic and subarctic region—A systematic review
Tord Kjellstrom Author 3 articles
  1. Climate change threats to population health and well-being: The imperative of protective solutions that will last
  2. Invited Editorial: Climate change impacts on working people: How to develop prevention policies
  3. The direct impact of climate change on regional labor productivity
Wolfgang Lohr Author 1 article
  1. Environmental suitability of Vibrio infections in a warming climate: An early warning system
Maria Nilsson Author 1 article
  1. Invited Editorial: Climate change impacts on working people: How to develop prevention policies
Joacim Rocklöv Author 1 article
  1. Environmental suitability of Vibrio infections in a warming climate: An early warning system
Barbara Schumann Author 1 article
  1. Association of climatic factors with infectious diseases in the Arctic and subarctic region—A systematic review
Christina Hedlund Point of Contact 1 article
  1. Association of climatic factors with infectious diseases in the Arctic and subarctic region—A systematic review
Tord Kjellstrom Point of Contact 1 article
  1. Climate change threats to population health and well-being: The imperative of protective solutions that will last
Maria Nilsson Point of Contact 1 article
  1. Invited Editorial: Climate change impacts on working people: How to develop prevention policies
You are viewing /organization/umea-university-umea-centre-global-health-research in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG