us-census-bureau

U.S. Census Bureau

United States

https://www.census.gov

federal organization
This organization is related to these organizations :
These organizations are related to this organization :
Contributions
WhoRolePublications
this organization Author 7 reports
  1. 2012sa
  2. census-methodology-2012projections
  3. census-npp-2008 (ref: 37704f38 2008)
  4. census-saagriculture-2012
  5. census-sb-95-11 (ref: 11a1e59f 1995)
  6. census-sb-95-9 (ref: a6d8a237 1995)
  7. noaacensus-stateofthecoast-2013 (ref: 169c5207 2013)
this organization Author 2 reports
  1. census-saart-2012
  2. census-satransportation-2012
Alemayehu Bishaw Author 1 report
  1. census-acsbr-11-17
Lisa M. Blumerman Author 1 report
  1. census-governmentsdivisionreportseries-researchreport-2009-1
Carmen DeNavas-Walt Author 1 report
  1. census-p60-252
Kayla Fontenot Author 1 report
  1. census-acsbr-11-17
Elizabeth M. Hoeffel Author 1 report
  1. census-c2012br-10
Frederick W. Hollmann Author 1 report
  1. census-popdivworkingpaper-38
Karen R. Humes Author 1 report
  1. census-c2010br-02
Nicholas A. Jones Author 1 report
  1. census-c2010br-02
Jeffrey E. Kallan Author 1 report
  1. census-popdivworkingpaper-38
Suzanne Macartney Author 1 report
  1. census-acsbr-11-17
Paul Mackun Author 1 report
  1. census-c2010br-01
Tammany J. Mulder Author 1 report
  1. census-popdivworkingpaper-38
Tina Norris Author 1 report
  1. census-c2012br-10
Stella U. Ogunwole Author 1 report
  1. census-censr-28
Bernadette D. Proctor Author 1 report
  1. census-p60-252
Roberto R. Ramirez Author 1 report
  1. census-c2010br-02
Veronica A. Velkoff Author 1 report
  1. census-p25-1138
Philip M. Vidal Author 1 report
  1. census-governmentsdivisionreportseries-researchreport-2009-1
Grayson K. Vincent Author 1 report
  1. census-p25-1138
Paula L. Vines Author 1 report
  1. census-c2012br-10
Carrie A. Werner Author 1 report
  1. census-c2010br-09
Steven Wilson Author 1 report
  1. census-c2010br-01
this organization Publisher 1 dataset
  1. U.S. Census Metropolitan and Micropolitan Statistical Areas Population Totals: 2010-2017
Publisher 1 report
  1. census-methodology-2012projections
this organization Funding Agency 1 report
  1. nrc-hispanics-america-2006
this organization Distributor 1 dataset
  1. 2011-2015 American Community Survey 5-Year Estimate
Distributor 9 reports
  1. 2012sa
  2. census-c2010br-02
  3. census-c2010br-09
  4. census-governmentsdivisionreportseries-researchreport-2009-1
  5. census-methodology-2012projections
  6. census-p60-252
  7. census-p70-131
  8. census-popreports-p123-189
  9. noaa-list-2012
this organization Host 15 webpages
  1. 2010 Census Urban and Rural Classification and Urban Area Criteria
  2. American Fact Finder
  3. American Indian and Alaska Native Heritage Month: November 2017
  4. Annual Estimates of the Resident Population: April 1, 2010 to July 1, 2016
  5. Annual Survey of Manufactures (ASM) [web site]
  6. Decennial Census of Population 1900-2000, 2010 Census Summary File 1
  7. Measuring America: Our changing landscape [Infographic]
  8. Monthly Population Estimates for the United States: April 1, 2010 to December 1, 2017
  9. Press kit: County and Metro Area Population
  10. Press release: New Census Bureau Population Estimates Reveal Metro Areas and Counties That Propelled Growth in Florida and the Nation
  11. QuickFacts [web tool]
  12. Table A-2. Annual Inmigration, Outmigration, Net Migration and Movers from Abroad for Regions: 1981-2017
  13. U.S. Census Briefs
  14. U.S. Census Geography Program
  15. United States Census 2010
this organization Data Archive 10 datasets
  1. 2014 Cartographic Boundary File, State-Alaska Native Regional Corporation for Alaska, 1:500,000
  2. Annual Estimates of the Resident Population for the United States
  3. Census Data
  4. Commodity Flow Survey
  5. Statistical Abstract of the United States
  6. TIGER/Line Shapefile, 2014, Series Information File for the Current American Indian/Alaska Native/Native Hawaiian Areas (AIANNH) National Shapefile
  7. TIGER/Line Shapefile, 2014, Series Information for the Current Alaska Native Regional Corporation (ANRC) State-based Shapefiles
  8. TIGER/Line Shapefile, 2014,Series Information for the Current American Indian Tribal Subdivision (AITS) National Shapefile
  9. TIGER/Line Shapefile, 2014,Series Information for the Current County and Equivalent National Shapefile
  10. TIGERweb 2010
this organization Contributing Agency 2 articles
  1. Notice to readers: Final 2004 reports of Notifiable Diseases
  2. Notice to readers: Final 2013 Reports of Nationally Notifiable Infectious Diseases
this organization Data Producer 5 datasets
  1. Annual Estimates of the Resident Population for the United States
  2. U.S. Census 2010 Cartographic Boundary Shapefiles - Counties
  3. U.S. Census 2010 Census Summary File 1 - 2011
  4. U.S. Census Bureau Cartographic Boundary Shapefiles - States
  5. U.S. Census Metropolitan and Micropolitan Statistical Areas Population Totals: 2010-2017
Data Producer 6 reports
  1. indicator-heating-and-cooling-degree-days-2016
  2. indicator-heating-and-cooling-degree-days-2018
  3. indicator-heating-cooling-degree-days
  4. indicator-us-heat-waves-2018
  5. indicator-us-heat-waves-2019
  6. indicator-vibrio-infections

Also known as :
  • Organization US Bureau of the Census (datagov lexicon)
  • Organization US Census Bureau, Department of Commerce (datagov lexicon)
  • agencyName Bureau of the Census (govman lexicon)
  • Agency USBC (govman lexicon)
  • agency:bureau 006:07 (omb lexicon)
You are viewing /organization/us-census-bureau in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG