university-queensland-school-public-health

The University of Queensland School of Public Health

Australia

Also known as:
The University of Queensland School of Population Health

https://public-health.uq.edu.au/

academic organization
This organization is related to these organizations :
These organizations are related to this organization :
Contributions
WhoRolePublications
Adrian Barnett Author 1 article
  1. Temperature and Cardiovascular Deaths in the US Elderly
Wenbiao Hu Author 2 articles
  1. Climate Change and Children’s Health—A Call for Research on What Works to Protect Children
  2. The use of ZIP and CART to model cryptosporidiosis in relation to climatic variables
Colleen L. Lau Author 2 articles
  1. Climate change, flooding, urbanisation and leptospirosis: Fuelling the fire?
  2. Leptospirosis in American Samoa 2010: Epidemiology, environmental drivers, and the management of emergence
Philip Weinstein Author 3 articles
  1. A relationship between environmental degradation and mental health in rural Western Australia
  2. Climate change, flooding, urbanisation and leptospirosis: Fuelling the fire?
  3. Leptospirosis in American Samoa 2010: Epidemiology, environmental drivers, and the management of emergence
Gail Williams Author 3 articles
  1. Does temperature modify short-term effects of ozone on total mortality in 60 large eastern US communities? An assessment using the NMMAPS data
  2. Ozone modifies associations between temperature and cardiovascular mortality: Analysis of the NMMAPS data
  3. Temperature enhanced effects of ozone on cardiovascular mortality in 95 large US communities, 1987-2000: Assessment using the NMMAPS data
Colleen L. Lau Point of Contact 2 articles
  1. Climate change, flooding, urbanisation and leptospirosis: Fuelling the fire?
  2. Leptospirosis in American Samoa 2010: Epidemiology, environmental drivers, and the management of emergence
You are viewing /organization/university-queensland-school-public-health in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG