Organizations


identitier name types people
university-wyoming-department-economics-finance University of Wyoming Department of Economics and Finance academic Chris Kennedy Edward B. Barbier Brian Enchelmeyer
university-wyoming-department-ecosystem-science-management University of Wyoming Department of Ecosystem Science And Management academic Kristie A. Maczko John A. Tanaka John Derek Scasta David G. Williams Emma Bladyka
university-wyoming-department-geography University of Wyoming Department of Geography academic/research William L. Baker Jonathan J. Rhodes Bryan N. Shuman
university-wyoming-department-renewable-resources University of Wyoming Department of Renewable Resources academic David G. Williams Jana Heisler-White Sarah Konrad Scott Miller
university-wyoming-department-zoology-physiology University of Wyoming Department of Zoology and Physiology academic Frank J. Rahel Matthew J. Kauffman
university-wyoming-office-water-programs University of Wyoming Office of Water Programs research
university-wyoming-program-ecology University of Wyoming Program in Ecology academic Elise Pendall Yolima Carrillo David G. Williams Jana Heisler-White Stephen T. Jackson William L. Baker Jonathan J. Rhodes Emma Bladyka
university-wyoming-water-resources-data-system University of Wyoming Water Resources Data System research Stephen T. Gray
university-york University of York academic
university-york-department-biology University of York Department of Biology academic Jane K. Hill I-Chien Chen Chris D. Thomas Jens-Arne Subke Alastair H. Fitter
university-york-department-chemistry University of York Department of Chemistry academic/research Kevin D. Cowtan
university-york-department-chemistry-wolfson-atmospheric-chemistry-laboratories University of York Department of Chemistry Wolfson Atmospheric Chemistry Laboratories academic/research Lucy J. Carpenter Mathew John Evans Carl Percival
university-york-environment-department University of York Environment Department academic Alistair Boxall Ricky Lawton Murray Rudd Lisa Emberson Johan Carl Ivar Kuylenstierna Kevin Hicks Dave Raffaelli Roland Gehrels
university-zagreb-department-biology University of Zagreb Department of Biology academic/research
university-zagreb-department-biology-division-zoology University of Zagreb Department of Biology Division of Zoology academic/research Dubravko Justić
university-zagreb-faculty-science University of Zagreb Faculty of Science academic Zvjezdana Bentić Klaić
university-zaragoza University of Zaragoza academic
university-zurich University of Zurich academic Werner Wirth
university-zurich-department-evolutionary-biology-environmental-studies University of Zurich Department of Evolutionary Biology and Environmental Studies academic/research Bernhard Schmid
university-zurich-department-geography University of Zurich Department of Geography academic Isabelle Gärtner-Roer Michael Zemp Samuel U. Nussbaumer Jacqueline Huber Horst Machguth Frank Paul Daniel Viviroli
university-zurich-department-geography-remote-sensing-laboratories-rsl University of Zurich Department of Geography Remote Sensing Laboratories RSL academic/research Irene Garonna Rogier de Jong Michael E. Schaepman David Schenkel
university-zurich-institute-veterinary-bacteriology University of Zurich Institute of Veterinary Bacteriology academic/research Katharina Hoelzle
university-zurich-institute-zoology University of Zurich Institute of Zoology academic/research Josh Van Buskirk
university-zurich-irchel-campus University of Zurich Irchel Campus academic Conradin A. Burga
university-zurich-swiss-institute-allergy-asthma-research University of Zurich Swiss Institute of Allergy and Asthma Research academic/research Cezmi Akdis
university-press-colorado University Press of Colorado non-profit
university-press-florida University Press of Florida commercial
university-press-new-england University Press of New England academic/research
university-santa-cecilia-graduate-program-sustainability-coastal-marine-ecosystems-unisanta-ppg-ecomar University Santa Cecilia Graduate Program in Sustainability of Coastal and Marine Ecosystems UNISANTA PPG-ECOMAR academic/research Alpina Begossi
university-santa-cecilia-unisanta University Santa Cecilia UNISANTA academic
university-system-georgia University System of Georgia state
university-system-maryland University System of Maryland state
university-system-new-hampshire University System of New Hampshire academic
university-twinning-networking University Twinning and Networking academic/research Kyoji Sassa
upper-midwest-great-lakes-llc Upper Midwest and Great Lakes LLC academic/federal (cooperative agreement)
uppsala-university Uppsala University academic Ashok Swain
uppsala-university-department-earth-sciences Uppsala University Department of Earth Sciences academic Regine Hock John C. Moore Alvaro Semedo Jorijntje Henderiks
uppsala-university-department-ecology-evolution Uppsala University Department of Ecology and Evolution academic Gesa A. Weyhenmeyer
uppsala-university-department-ecology-genetics Uppsala University Department of Ecology and Genetics academic Gesa A. Weyhenmeyer
uppsala-university-department-limnology Uppsala University Department of Limnology academic Gesa A. Weyhenmeyer Lars J. Tranvik
uppsala-university-department-peace-conflict-research Uppsala University Department of Peace and Conflict Research academic/research Håvard Hegre Mihai Croicu Nina von Uexkull Hanne Fjelde
uppsala-university-department-social-economic-geography Uppsala University Department of Social and Economic Geography academic Brett Christophers
uppsala-university-evolutionary-biology-centre Uppsala University Evolutionary Biology Centre research
upstart Upstart commercial Alec Zimmer
urban-institute Urban Institute ngo Randall R. Bovbjerg Jack Hadley Timothy Waidmann
urbanization-global-environmental-change-project-ugec Urbanization and Global Environmental Change Project UGEC research Corrie A. Griffith
urban-sustainability-directors-network Urban Sustainability Directors Network professional society/organization
usace-navigation-data-center USACE Navigation Data Center federal
us-agency-international-development U.S. Agency for International Development federal Jenna Jadin Kendra Helmer Violet Dancheck Moffatt Ngugi Jonathan Cook Noel P. Gurwick
us-agency-international-development-bureau-economic-growth-education-environment U.S. Agency for International Development Bureau for Economic Growth, Education, and Environment federal
us-agency-international-development-office-global-climate-change U.S. Agency for International Development Office of Global Climate Change federal John Furlow Peter N. Epanchin
us-agency-international-development-office-water U.S. Agency for International Development Office of Water federal Richard Volk
us-agency-international-development-west-african-regional-office U.S. Agency for International Development West African Regional Office federal Daniel Nover
us-air-force U.S. Air Force federal
us-air-force-325th-aerospace-medicine-squadron U.S. Air Force 325th Aerospace Medicine Squadron federal Natasha M. Rowe
us-air-force-school-aerospace-medicine U.S. Air Force School of Aerospace Medicine federal Will K. Reeves Richard K. Kugblenu Cheryl L. Magnuson
usa-national-phenology-network USA National Phenology Network federal Jake F. Weltzin Carolyn A. F. Enquist Mark D. Schwartz Abraham J. Miller-Rushing
usa-national-phenology-network-national-coordination-office USA National Phenology Network National Coordination Office research Carolyn A. F. Enquist Jherime L. Kellermann Katharine L. Gerst Alyssa Rosemartin
us-arid-land-agricultural-research-center U.S. Arid Land Agricultural Research Center federal Bruce A. Kimball
us-army U.S. Army federal
us-army-1st-cavalry-division U.S. Army 1st Cavalry Division federal William D. Porter
us-army-75th-ranger-regiment U.S. Army 75th Ranger Regiment federal Robert B. Wenzel Raymond A. Sterling
us-army-center-health-promotion-preventive-medicine U.S. Army Center for Health Promotion and Preventive Medicine federal
us-army-center-health-promotion-preventive-medicine-epidemiology-disease-surveillance U.S. Army Center for Health Promotion and Preventive Medicine Epidemiology and Disease Surveillance federal Nikki N. Jordan Bruno P. Petruccelli
us-army-corps-engineers U.S. Army Corps of Engineers federal Edmond J. Russo Kevin Knuuti Kathleen White Alicia M. Austin Johnson J. Rolf Olsen Gene Lilly Charles Downer Fauwaz Hanbali Edwin S. Townsley David Williams Stephen Couch Jeffrey R. Arnold Hans Moritz Mark Gravens Heidi Moritz Patrick O'Brien Norberto C. Nadal-Caraballo Will Veatch Lawrence J. Schick Elizabeth Fleming Jessica Podoski
us-army-corps-engineers-alaska-district U.S. Army Corps of Engineers Alaska District federal
cold-regions-research-engineering-laboratory U.S. Army Corps of Engineers Cold Regions Research and Engineering Laboratory federal Jackie Richter-Menge Matthew Sturm Charles H. Racine Donald Perovich Thomas A. Douglas Christopher A. Hiemstra Kathleen Jones
us-army-corps-engineers-detroit-district U.S. Army Corps of Engineers Detroit District federal Keith W. Kompoltowicz
institute-water-resources U.S. Army Corps of Engineers Institute for Water Resources federal David A. Raff J. Rolf Olsen Kathleen White Hal E. Cardwell Mark A. Lorie Lisa Bourget Jeffrey R. Arnold Jason P. Giovannettone Kristin Gilroy
us-army-corps-engineers-new-york-district U.S. Army Corps of Engineers New York District federal Lynn M. Bocamazo
engineer-research-development-center U.S. Army Corps of Engineers Research and Development Center federal Kenneth N. Mitchell James R. Houston Robert E. Jensen Igor Linkov Donald T. Resio Jessie Jarvis Nicholas C. Kraus Matthew Bates Daniel Eisenberg Jinelle H. Sperry Brett A. DeGregorio James D. Westervelt
us-army-engineer-research-development-center-coastal-hydraulics-laboratory U.S. Army Corps of Engineers Research and Development Center Coastal and Hydraulics Laboratory federal Julie D. Rosati Jane M. Smith Mary A. Cialone Ty V. Wamsley Tate O. Mcalpin
us-army-corp-engineers-sacramento-district U.S. Army Corps of Engineers Sacramento District federal Edwin S. Townsley
us-army-corp-engineers-seattle-district U.S. Army Corps of Engineers Seattle District federal Kristian E. B. Mickelson
us-army-corp-engineers-waterborne-commerce-statistics-center U.S. Army Corps of Engineers Waterborne Commerce Statistics Center federal
us-army-engineer-research-development-center U.S. Army Engineer Research and Development Center federally funded research and development center Jeffery A. Steevens
us-army-fort-benning-maneuver-center-excellence U.S. Army Fort Benning and The Maneuver Center of Excellence federal
us-army-fort-benning-maneuver-center-excellence-directorate-public-works U.S. Army Fort Benning and The Maneuver Center of Excellence Directorate of Public Works federal
us-army-fort-benning-maneuver-center-excellence-directorate-public-works-land-management-branch U.S. Army Fort Benning and The Maneuver Center of Excellence Directorate of Public Works Land Management Branch federal James M. Parker Stephen J. Hudson Thomas F. Hutcherson
us-army-medical-corps U.S. Army Medical Corps federal Charles E. Smith Rodney R. Beard H. G. Rosenberger E. G. Whiting
us-army-medical-department U.S. Army Medical Department federal
us-army-medical-command U.S. Army Medical Medical Command federal
us-army-medical-research-material-command U.S. Army Medical Research and Material Command federal
us-army-medical-research-institute-infectious-diseases U.S. Army Medical Research Institute of Infectious Diseases federal
us-army-medical-research-institute-infectious-diseases-infectious-diseases-department-vector-assessment U.S. Army Medical Research Institute of Infectious Diseases Department of Vector Assessment federal Monica L. O'Guinn Michael J. Turell
us-army-medical-research-institute-infectious-diseases-virology-division U.S. Army Medical Research Institute of Infectious Diseases Virology Division federal
us-army-medical-research-unit-kenya U.S. Army Medical Research Unit-Kenya federal
us-army-public-health-center U.S. Army Public Health Center federal Ellen Y. Stromdahl
us-army-public-health-command U.S. Army Public Health Command federal
united-states-army-research-laboratory U.S. Army Research Laboratory research
us-army-medical-department-activity-korea-meddac-k U.S. Army The Medical Department Activity of Korea (MEDDAC-K) federal
us-army-medical-department-activity-korea-meddac-k-department-preventive-medicine U.S. Army The Medical Department Activity of Korea (MEDDAC-K) Department of Preventive Medicine federal Terry A. Klein
us-bureau-labor-statistics U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics federal J. Chris Cunningham
us-bureau-land-management U.S. Bureau of Land Management federal Dwight Fielder Randi R. Jandt James D. Herriges Robert Winthrop
us-bureau-land-management-alaska-state-office U.S. Bureau of Land Management – Alaska State Office federal
bureau-land-management-salt-lake-field-office U.S. Bureau of Land Management Salt Lake Field Office federal
us-bureau-land-management-salt-lake-field-office-pony-express-resource-area U.S. Bureau of Land Management Salt Lake Field Office Pony Express Resource Area federal Thomas C. Roberts Jr.
us-bureau-reclamation U.S. Bureau of Reclamation federal Gary Davis Tom Scott Katrina Grantz Chuck Hennig Tom Pruitt David A. Raff Carly Jerla Dagmar Llewellyn Michael Tansley Toni Turner Levi Brekke Patty Alexander Paul Miller Rod Wittler Subhrendu Gangopadhyay James Prairie Jennifer Cuhaciyan
us-bureau-reclamation-albuquerque-area-office U.S. Bureau of Reclamation Albuquerque Area Office federal Dagmar Llewellyn
us-bureau-reclamation-lower-colorado-region U.S. Bureau of Reclamation Lower Colorado Region federal Terrance Fulp Douglas B. Blatchford