us-geological-survey-patuxent-wildlife-research-center

U.S. Geological Survey Patuxent Wildlife Research Center

United States

https://www.pwrc.usgs.gov/

federal organization
This organization is related to these organizations :
Contributions
WhoRolePublications
Mitchell J. Eaton Author 1 article
  1. Adaptive resource management and the value of information
Jane E. Fallon Author 1 article
  1. Use of North American Breeding Bird Survey data to estimate population change for bird conservation regions.
Mary C. Freeman Author 1 article
  1. The ecological limits of hydrologic alteration (ELOHA): a new framework for developing regional environmental flow standards
J. R. Gilbert Author 1 article
  1. Variation in wind and piscivorous predator fields affecting the survival of Atlantic salmon, Salmo salar, in the Gulf of Maine
Glenn R. Guntenspergen Author 4 articles
  1. Impacts of climate change on land-use and wetland productivity in the Prairie Pothole Region of North America
  2. Limits on the adaptability of coastal marshes to rising sea level
  3. Overestimation of marsh vulnerability to sea level rise
  4. Vulnerability of northern prairie wetlands to climate change
William L. Kendall Author 2 articles
  1. Monitoring in the context of structured decision-making and adaptive management
  2. Structured decision making as a conceptual framework to identify thresholds for conservation and management
Matthew L. Kirwan Author 1 article
  1. Limits on the adaptability of coastal marshes to rising sea level
Julien Martin Author 1 article
  1. Structured decision making as a conceptual framework to identify thresholds for conservation and management
James D. Nichols Author 1 article
  1. Structured decision making as a conceptual framework to identify thresholds for conservation and management
Allan O'Connell, Jr. Author 1 article
  1. Variation in wind and piscivorous predator fields affecting the survival of Atlantic salmon, Salmo salar, in the Gulf of Maine
Michael Runge Author 3 articles
  1. Climate Change Threatens Polar Bear Populations: a Stochastic Demographic Analysis
  2. Monitoring in the context of structured decision-making and adaptive management
  3. Structured decision making as a conceptual framework to identify thresholds for conservation and management
John R. Sauer Author 1 article
  1. Use of North American Breeding Bird Survey data to estimate population change for bird conservation regions.
Daniel Twedt Author 1 article
  1. The role of the wetland reserve program in conservation efforts in the Mississippi River alluvial valley
Matthew L. Kirwan Point of Contact 1 article
  1. Limits on the adaptability of coastal marshes to rising sea level
John R. Sauer Point of Contact 1 article
  1. Use of North American Breeding Bird Survey data to estimate population change for bird conservation regions.
this organization Data Archive 1 dataset
  1. Atlantic Offshore Seabird Dataset Catalog

Also known as :
  • Organization U.S. Geological Survey, Patuxent Wildlife Research Center (datagov lexicon)
You are viewing /organization/us-geological-survey-patuxent-wildlife-research-center in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG