world-bank

The World Bank Group

United States

http://www.worldbank.org

regional organization
These organizations are related to this organization :
Contributions
WhoRolePublications
this organization Author 1 book
  1. Convenient Solutions for an In...
Author 3 reports
  1. climate-disaster-resilience
  2. economics-adaptation-climate-change-synthesis-report
  3. worldbank-econ-2010 (ref: 8488261c 2010)
Sushenjit Bandyopadhyay Author 1 book
  1. South Asia's Hotspots: Impacts...
Shun Chonabayashi Author 1 book
  1. South Asia's Hotspots: Impacts...
Stuart Gill Author 1 report
  1. worldbank-investment-2012
Stéphane Hallegatte Author 2 articles
  1. A new scenario framework for climate change research: The concept of shared socioeconomic pathways
  2. Adapting cities to climate change: A systemic modelling approach
Author 2 reports
  1. regulation2point-adaptationtoclimchdonot-2008
  2. worldbank-investment-2012
Marea E. Hatziolos Author 1 article
  1. Coral Reefs Under Rapid Climate Change and Ocean Acidification
Rasmus Heltberg Author 1 article
  1. Addressing human vulnerability to climate change: Toward a ‘no-regrets’ approach
Steen Lau Jorgenson Author 1 article
  1. Addressing human vulnerability to climate change: Toward a ‘no-regrets’ approach
Earl Kessler Author 1 book
  1. Climate Resilient Cities: A Pr...
Abedalrazq Khalil Author 1 article
  1. The future nexus of the Brahmaputra River Basin: Climate, water, energy and food trajectories
Muthukumara Mani Author 1 book
  1. South Asia's Hotspots: Impacts...
Thomas Mosier Author 1 book
  1. South Asia's Hotspots: Impacts...
Neeraj Prasad Author 1 book
  1. Climate Resilient Cities: A Pr...
Federica Ranghieri Author 1 book
  1. Climate Resilient Cities: A Pr...
Marc Sadler Author 1 article
  1. An end-to-end assessment of extreme weather impacts on food security
Ankur Shah Author 1 report
  1. worldbank-investment-2012
Fatima Shah Author 1 book
  1. Climate Resilient Cities: A Pr...
Paul Bennett Siegel Author 1 article
  1. Addressing human vulnerability to climate change: Toward a ‘no-regrets’ approach
Michael Toman Author 1 report
  1. need-multiple-types-information-inform-climate-change-assessment
Zoe Trohanis Author 1 book
  1. Climate Resilient Cities: A Pr...
this organization Publisher 3 books
  1. Climate Resilient Cities: A Pr...
  2. Convenient Solutions for an In...
  3. South Asia's Hotspots: Impacts...
Publisher 2 datasets
  1. World Bank Indicators: GDP per capita, PPP (current international $)
  2. World Bank Indicators: Population, total
Publisher 1 report
  1. shock-waves-managing-impacts-climate-change-on-poverty
this organization Funding Agency 1 report
  1. climate-change-impact-on-agriculture-costs-adaptation
Rasmus Heltberg Point of Contact 1 article
  1. Addressing human vulnerability to climate change: Toward a ‘no-regrets’ approach
this organization Distributor 1 report
  1. worldbank-investment-2012
this organization Host 1 webpage
  1. Carbon Pricing Dashboard [web tool]
this organization Contributing Agency 4 reports
  1. confronting-climate-uncertainty-water-resources-planning-project-design-decision-tree-framework
  2. making-climate-data-relevant-decision-making-important-details-spatial-temporal-downscaling
  3. need-multiple-types-information-inform-climate-change-assessment
  4. unbreakable-building-resilience-poor-face-natural-disasters

Also known as :
  • resource WB (unterm lexicon)
You are viewing /organization/world-bank in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG