Organizations


identitier name types people
1854-treaty-authority 1854 Treaty Authority tribal Andrew J. Edwards
65th-medical-brigade 65th Medical Brigade federal
65th-medical-brigade-168th-multifunctional-medical-battalion 65th Medical Brigade 168th Multifunctional Medical Battalion federal
65th-medical-brigade-168th-multifunctional-medical-battalion-medical-detachment 65th Medical Brigade 168th Multifunctional Medical Battalion Medical Detachment federal Heung-Chul Kim
aalto-university Aalto University academic
aalto-university-department-surveying Aalto University Department of Surveying academic Martin Vermeer
aalto-university-school-engineering Aalto University School of Engineering academic Martin Vermeer
aarhus-university Aarhus University academic Herman Autrup Eric Post
aarhus-university-centre-integrated-register-based-research Aarhus University Centre for Integrated Register-based Research academic/research Ping Qin Berit L. Waltoft Preben B. Mortensen
aarhus-university-department-bioscience Aarhus University Department of Bioscience academic/research Carlos Iglesias Frizzera
aarhus-university-department-geoscience Aarhus University Department of Geoscience academic/research Niels Aage Tvis Knudsen Nicolaj Larsen
aarhus-university-department-geoscience-centre-past-climate-studies Aarhus University Department of Geoscience Centre for Past Climate Studies academic/research Mads Faurschou Knudsen Bo Holm Jacobsen Marit-Solveig Seidenkrantz
aarhus-university-department-marine-ecology Aarhus University Department of Marine Ecology academic Katherine Richardson
aarhus-university-department-physics-astronomy Aarhus University Department of Physics and Astronomy academic/research Jesper Olsen
aarhus-university-hospital Aarhus University Hospital academic/research
aarhus-university-hospital-department-respiratory-diseases-allergy Aarhus University Hospital Department of Respiratory Diseases and Allergy academic/research Ronald Dahl
abdus-salam-international-centre-theoretical-physics Abdus Salam International Centre for Theoretical Physics research Jeremy S. Pal Sara A. Rauscher
abdus-salam-international-centre-theoretical-physics-earth-system-physics-section Abdus Salam International Centre for Theoretical Physics Earth System Physics Section academic/research Fillipo Giorgi Erika Coppola
aberystwyth-university Aberystwyth University academic
aberystwyth-university-department-geography-earth-sciences Aberystwyth University Department of Geography and Earth Sciences academic/research David Kay Peter Wyn-Jones
aberystwyth-university-institute-biological-environmental-rural-sciences Aberystwyth University Institute of Biological, Environmental and Rural Sciences IBERS academic/research Javier GP Gamarra Michael Christie
aberystwyth-university-institute-biological-environmental-rural-sciences-ibers-animal-systems-research-group Aberystwyth University Institute of Biological, Environmental and Rural Sciences IBERS Animal Systems Research Group research Will Haresign
aboriginal-issues-press Aboriginal Issues Press commercial
abt-associates-inc Abt Associates, Inc. research Jennifer Peers Russell Jones Alexis St. Juliana David M. Mills Richard Streeter Mark A. Lorie Anna Belova Karen Carney Michael Duckworth Ron Hall Jim Henderson Heather Hosterman Claire Lay Hardee Mahoney Matthew Rissing Justin Stein Cameron W. Wobus Pearl Zheng Joel B. Smith
abt-associates-inc-environment-resources-division Abt Associates, Inc. Environment and Resources Division research Ellen S. Post Hardee Mahoney Matthew Ranson Jin Huang
abt-srbi-inc Abt SRBI, Inc commercial Mark D. Morgan
academia-sicinica Academia Sinica academic
academia-sinica-institute-earth-sciences Academia Sinica Institute of Earth Sciences academic/research Benjamin F. Chao Yuwen Li
research-center-environmental-changes Academia Sinica Research Center for Environmental Changes academic/research Huang-Hsiung Hsu Chia Chou
academic-press Academic Press commercial
accenture Accenture commercial Craig Faris
ace-tempest-re ACE Tempest Re private Kelly Hereid
acf-stakeholders-inc ACF Stakeholders, Inc. non-profit
acrt-inc ACRT Inc private Donald Niebyl
adams-state-university Adams State University academic
adaptation-impacts-research-group Adaptation and Impacts Research group research Abdel R. Maarouf
adaptation-international-llc Adaptation International LLC private Alexander Sascha Petersen Ellu Nasser
adaptive-management-working-group Adaptive Management Working Group federal Byron K. Williams Robert C. Szaro Carl D. Shapiro
adas-woodthorne ADAS Woodthorne commercial Steven W. Bailey
administration-aging Administration on Aging federal
adnet-systems ADNET Systems, Inc. commercial Robert Gersten
advanced-engineering-environmental-services-inc Advanced Engineering and Environmental Services, Inc commercial Jeannie Schultz
aecom AECOM commercial
aecom-australia-pty-ltd AECOM Australia Pty Ltd commercial Guillaume Prudent-Richard
aecom-water AECOM Water commercial Kevin Coulton Cheryl Johnson Scott Edelman
aerobiology-research-laboratories Aerobiology Research Laboratories commercial Frances Coates
aerology-laboratory Aerology Laboratory research Cathy Liousse Laurent Roblou Eric Assamoi
affset AFFSET national
african-climate-policy-centre African Climate Climate Policy Centre regional Youba Sokona
ag-conservation-solutions Ag Conservation Solutions commercial Dan Towery
agency-toxic-substances-disease-registry Agency for Toxic Substances and Disease Registry federal Radha Pennotti Lorraine Backer Jerry Thomas Heather R. Morrow-Almeida Andrew L. Dannenberg Stephen M. Vindigni Margalit Younger Mark Keim Elaine J. Hallisey Barry Flanagan Edward W. Gregory Brian Lewis
agency-toxic-substances-disease-registry-division-toxicology-human-health-sciences-dthhs Agency for Toxic Substances and Disease Registry Division of Toxicology and Human Health Sciences DTHHS federal Robin Lee Maria T.F. Thacker Alden K. Henderson
agnew-beck Agnew::Beck commercial
agresearch AgResearch research R. Andrew Carran Roberta Gentile Mike Dodd Mark Lieffering Shona C. Brock Phil W. Theobald Paul C. D. Newton
agresearch-grasslands-research-centre AgResearch Grasslands Research Centre research Estelle Dominati
agresearch-land-environment-management-group AgResearch Land and Environment Management Group research Paul C. D. Newton
agricultural-education-center-echem Agricultural Education Center Echem research Dietrich Landmann
agricultural-institute-san-michele-alladige Agricultural Institute of San Michele all'Adige research
agricultural-institute-san-michele-alladige-research-innovation-centre Agricultural Institute of San Michele all'Adige Research and Innovation Centre research Damiano Gianelle
agricultural-research-service-eastern-regional-research-center Agricultural Research Service Eastern Regional Research Center federal
agricultural-research-service-microbial-food-safety-research-unit Agricultural Research Service Microbial Food Safety Research Unit federal Mark L. Tamplin
agricultural-research-service-pasture-systems-watershed-management-research-unit Agricultural Research Service Pasture Systems and Watershed Management Research Unit federal C. Alan Rotz
agricultural-university-plodiv Agricultural University - Plovdiv academic Anna Aladjadjiyan
agriculture-agri-food-canada Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada national Romain Marti Mark Sunohara Ed Topp Brian G. McConkey Roberta Gentile Graham Wilkes Julie Brassard David R. Lapen Tineke H. Jones Raymond Desjardins Y. Karimi-Zindashty Devon Worth Charles Tarnocai
agri-food-biosciences-institute-afbi Agri-Food and Biosciences Institute AFBI national
afbi-leptospirosis-laboratory Agri-Food and Biosciences Institute Leptospirosis Laboratory national William A. Ellis
afbi-stormont-veterinary-laboratory Agri-Food and Biosciences Institute Stormont Veterinary Laboratory national
agri-food-biosciences-institute-veterinary-sciences-division Agri-Food and Biosciences Institute Veterinary Sciences Division academic/research Connor McMahon
agroparistech AgroParisTech academic Paul Leadley Juan F. Fernandez-Manjarrés V. Souchère
agweathernet AgWeatherNet research Gerrit Hoogenboom
airbus-defence-space Airbus Defence and Space commercial
air-force-quadrennial-defense-review Air Force Quadrennial Defense Review federal S.M. Rinaldi
aix-marseille-university Aix-Marseille University academic/research
ajh-environmental-services AJH Environmental Services commercial Anthony Jerome Hooten
alabama-cooperative-extension-system Alabama Cooperative Extension System academic LaDon Swann
alabama-department-public-health Alabama Department of Public Health state Kelly Stevens Melissa Morrison
alan-c-ziegler Alan C. Ziegler independent_scholar Alan C. Ziegler
alaska-biological-research Alaska Biological Research commercial Torre Jorgenson
alaska-center-climate-assessment-policy Alaska Center for Climate Assessment and Policy Sarah F. Trainor Philip Loring S. Craig Gerlach
alaska-climate-research-center Alaska Climate Research Center research Gerd Wendler Martha D. Shulski Blake Moore Lian Chen Kevin Galloway
alaska-csc Alaska Climate Science Center academic/federal (cooperative agreement) Jeremy Littell T. Scott Rupp
alaska-cooperative-fish-wildlife-research-unit Alaska Cooperative Fish and Wildlife Research Unit research A. David McGuire
alaska-department-commerce-community-economic-development Alaska Department of Commerce, Community and Economic Development state
alaska-department-environmental-conservation Alaska Department of Environmental Conservation state Shelley L. Murray Nancy P. Napolilli Christine G. Allison
alaska-department-fish-game Alaska Department of Fish and Game state Jay M. Ver Hoef Bruce W. Dale William B. Collins
alaska-department-health-social-services Alaska Department of Health and Social Services state
alaska-department-health-social-services-division-public-health Alaska Department of Heath and Social Services Division of Public Health state Karen A. Martinek Joseph B. McLaughlin John P. Middaugh
alaska-department-natural-resources Alaska Department of Natural Resources state Robert H. Ziel Jacquelyn Overbeck
alaska-division-public-health Alaska Division of Public Health state Lori Verbrugge
alaska-ecoscience Alaska Ecoscience research Torre Jorgenson
alaska-fire-science-consortium Alaska Fire Science Consortium consortium Randi R. Jandt Robert H. Ziel Alison D. York
alaska-fisheries-science-center-resource-ecology-fisheries-management-division Alaska Fisheries Science Center Resource Ecology and Fisheries Management Division federal James N. Ianelli Anne Babcock Hollowed Alan C. Haynie
alaska-forum-on-environment Alaska Forum on the Environment ngo
alaska-geobotany-center Alaska Geobotany Center research
alaskagis AlaskaGIS Hilmar A. Maier
alaska-immigration-justice-project Alaska Immigration Justice Project non-profit Robin Bronen
alaska-interagency-coordination-center Alaska Interagency Coordination Center AICC federal Sharon Alden Heidi Strader Robert H. Ziel
alaska-marine-conservation-council Alaska Marine Conservation Council regional Rachel Donkersloot
alaska-native-science-commission Alaska Native Science Commission research Patricia Cochran Orville H. Huntington
alaska-native-tribal-health-consortium Alaska Native Tribal Health Consortium tribal Michael Brubaker Raj Chavan John Warren Jacob N. Bell James E. Berner Rosalyn J. Singleton