us-department-health-human-services

U.S. Department of Health and Human Services

United States

http://www.hhs.gov

federal organization
These organizations are related to this organization :
Contributions
WhoRolePublications
Daniel Dodgen Lead Author 1 chapter
  1. usgcrp-climate-human-health-assessment-2016 chapter 8 : Mental Health and Well-Being
this organization Author 4 reports
  1. climtech-strategicplan-2006
  2. hhs-mental-health-2001
  3. hhs-niosh-hotenvirocriteria-86-113-1986 (ref: 659692fb 1986)
  4. usda-hhs-dietary2010
Sandra N. Howard Author 2 reports
  1. niehs-cchhgbrochure-2010
  2. niehs-climch-2010
Rosalyn J. Singleton Author 2 articles
  1. Diarrhea-associated hospitalizations and outpatient visits among American Indian and Alaska Native children younger than five years of age, 2000-2004
  2. Trends in Lower Respiratory Tract Infection Hospitalizations among American Indian/Alaska Native Children and the General US Child Population
Carl Adrianopoli Contributing Author 1 chapter
  1. usgcrp-climate-human-health-assessment-2016 chapter 4 : Impacts of Extreme Events on Human Health
Darrin Donato Contributing Author 1 chapter
  1. usgcrp-climate-human-health-assessment-2016 chapter 8 : Mental Health and Well-Being
Nancy Kelly Contributing Author 1 chapter
  1. usgcrp-climate-human-health-assessment-2016 chapter 8 : Mental Health and Well-Being
Shulamit Schweitzer Contributing Author 1 chapter
  1. usgcrp-climate-human-health-assessment-2016 chapter 8 : Mental Health and Well-Being
Daniel Dodgen Editor 1 report
  1. usgcrp-climate-human-health-assessment-2016
this organization Publisher 1 report
  1. usdhhs-primary-protection-enhancing-health-care-resilience-changing-climate
this organization Distributor 2 reports
  1. hhs-resilience-2014
  2. usdhhs-primary-protection-enhancing-health-care-resilience-changing-climate
this organization Data Archive 1 dataset
  1. CMS Statistics

Also known as :
  • agencyName Department of Health and Human Services (govman lexicon)
  • Agency HHS (govman lexicon)
  • agency:bureau 009:00 (omb lexicon)
You are viewing /organization/us-department-health-human-services in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG