Organizations


identitier name types people
us-geological-survey-western-ecological-research-center-dixon-field-station U.S. Geological Survey Western Ecological Research Center Dixon Field Station federal Mark A. Ricca Brian G. Prochazka Travis Kroger Michael L. Casazza Peter S. Coates
us-geological-survey-western-ecological-research-center-sequoia-kings-canyon-field-station U.S. Geological Survey Western Ecological Research Center Sequoia-Kings Canyon Field Station federal Jon E. Keeley
us-geological-survey-western-ecological-research-center-yosemite-oakhurst-field-station U.S. Geological Survey Western Ecological Research Center Yosemite-Oakhurst Field Station federal Jan W. van Wagtendonk Matthew L. Brooks John R. Matchett
us-geological-survey-western-fisheries-research-center U.S. Geological Survey Western Fisheries Research Center federal Eric E. Grossman
us-geological-survey-western-fisheries-research-center-marrowstone-marine-field-station U.S. Geological Survey Western Fisheries Research Center Marrowstone Marine Field Station federal Paul Hershberger
us-geological-survey-western-geographic-science-center U.S. Geological Survey Western Geographic Science Center federal Benjamin M. Sleeter Christopher E. Soulard Glenn E. Griffith Rachel R. Sleeter Kristi L. Sayler Tamara Wilson Alicia Torregrosa Jeff Peters Eric K. Waller Jason R. Kreitler
us-geological-survey-wetland-aquatic-research-center U.S. Geological Survey Wetland and Aquatic Research Center federal Ken W. Krauss Michael J. Osland Richard H. Day Nicholas M. Enwright Nicole Cormier Laura C. Feher Rebecca J. Howard James B. Grace Camille L. Stagg Andrew S. From Larry Allain Mary E. Brown William J. Barichivich Susan C. Walls
us-geological-survey-wisconsin-water-science-center U.S. Geological Survey Wisconsin Water Science Center federal Steven R. Corsi Peter E. Hughes Austin K. Baldwin Randall J. Hunt Megan K. Hines
us-global-change-research-program U.S. Global Change Research Program federal Tanya Maslak Ralph Cantral Tom Armstrong Justin Goldstein Emily Seyller Bryce Golden-Chen David Allen Mark M. Shimamoto Donald J. Wuebbles David J. Dokken David R. Reidmiller Jennifer Saleem Arrigo Katherine Weingartner Susan Aragon-Long Christopher W. Avery Katie Reeves Kristin L.M. Lewis Alexa Jay Apurva Dave Matthew Dzaugis Reid Sherman Kathryn Tipton Therese Tess Carter Natalie Bennett Allyza Lustig Fredric Lipschultz Ashley Bieniek-Tobasco Sarah Zerbonne Gyami Shrestha Anthony Flowe
us-global-change-research-program-national-coordination-office U.S. Global Change Research Program National Coordination Office federal (managed private)
us-government-accountability-office U.S. Government Accountability Office federal Lindy Coe-Juell Anne-Marie Fennell Anu Mittal
us-government-publishing-office U.S. Government Publishing Office federal
usgovernmentrevenue-dot-com usgovernmentrevenue.com
us-green-building-council U.S. Green Building Council private Christopher R. Pyke
us-interagency-climate-change-adaptation-task-force U.S. Interagency Climate Change Adaptation Task Force federal
us-marine-corps U.S. Marine Corps federal
us-marine-corps-air-station-miramar U.S. Marine Corps Air Station Miramar federal Luis Eria
dot-maritime-administration U.S. Maritime Administration federal
us-minerals-management-service U.S. Minerals Management Service federal Jeff S. Gleason
united-states-national-herbarium U.S. National Herbarium research Maria A. Faust Andrew Clark
us-national-marine-fisheries-service-scientific-publications-office U.S. National Marine Fisheries Service Scientific Publications Office federal
us-national-park-service U.S. National Park Service federal Catherine Hawkins-Hoffman William Elder Leonard Pearlstine Joseph Park Patrick Gonzalez David K. Swanson Darcy Hu Amanda Babson Danielle Foster Jennifer L. Barnes Catherine Copass Thompson Bret Schichtel Helen Mahan Aaron S. Weed
us-national-park-service-acadia-national-park U.S. National Park Service Acadia National Park federal Abraham J. Miller-Rushing
us-national-park-services-air-resources-division U.S. National Park Service Air Resources Division federal Ellen M. Porter
us-national-park-service-arctic-inventory-monitoring-network U.S. National Park Service Arctic Inventory and Monitoring Network federal David K. Swanson
us-national-park-service-arctic-network-inventory-monitoring-program U.S. National Park Service Arctic Network Inventory and Monitoring Program federal Jonathan A. O'Donnell Kyle Joly
us-national-park-service-cape-cod-national-seashore U.S. National Park Service Cape Cod National Seashore federal Stephen M. Smith
us-national-park-service-climate-change-response-program U.S. National Park Service Climate Change Response Program federal Nicholas A. Fisichelli John E. Gross
us-national-park-service-cultural-resources-partnerships-science-directorate U.S. National Park Service Cultural Resources, Partnerships, and Science Directorate federal Marcy Rockman
us-national-park-service-devils-postpile-national-monument U.S. National Park Service Devils Postpile National Monument federal Deanna M. Dulen
us-national-park-service-everglades-national-park U.S. National Park Service Everglades National Park federal Ray W. Snow
us-national-park-service-fort-sumter-national-monument U.S. National Park Service Fort Sumter National Monument federal Erin P. Voigt
us-national-park-service-gates-arctic-national-park-preserve U.S. National Park Service Gates of the Arctic National Park and Preserve federal Kyle Joly
us-national-park-service-glacier-national-park U.S. National Park Service Glacier National Park federal Leslie A. Jones Ryan P. Kovach Clint C. Muhlfeld
us-national-park-service-great-smoky-mountains-national-park U.S. National Park Service Great Smoky Mountains National Park federal
us-national-park-service-great-smoky-mountains-national-park-twin-creeks-science-education-center U.S. National Park Service Great Smoky Mountains National Park Twin Creeks Science and Education Center federal
us-national-park-service-hawaii-volcanoes-national-park U.S. National Park Service Hawaiʻi Volcanoes National Park federal
us-national-park-service-intermountain-division U.S. National Park Service Inter-mountain Division federal Patrick Malone
us-national-park-service-national-capital-region-inventory-monitoring-program U.S. National Park Service National Capital Region Inventory and Monitoring Program federal
us-national-park-service-national-capital-region-inventory-monitoring-program-natural-resources-science U.S. National Park Service National Capital Region Inventory and Monitoring Program Natural Resources and Science federal Elizabeth R. Matthews
us-national-park-service-natural-resource-science-stewardship U.S. National Park Service Natural Resource Science and Stewardship federal William Monahan Pamela S. Ziesler Nicholas A. Fisichelli Gregor W. Schuurman
us-national-park-service-natural-resource-stewardship-science-directorate U.S. National Park Service Natural Resource Stewardship and Science Directorate federal Leigh Welling Patrick Gonzalez Scott R. Abella Catherine Hawkins-Hoffman Nicholas A. Fisichelli Gregor W. Schuurman
us-national-park-service-north-cascades-national-park U.S. National Park Service North Cascades National Park federal Michael Larrabee Jon Riedel Regina Rochefort
us-national-park-service-north-coast-cascades-network U.S. National Park Service North Coast and Cascades Network federal Jon Riedel Michael Larrabee
national-park-service-ocean-stewardship-program U.S. National Park Service Ocean Stewardship Program federal Sarah Allen
us-national-park-service-olympic-national-park U.S. National Park Service Olympic National Park federal William Baccus Adam Z. Pfleeger
us-national-park-service-organ-pipe-cactus-national-monument U.S. National Park Service Organ Pipe Cactus National Monument federal Sue Rutman
us-national-park-service-pacific-island-inventory-monitoring-network U.S. National Park Service Pacific Island Inventory and Monitoring Network federal Alison Ainsworth
us-national-park-service-pacific-northwest-cooperative-ecosystems-studies-unit-cesu U.S. National Park Service Pacific Northwest Cooperative Ecosystems Studies Unit CESU federal Chris Lauver
us-national-park-service-pacific-west-region U.S. National Park Service Pacific West Region federal Angela Evenden
us-national-park-service-saguaro-national-park U.S. National Park Service Saguaro National Park federal Don E. Swann
us-national-park-service-schoodic-education-research-center U.S. National Park Service Schoodic Education and Research Center federal Abraham J. Miller-Rushing
us-national-park-service-sequoia-kings-canyon-national-parks U.S. National Park Service Sequoia and Kings Canyon National Parks federal Anthony C. Caprio Jon E. Keeley Koren R. Nydick
us-national-park-service-sonoran-desert-network-inventory-monitoring-program U.S. National Park Service Sonoran Desert Network Inventory and Monitoring Program federal J. Andrew Hubbard
us-national-park-service-southeast-alaska-inventory-monitoring-network U.S. National Park Service Southeast Alaska Inventory and Monitoring Network federal Christopher J. Sergeant
us-national-park-service-southeast-coast-inventory-monitoring-network U.S. National Park Service Southeast Coast Inventory and Monitoring Network federal Erin P. Voigt
us-national-park-service-south-florida-natural-resource-center U.S. National Park Service South Florida Natural Resource Center federal Mark Parry Michael B. Robblee
us-national-park-service-valles-caldera-national-preserve U.S. National Park Service Valles Caldera National Preserve federal Robert R. Parmenter
us-national-park-service-water-resources-division U.S. National Park Service Water Resources Division federal Don Weeks Alan L. Flint
us-national-park-service-yellowstone-national-park U.S. National Park Service Yellowstone National Park federal
us-national-park-service-yosemite-national-park U.S. National Park Service Yosemite National Park federal Sarah L. Stock Douglas F. Smith Kristen L. Shive
us-navy U.S. Navy federal
us-navy-fleet-numerical-meteorology-oceanography-center-fnmoc U.S. Navy Fleet Numerical Meteorology and Oceanography Center FNMOC federal Mark Ignaszewski Paul Wittmann
us-navy-naval-aerospace-medical-institute U.S. Navy Naval Aerospace Medical Institute federal
us-navy-naval-aerospace-medical-institute-dept-33-aerospace-medicine-residency U.S. Navy Naval Aerospace Medical Institute Dept 33 Aerospace Medicine Residency federal Russ S. Kotwal
us-navy-naval-medical-center-san-diego-infectious-diseases-clinic U.S. Navy Naval Medical Center San Diego Infectious Diseases Clinic federal Nancy F. Crum-Cianflone
us-navy-naval-medical-center-san-diego-nmcsd U.S. Navy Naval Medical Center San Diego NMCSD federal
us-office-director-national-intelligence U.S. Office of the Director of National Intelligence federal Thomas Fingar
united-states-public-health-service U.S. Public Health Service federal Brian K. Kit G. Allen Mail Robert McHugh
us-travel-association U.S. Travel Association
us-virgin-islands-department-planning-natural-resources-coastal-zone-management-division U.S. Virgin Islands Department of Planning and Natural Resources Coastal Zone Management Division national Pedro Nieves
us-weather-bureau U.S. Weather Bureau federal Wayne C. Palmer
us-weather-bureau-climatological-services-division U.S. Weather Bureau Climatological Services Division federal H. C. S. Thom
utah-climate-center Utah Climate Center academic/research Lawrence Hipps S.-Y. Simon Wang Robert R. Gillies
utah-state-university Utah State University academic Todd A. Crowl Ashley Losey Nancy Huntly Michael J. Jenkins Wesley G. Page
utah-state-university-department-applied-economic Utah State University Department of Applied Economics academic Charles Sims
utah-state-university-department-environment-society Utah State University Department of Environment and Society academic D. Layne Coppock Jacopo Baggio Miriam Wyman Jordan W. Smith
utah-state-university-department-mathematics-statistics Utah State University Department of Mathematics and Statistics academic James A. Powell
utah-state-university-department-plants-soils-climate Utah State University Department of Plants, Soils and Climate academic/research S.-Y. Simon Wang Robert R. Gillies Lawrence Hipps Jiming Jin Andrew Kulmatiski
utah-state-university-department-sociology-social-work-anthropology Utah State University Department of Sociology, Social Work and Anthropology academic Richard S. Krannich
utah-state-university-department-statistics-applied-mathematics Utah State University Department of Statistics and Applied Mathematics academic Mark D. Powell James A. Powell
utah-state-university-department-watershed-sciences Utah State University Department of Watershed Sciences academic Charles P. Hawkins Ryan A. Hill Jiming Jin Michael A. White Sara Ann Kelly Patrick Belmont Sarah E. Null
utah-state-university-department-wildland-resources Utah State University Department of Wildland Resources academic James A. Lutz Karen H. Beard Julie K. Young
utah-state-university-ecology-center Utah State University Ecology Center academic/research Charles P. Hawkins Karen H. Beard
utah-state-university-institute-outdoor-recreation-tourism Utah State University Institute of Outdoor Recreation and Tourism academic/research Jordan W. Smith
utah-state-university-western-center-monitoring-assessment-freshwater-ecosystems Utah State University Western Center for Monitoring and Assessment of Freshwater Ecosystems research Ryan A. Hill Charles P. Hawkins
ut-battelle UT-Battelle academic/research
utrecht-university Utrecht University academic Bert Brunekreef Detlef van Vuuren Kees Klein Goldewijk
utrecht-university-department-earth-sciences Utrecht University Department of Earth Sciences academic Appy Sluijs Peter Bijl Lucas Lourens Jack F. Schijven Caroline P. Slomp Jorien E. Vonk
utrecht-university-department-earth-sciences-geochemistry Utrecht University Department of Earth Sciences Geochemistry academic/research Lex Bouwman
utrecht-university-department-human-geography-spatial-planning Utrecht University Department of Human Geography and Spatial Planning academic/research Peter P. Groenewegen
utrecht-university-department-physical-geography Utrecht University Department of Physical Geography academic Rens van Beek Yoshihide Wada Marc F. P. Bierkens Michelle T. H. van Vliet V. Jetten Detlef van Vuuren L. P. H. van Beek
utrecht-university-department-physics-astronomy Utrecht University Department of Physics and Astronomy academic/research Hendrik A. Dijkstra
utrecht-university-department-sociology Utrecht University Department of Sociology academic/research Peter P. Groenewegen
utrecht-university-department-geosciences Utrecht University Department of the Geosciences academic Detlef van Vuuren Marjolijn Haasnoot
utrecht-university-faculty-geosciences Utrecht University Faculty of Geosciences academic/research
utrecht-university-faculty-veterinary-medicine Utrecht University Faculty of Veterinary Medicine academic Ana Maria de Roda Husman
utrecht-university-institute-marine-atmospheric-research Utrecht University Institute for Marine and Atmospheric Research research Michiel R. van den Broeke Jan Lenaerts Stefan R. M. Ligtenberg Willem J. van de Berg Jan H. van Angelen Hendrik A. Dijkstra R. S. W. van de Wal Anna S von der Heydt Johannes Oerlemans Paul Leclercq Xavier Fettweis Janneke Ettema Aimée B.A. Slangen Jan M. (Melchior) van  Wessem Carleen Tijm-Reijmer Leela M. Frankcombe C. J. P. P. (Paul) Smeets Sybren S. Drijfhout
utrecht-university-institute-risk-assessment-sciences Utrecht University Institute for Risk Assessment Sciences research Ana Maria de Roda Husman
utrecht-university-school-economics Utrecht University School of Economics academic Wouter Botzen