Organizations


identitier name types people
aorn-dei-colli-monaldi-hospital-division-pneumology AORN dei Colli Monaldi Hospital Division of Pneumology research Maria D’Amato Matteo Sofia
apa-planners-press APA Planners Press commercial
apec-climate-center-apcc APEC Climate Center APCC national
apec-climate-center-climate-research-department APEC Climate Center Climate Research Department national Hyung-Jin Kim
aponte-aponte-asociados Aponte, Aponte & Asociados LLC. commercial Felix Aponte-González
appalachian-llc Appalachian LLC academic/federal (cooperative agreement)
appalachian-state-university Appalachian State University academic Gregg Marland John C. Whitehead
appalachian-state-university-department-economics Appalachian State University Department of Economics academic John C. Whitehead
appalachian-state-university-department-geography-planning Appalachian State University Department of Geography and Planning academic/research Margaret M. Sugg Chie Sakakibara
applied-climate-information-system-acis Applied Climate Information System ACIS federal
applied-climatologists-inc Applied Climatologists, Inc. Laurence S. Kalkstein
applied-geosolutions-llc Applied GeoSolutions, LLC commercial William A. Salas
applied-research-corporation Applied Research Corporation private Thomas J. Crowley
apsaalooke-water-wastewater-authority Apsaalooke Water and Wastewater Authority tribal John T. Doyle
aqua-terra-consultants Aqua Terra Consultants private P. Hummel John L. Kittle
aquila-agribusiness-pty-ltd Aquila Agribusiness Pty Ltd commercial Jim Spark
arable-labs-inc Arable Labs Inc commercial Carlos F. Gaitán
arcadis ARCADIS commercial Jennifer A. Daw Edward Means III John Atkinson
arc-centre-excellence-environmental-decisions-ceed ARC Centre of Excellence for Environmental Decisions CEED research Tara G. Martin
archeologie-des-ameriques Archéologie des Amériques research Claire Alix
archibald-energy-group Archibald Energy Group commercial Wayne Archibald
arctic-antarctic-research-institute-aari Arctic and Antarctic Research Institute AARI research Victor F. Zakharov Genrikh V. Alekseev Andrei P. Nagurnyi Vladimir Y. Lipenkov Leonid Timokhov
arctic-council Arctic Council intergovernmental
arctic-council-sustainable-development-working-group Arctic Council Sustainable Development Working Group intergovernmental
arctic-council-sustainable-development-working-group-human-health-expert-group Arctic Council Sustainable Development Working Group Human Health Expert Group intergovernmental Thomas W. Hennessy
arctic-ecology-research-group-grea Arctic Ecology Research Group GREA research Olivier Gilg Benoît Sittler
arctic-institute-north-america Arctic Institute of North America ngo
arctic-landscape-conservation-cooperative Arctic Landscape Conservation Cooperative
arctic-llc Arctic LLC academic/federal (cooperative agreement)
arctic-long-term-ecological-research-arc-lter Arctic Long Term Ecological Research ARC LTER academic/research Torre Jorgenson
arctic-monitoring-assessment-programme Arctic Monitoring and Assessment Programme intergovernmental
arctic-national-wildlife-refuge Arctic National Wildlife Refuge federal Janet C. Jorgenson
arctic-research-consortium-united-states Arctic Research Consortium of the United States non-profit
arctic-slope-regional-corporation-research-and-technology-solutions Arctic Slope Regional Corporation Research and Technology Solutions commercial Zhengpeng Li Michelle A. Bouchard Ryan R. Reker George Xian Suming Jin Lei Ji
argentine-institute-nivology-glaciology-environmental-sciences Argentine Institute of Nivology, Glaciology and Environmental Sciences research Ignacio A. Mundo Mariano S. Morales Ricardo Villalba
argentine-institute-oceanography Argentine Institute of Oceanography research Gerardo M. E. Perillo
argonne-national-laboratory Argonne National Laboratory federally funded research and development center May Wu Yiwen Chiu David Schmalzer David G. Streets Robert N. Muller J.P. Peerenboom Guenter Conzelmann Umakant Mishra Steven Plotkin Todd Levin Yan Joann Zhou Jianhui Wang
argonne-national-laboratory-decision-information-sciences-division Argonne National Laboratory Decision and Information Sciences Division federal David G. Streets Carolyne Yu
argonne-national-laboratory-energy-systems-division Argonne National Laboratory Energy Systems Division federal Ye Wu
argonne-national-laboratory-environmental-science-division Argonne National Laboratory Environmental Science Division federal Jack Shannon Umakant Mishra Veerabhadra R. Kotamarthi Jiali Wang
arid-lands-project Arid Lands Project Charles G. Curtin
arid-zones-experimental-station-eza-csic Arid Zones Experimental Station EZA-CSIC research Jordi Moya-Laraño Oriol Verdeny-Vilalta
aristotle-university-thessaloniki Aristotle University of Thessaloniki academic/research
aristotle-university-thessaloniki-school-medicine Aristotle University of Thessaloniki School of Medicine academic/research
aristotle-university-thessaloniki-school-medicine-department-microbiology Aristotle University of Thessaloniki School of Medicine Department of Microbiology academic/research Anna Papa
arizona-biomedical-research-commission Arizona Biomedical Research Commission state
arizona-board-regents Arizona Board of Regents state
arizona-department-health-services Arizona Department of Health Services state
arizona-department-health-services-division-public-health-services Arizona Department of Health Services Division of Public Health Services state William Humble
arizona-department-health-services-office-environmental-health Arizona Department of Health Services Office of Environmental Health state Matthew Roach
arizona-department-water-resources Arizona Department of Water Resources state Katharine Jacobs
arizona-disease-control-research-commission Arizona Disease Control Research Commission state
arizona-rural-policy-institute Arizona Rural Policy Institute research Wayne R. Fox
arizona-sonora-desert-museum Arizona-Sonora Desert Museum research Wendy Moore Richard C. Brusca John F. Wiens Kim Franklin
arizona-state-university Arizona State University academic Michael Kuby Nancy B. Grimm James L. Buizer Sharon L. Harlan Lela Prashad Anthony J. Brazel Ann P. Kinzig Sharon J. Hall Jennifer L. McCulley John L. Sabo Amanda C. Gottschall Beatrice I. Crona Ian K. Villalta Armando A. Pina Dave D. White Mikhail V. Chester David Jean Sailor Kevin Robert Gurney Sian Mooney Peter Iverson
arizona-state-university-arizona-water-institute Arizona State University Arizona Water Institute academic Katharine Jacobs
arizona-state-university-barrett-honors-college Arizona State University Barrett Honors College academic/research John N. Parker
arizona-state-university-biodesign-institute Arizona State University Biodesign Institute academic/research
arizona-state-university-biodesign-institute-center-fundamental-applied-microbiomics Arizona State University Biodesign Institute Center for Fundamental and Applied Microbiomics academic/research Ana Giraldo Silva Ferran Garcia-Pichel Corey Nelson
arizona-state-university-biodesign-institute-swette-center-environmental-biotechnology Arizona State University Biodesign Institute Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology academic/research
arizona-state-university-center-biology-society Arizona State University Center for Biology and Society academic Ben A. Minteer
arizona-state-center-nanotechnology-society Arizona State University Center for Nanotechnology in Society research David H. Guston
arizona-state-university-center-policy-informatics Arizona State University Center for Policy Informatics academic/research David M. Hondula Joshua Uebelherr
arizona-state-university-center-study-institutional-diversity Arizona State University Center for the Study of Institutional Diversity research Elinor Ostrom
arizona-state-university-college-liberal-arts-sciences Arizona State University College of Liberal Arts and Sciences academic
arizona-state-university-consortium-science-policy-outcomes Arizona State University Consortium for Science, Policy, and Outcomes academic Lori Hidinger Daniel Sarewitz Netra Chhetri David H. Guston
arizona-state-university-department-biomedical-informatics Arizona State University Department of Biomedical Informatics academic/research Diana B. Petitti
arizona-state-university-department-civil-environmental-sustainable-engineering Arizona State University Department of Civil, Environmental and Sustainable Engineering academic Matthew Bartos Daniel Eisenberg Mikhail V. Chester Brandon Gorman Matthew J. Nahlik Janet L. Reyna
arizona-state-university-department-economics Arizona State University Department of Economics academic W. Michael Hanemann
arizona-state-university-department-mechanical-aerospace-engineering Arizona State University Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering academic Humberto R. Silva Patrick E. Phelan
arizona-state-university-department-zoology Arizona State University Department of Zoology academic James J. Elser
arizona-state-university-environmental-technology-management-program Arizona State University Environmental Technology Management Program academic/research
arizona-state-university-faculty-ecology-evolution-environmental-science Arizona State University Faculty of Ecology, Evolution, and Environmental Science academic John L. Sabo Tushar Sinha
arizona-state-university-global-institute-sustainability Arizona State University Global Institute of Sustainability research Susanne Grossman-Clarke Kevin Robert Gurney Nancy B. Grimm
arizona-state-university-julie-ann-wrigley-global-institute-sustainability Arizona State University Julie Ann Wrigley Global Institute of Sustainability academic/research David M. Hondula Matei Georgescu Joni Adamson Nalini Chhetri Ariane Middel
arizona-state-university-landscape-ecology-modeling-laboratory Arizona State University Landscape Ecology and Modeling Laboratory academic Kaesha Neil Jianguo Wu
arizona-state-university-national-center-excellence-smart-innovations Arizona State University National Center of Excellence on SMART Innovations research Humberto R. Silva Patrick E. Phelan Jay S. Golden
arizona-state-university-office-climatology Arizona State University Office of Climatology academic/research Adam J. Kalkstein Randall S. Cerveny David M. Brommer Brent C. Hedquist Gregory B. Goodrich J.C. Walter S.J. Penny P. Grady Dixon C.C. Dickerson
arizona-state-university-office-vice-president-research-economic-affairs Arizona State University Office of the Vice President for Research and Economic Affairs
arizona-state-university-polytechnic-school-ira-a-fulton-schools-engineering Arizona State University Polytechnic Schools of Engineering academic Nathan Johnson Benjamin L. Ruddell
arizona-state-university-sandra-day-oconnor-college-law Arizona State University Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law academic Rebecca A. Tsosie Robert Miller
arizona-state-university-school-community-resources-development Arizona State University School of Community Resources and Development academic/research Dave D. White
arizona-state-university-school-computing-informatics-decision-systems-engineering Arizona State University School of Computing, Informatics, and Decision Systems Engineering academic Ross Maciejewski
arizona-state-university-school-earth-space-exploration Arizona State University School of Earth and Space Exploration academic Theodore J. Bohn
arizona-state-university-school-geographical-sciences Arizona State University School of Geographical Sciences academic Adam J. Kalkstein Patricia Gober Robert C. Balling, Jr.
arizona-state-university-school-geographical-sciences-urban-planning Arizona State University School of Geographical Sciences and Urban Planning academic David M. Hondula Matei Georgescu Robert C. Balling, Jr. Patricia Gober Donna Hartz Anthony J. Brazel Ariane Middel Kelli L. Larson
arizona-state-university-school-human-evolution-social-change Arizona State University School of Human Evolution and Social Change academic/research Shauna BurnSilver Sharon L. Harlan Juan H. Declet-Barreto Amber Wutich Gerardo Chowell Shuo Yang
arizona-state-university-school-life-science-research Arizona State University School of Life Science Research academic
arizona-state-university-school-life-sciences Arizona State University School of Life Sciences academic Ben A. Minteer Kevin Robert Gurney Nancy B. Grimm Charles Perrings Ann P. Kinzig Stephen J. Pyne Osvaldo Sala Juliet C. Stromberg S. J. Lite Kaesha Neil Jianguo Wu James J. Elser Kiona Ogle Kevin E. McCluney John L. Sabo Philip W. Hedrick Eric K. Moody Albert Ruhi Vidal Sharon J. Hall Sergio Velasco Ayuso Ana Giraldo Silva Corey Nelson Ferran Garcia-Pichel Andrew T. Holycross Stanley H. Faeth John M. Briggs
arizona-state-university-school-social-work Arizona State University School of Social Work academic/research David R. Hodge
arizona-state-university-school-sustainability Arizona State University School of Sustainability academic Kevin Robert Gurney Nancy B. Grimm Osvaldo Sala Ben A. Minteer Jay S. Golden Carissa Taylor Hallie Eakin Arnim Wiek Kelli L. Larson J. Leah Jones Rimjhim Aggarwal Giuseppe Mascaro Charles L. Redman Jianguo Wu
arizona-state-university-school-sustainable-engineering-built-environment Arizona State University School of Sustainable Engineering and the Built Environment academic/research Mikhail V. Chester Andrew Berardy B. Shane Underwood Padmini Gudipudi Yarden Feinberg Zhihua Wang Kamil E. Kaloush Jiachuan Yang Giuseppe Mascaro
arizona-state-university-school-sustainable-engineering-built-environment-nsf-water-environmental-technology-center Arizona State University School of Sustainable Engineering and the Built Environment NSF Water and Environmental Technology Center academic/research
arizona-state-university-training-initiatives-office Arizona State University Training Initiatives Office
arkansas-department-health Arkansas Department of Health state
arkansas-department-health-center-health-protection Arkansas Department of Health Center for Health Protection state Binu Jacob
armed-forces-health-surveillance-branch Armed Forces Health Surveillance Branch federal Kevin L. Russell
armed-forces-health-surveillance-center Armed Forces Health Surveillance Center federal
armed-forces-research-institute-medical-sciences Armed Forces Research Institute of Medical Sciences Robert V. Gibbons
armed-forces-research-institute-medical-sciences-department-entomology Armed Forces Research Institute of Medical Sciences Department of Entomology research Thanyalak Fansiri