Organizations


identitier name types people
argonne-national-laboratory-energy-systems-division Argonne National Laboratory Energy Systems Division federal Ye Wu
argonne-national-laboratory-environmental-science-division Argonne National Laboratory Environmental Science Division federal Jack Shannon Umakant Mishra
arid-lands-project Arid Lands Project Charles G. Curtin
aristotle-university-thessaloniki Aristotle University of Thessaloniki academic/research
aristotle-university-thessaloniki-school-medicine Aristotle University of Thessaloniki School of Medicine academic/research
aristotle-university-thessaloniki-school-medicine-department-microbiology Aristotle University of Thessaloniki School of Medicine Department of Microbiology academic/research Anna Papa
arizona-biomedical-research-commission Arizona Biomedical Research Commission state
arizona-board-regents Arizona Board of Regents state
arizona-department-health-services Arizona Department of Health Services state
arizona-department-health-services-division-public-health-services Arizona Department of Health Services Division of Public Health Services state William Humble
arizona-department-water-resources Arizona Department of Water Resources state Katharine Jacobs
arizona-disease-control-research-commission Arizona Disease Control Research Commission state
arizona-rural-policy-institute Arizona Rural Policy Institute research Wayne R. Fox
arizona-state-university Arizona State University academic Michael Kuby Nancy B. Grimm James L. Buizer Sharon L. Harlan Lela Prashad Anthony J. Brazel Ann P. Kinzig Sharon J. Hall Jennifer L. McCulley John L. Sabo Armando A. Pina Amanda C. Gottschall Beatrice I. Crona Ian K. Villalta Dave D. White Mikhail V. Chester David Jean Sailor Kevin Robert Gurney Sian Mooney Peter Iverson
arizona-state-university-arizona-water-institute Arizona State University Arizona Water Institute academic Katharine Jacobs
arizona-state-university-barrett-honors-college Arizona State University Barrett Honors College academic/research John N. Parker
arizona-state-university-biodesign-institute Arizona State University Biodesign Institute academic/research
arizona-state-university-biodesign-institute-swette-center-environmental-biotechnology Arizona State University Biodesign Institute Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology academic/research
arizona-state-university-center-biology-society Arizona State University Center for Biology and Society academic Ben A. Minteer
arizona-state-center-nanotechnology-society Arizona State University Center for Nanotechnology in Society research David H. Guston
arizona-state-university-center-policy-informatics Arizona State University Center for Policy Informatics academic/research David M. Hondula
arizona-state-university-center-study-institutional-diversity Arizona State University Center for the Study of Institutional Diversity research Elinor Ostrom
arizona-state-university-college-liberal-arts-sciences Arizona State University College of Liberal Arts and Sciences academic
arizona-state-university-consortium-science-policy-outcomes Arizona State University Consortium for Science, Policy, and Outcomes academic Lori Hidinger Daniel Sarewitz Netra Chhetri David H. Guston
arizona-state-university-department-biomedical-informatics Arizona State University Department of Biomedical Informatics academic/research Diana B. Petitti
arizona-state-university-department-civil-environmental-sustainable-engineering Arizona State University Department of Civil, Environmental and Sustainable Engineering academic Matthew Bartos Daniel Eisenberg Mikhail V. Chester Brandon Gorman Matthew J. Nahlik Janet L. Reyna
arizona-state-university-department-economics Arizona State University Department of Economics academic W. Michael Hanemann
arizona-state-university-department-mechanical-aerospace-engineering Arizona State University Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering academic Humberto R. Silva Patrick E. Phelan
arizona-state-university-department-zoology Arizona State University Department of Zoology academic James J. Elser
arizona-state-university-environmental-technology-management-program Arizona State University Environmental Technology Management Program academic/research
arizona-state-university-faculty-ecology-evolution-environmental-science Arizona State University Faculty of Ecology, Evolution, and Environmental Science academic John L. Sabo Tushar Sinha
arizona-state-university-global-institute-sustainability Arizona State University Global Institute of Sustainability research Susanne Grossman-Clarke
arizona-state-university-julie-ann-wrigley-global-institute-sustainability Arizona State University Julie Ann Wrigley Global Institute of Sustainability academic/research David M. Hondula Matei Georgescu Joni Adamson Nalini Chhetri Ariane Middel
arizona-state-university-landscape-ecology-modeling-laboratory Arizona State University Landscape Ecology and Modeling Laboratory academic Kaesha Neil Jianguo Wu
arizona-state-university-national-center-excellence-smart-innovations Arizona State University National Center of Excellence on SMART Innovations research Humberto R. Silva Patrick E. Phelan Jay S. Golden
arizona-state-university-office-climatology Arizona State University Office of Climatology academic/research Adam J. Kalkstein Randall S. Cerveny David M. Brommer Brent C. Hedquist Gregory B. Goodrich J.C. Walter S.J. Penny P. Grady Dixon C.C. Dickerson
arizona-state-university-office-vice-president-research-economic-affairs Arizona State University Office of the Vice President for Research and Economic Affairs
arizona-state-university-polytechnic-school-ira-a-fulton-schools-engineering Arizona State University Polytechnic Schools of Engineering academic Nathan Johnson
arizona-state-university-sandra-day-oconnor-college-law Arizona State University Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law academic Rebecca A. Tsosie Robert Miller
arizona-state-university-school-earth-space-exploration Arizona State University School of Earth and Space Exploration academic Theodore J. Bohn
arizona-state-university-school-geographical-sciences Arizona State University School of Geographical Sciences academic Adam J. Kalkstein Patricia Gober Robert C. Balling, Jr.
arizona-state-university-school-geographical-sciences-urban-planning Arizona State University School of Geographical Sciences and Urban Planning academic David M. Hondula Matei Georgescu Robert C. Balling, Jr. Patricia Gober Donna Hartz Anthony J. Brazel
arizona-state-university-school-human-evolution-social-change Arizona State University School of Human Evolution and Social Change academic/research Shauna BurnSilver Sharon L. Harlan Juan H. Declet-Barreto
arizona-state-university-school-life-science-research Arizona State University School of Life Science Research academic
arizona-state-university-school-life-sciences Arizona State University School of Life Sciences academic Ben A. Minteer Kevin Robert Gurney Nancy B. Grimm Charles Perrings Ann P. Kinzig Stephen J. Pyne Osvaldo Sala Juliet C. Stromberg S. J. Lite Kaesha Neil Jianguo Wu James J. Elser Kiona Ogle Kevin E. McCluney John L. Sabo Philip W. Hedrick Eric K. Moody
arizona-state-university-school-social-work Arizona State University School of Social Work academic/research David R. Hodge
arizona-state-university-school-sustainability Arizona State University School of Sustainability academic Kevin Robert Gurney Nancy B. Grimm Osvaldo Sala Ben A. Minteer Jay S. Golden Carissa Taylor Hallie Eakin Arnim Wiek Kelli L. Larson
arizona-state-university-school-sustainable-engineering-built-environment Arizona State University School of Sustainable Engineering and the Built Environment academic/research Mikhail V. Chester Andrew Berardy B. Shane Underwood Padmini Gudipudi Yarden Feinberg
arizona-state-university-school-sustainable-engineering-built-environment-nsf-water-environmental-technology-center Arizona State University School of Sustainable Engineering and the Built Environment NSF Water and Environmental Technology Center academic/research
arizona-state-university-training-initiatives-office Arizona State University Training Initiatives Office
arkansas-department-health Arkansas Department of Health state
arkansas-department-health-center-health-protection Arkansas Department of Health Center for Health Protection state Binu Jacob
armed-forces-health-surveillance-branch Armed Forces Health Surveillance Branch federal Kevin L. Russell
armed-forces-health-surveillance-center Armed Forces Health Surveillance Center federal
armed-forces-research-institute-medical-sciences Armed Forces Research Institute of Medical Sciences Robert V. Gibbons
armed-forces-research-institute-medical-sciences-department-entomology Armed Forces Research Institute of Medical Sciences Department of Entomology research Thanyalak Fansiri
arnold-porter-kaye-scholer-llp Arnold and Porter Kaye Scholer LLP private Edward McTiernan Michael B. Gerrard
arts ARTS commercial Michelle A. Bouchard Ryan R. Reker
ashgate Ashgate commercial
asian-development-bank Asian Development Bank regional Shishir K. Mukherjee
asian-institute-technology Asian Institute of Technology academic Nguyen Thi Kim Oanh Shobhakar Dhakal
a-s-l-1-imperia A.S.L 1 Imperia territory Renato Ariano
asm-press ASM Press
asrc-federal ASRC Federal commercial Kari Beckendorf Scott Nielsen Christopher A. Barnes Md Shahriar Pervez
asrc-federal-inuteq ASRC Federal InuTeq commercial George Xian Suming Jin Christopher A. Barnes
assembly-first-nations Assembly of First Nations tribal Bill Erasmus
association-fire-ecology Association for Fire Ecology ngo
association-sciences-limnology-oceanography Association for the Sciences of Limnology and Oceanography ngo
association-british-insurers Association of British Insurers professional society/organization Swenja Surminski
association-fish-wildlife-agencies Association of Fish & Wildlife Agencies ngo Davia Palmeri Arpita Choudhury
association-metropolitan-water-agencies Association of Metropolitan Water Agencies ngo
association-military-surgeons-united-states-amsus Association of Military Surgeons of the United States - AMSUS ngo
association-public-health-laboratories Association of Public Health Laboratories professional society/organization
association-schools-programs-public-health Association of Schools and Programs of Public Health professional society/organization Samar Khoury
association-state-territorial-health-officials Association of State and Territorial Health Officials non-profit Kerry Wyss James Blumenstock Surili Sutaria Abraham Kulangara
association-state-floodplain-managers Association of State Floodplain Managers professional society/organization Jeff Stone
asthma-allergy-foundation-america Asthma and Allergy Foundation of America ngo
athens-water-supply-sewerage-company Athens Water Supply and Sewerage Company commercial Andreas N. Angelakis
atlanta-regional-commission Atlanta Regional Commission intergovernmental David D'Onofrio
atlanta-research-education-foundation Atlanta Research & Education Foundation non-profit Anna E. Newton Magdalena Kendall Virginia Roberts
atlanta-va-health-care-system Atlanta VA Health Care System federal Virginia Roberts
atmospheric-environmental-research Atmospheric and Environmental Research private Matthew J. Alvarado John M. Henderson Marikate E. Mountain Janusz Eluszkiewicz Rui Ponte Judah L. Cohen Mathew Barlow Ross N. Hoffman Jason C. Furtado Justin Jones Debra K. Weisenstein Christopher M. Little Martha W. Buckley Karl Pfeiffer
atmos-research-consulting ATMOS Research & Consulting commercial Katharine Hayhoe Jeff Van Dorn Xiaohui Yang
auburn-university Auburn University academic Joseph Molnar Bruce R. Zutter
auburn-university-department-animal-sciences Auburn University Department of Animal Sciences academic/research Russell Muntifering John Ching-Ming Lin
auburn-university-department-fisheries-allied-aquaculture Auburn University Department of Fisheries and Allied Aquaculture academic LaDon Swann
auburn-university-international-center-climate-global-change-research Auburn University International Center for Climate and Global Change Research research Hanqin Tian Chaoqun Lu Jia Yang Kamaljit Banger Shufen Pan Wei Ren Bo Tao Qichun Yang Bowen Zhang
auburn-university-samuel-ginn-college-engineering-department-civil-engineering Auburn University Samuel Ginn College of Engineering Department of Civil Engineering academic/research Liping Jiang Xing Fang
auburn-university-school-forestry-wildlife-sciences Auburn University School of Forestry and Wildlife Sciences academic Hanqin Tian Arthur Chappelka Chaoqun Lu Li Dong Greg L. Somers
auburn-university-school-forestry-wildlife-sciences-forest-policy-center Auburn University School of Forestry and Wildlife Sciences Forest Policy Center academic David N. Laband
australasian-medical-publishing-company-ampco Australasian Medical Publishing Company AMPCo commercial
australasian-military-medicine-association Australasian Military Medicine Association professional society/organization
australia-icomos Australia ICOMOS professional society/organization
australian-biosecurity-cooperative-research-centre Australian Biosecurity Cooperative Research Centre research John S. Mackenzie
australian-bureau-meteorology Australian Bureau of Meteorology national Julie M. Arblaster Lisa V. Alexander Blair Trewin D. Collins Paul Della-Marta Malcolm Haylock Richard Wardle Christine T. Y. Chung Christopher Lucas Hanh Nguyen Bertrand Timbal Bryant J. McAvaney
australian-bureau-meteorology-national-climate-centre Australian Bureau of Meteorology National Climate Centre municipal Robert Fawcett David A. Jones William Wang Blair Trewin Neville Nicholls
australian-catholic-university Australian Catholic University academic
australian-catholic-university-centre-physical-activity-across-lifespan Australian Catholic University Centre of Physical Activity Across the Lifespan academic Geraldine A. Naughton
australian-centre-sustainable-catchments Australian Centre for Sustainable Catchments Geoff Cockfield
australian-climate-change-science-program Australian Climate Change Science Program national