university-oslo-centre-ecological-evolutionary-synthesis

University of Oslo Centre for Ecological and Evolutionary Synthesis

Norway

Also known as:
Universitetet i Oslo Senter for økologisk og evolusjonær syntese

https://www.mn.uio.no/cees/english/

academic organization
This organization is related to these organizations :
Contributions
WhoRolePublications
Mikael Fortelius Author 1 article
  1. Merging paleobiology with conservation biology to guide the future of terrestrial ecosystems
Jeffrey A. Hutchings Author 1 article
  1. Plastic and evolutionary responses to climate change in fish
Jan Ohlberger Author 1 article
  1. When phenology matters: Age–size truncation alters population response to trophic mismatch
Jaime Otero Author 1 article
  1. Basin-scale phenology and effects of climate variability on global timing of initial seaward migration of Atlantic salmon (Salmo salar)
Geir Ottersen Author 1 article
  1. Ecosystem processes are rarely included in tactical fisheries management
Tore Slagsvold Author 1 article
  1. Climate change, breeding date and nestling diet: How temperature differentially affects seasonal changes in pied flycatcher diet depending on habitat variation
Nils C. Stenseth Author 3 articles
  1. Basin-scale phenology and effects of climate variability on global timing of initial seaward migration of Atlantic salmon (Salmo salar)
  2. Ecosystem processes are rarely included in tactical fisheries management
  3. Merging paleobiology with conservation biology to guide the future of terrestrial ecosystems
Geir O. Storvik Author 1 article
  1. Basin-scale phenology and effects of climate variability on global timing of initial seaward migration of Atlantic salmon (Salmo salar)
L. Asbjørn Vøllestad Author 2 articles
  1. Basin-scale phenology and effects of climate variability on global timing of initial seaward migration of Atlantic salmon (Salmo salar)
  2. When phenology matters: Age–size truncation alters population response to trophic mismatch
Jaime Otero Point of Contact 1 article
  1. Basin-scale phenology and effects of climate variability on global timing of initial seaward migration of Atlantic salmon (Salmo salar)
You are viewing /organization/university-oslo-centre-ecological-evolutionary-synthesis in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG