Organizations


identitier name types people
arizona-state-university-national-center-excellence-smart-innovations Arizona State University National Center of Excellence on SMART Innovations research Humberto R. Silva Patrick E. Phelan Jay S. Golden
arizona-state-university-office-climatology Arizona State University Office of Climatology academic/research Adam J. Kalkstein Randall S. Cerveny David M. Brommer Brent C. Hedquist Gregory B. Goodrich J.C. Walter S.J. Penny P. Grady Dixon C.C. Dickerson
arizona-state-university-office-president Arizona State University Office of the President academic/research James L. Buizer
arizona-state-university-office-vice-president-research-economic-affairs Arizona State University Office of the Vice President for Research and Economic Affairs
arizona-state-university-polytechnic-school-ira-a-fulton-schools-engineering Arizona State University Polytechnic Schools of Engineering academic Nathan Johnson Benjamin L. Ruddell
arizona-state-university-sandra-day-oconnor-college-law Arizona State University Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law academic Rebecca A. Tsosie Robert Miller
arizona-state-university-school-engineering-matter-transport-energy Arizona State University School for Engineering of Matter, Transport, and Energy academic/research Huei-Ping Huang
arizona-state-university-school-community-resources-development Arizona State University School of Community Resources and Development academic/research Dave D. White
arizona-state-university-school-computing-informatics-decision-systems-engineering Arizona State University School of Computing, Informatics, and Decision Systems Engineering academic Ross Maciejewski
arizona-state-university-school-earth-space-exploration Arizona State University School of Earth and Space Exploration academic Theodore J. Bohn
arizona-state-university-school-geographical-sciences Arizona State University School of Geographical Sciences academic Adam J. Kalkstein Patricia Gober Robert C. Balling, Jr.
arizona-state-university-school-geographical-sciences-urban-planning Arizona State University School of Geographical Sciences and Urban Planning academic David M. Hondula Matei Georgescu Robert C. Balling, Jr. Patricia Gober Donna Hartz Anthony J. Brazel Ariane Middel Kelli L. Larson Soe Win Myint Baojuan Zheng Chao Fan Shai Kaplan Emily Talen
arizona-state-university-school-human-evolution-social-change Arizona State University School of Human Evolution and Social Change academic/research Shauna BurnSilver Sharon L. Harlan Juan H. Declet-Barreto Amber Wutich Gerardo Chowell Shuo Yang
arizona-state-university-school-life-science-research Arizona State University School of Life Science Research academic
arizona-state-university-school-life-sciences Arizona State University School of Life Sciences academic Ben A. Minteer Kevin Robert Gurney Nancy B. Grimm Charles Perrings Ann P. Kinzig Stephen J. Pyne Osvaldo Sala Juliet C. Stromberg S. J. Lite Kaesha Neil Jianguo Wu James J. Elser Kiona Ogle Kevin E. McCluney John L. Sabo Philip W. Hedrick Eric K. Moody Albert Ruhi Vidal Sharon J. Hall Sergio Velasco Ayuso Ana Giraldo Silva Corey Nelson Ferran Garcia-Pichel Andrew T. Holycross Stanley H. Faeth John M. Briggs
arizona-state-university-school-social-work Arizona State University School of Social Work academic/research David R. Hodge
arizona-state-university-school-sustainability Arizona State University School of Sustainability academic Kevin Robert Gurney Nancy B. Grimm Osvaldo Sala Ben A. Minteer Jay S. Golden Carissa Taylor Hallie Eakin Arnim Wiek Kelli L. Larson J. Leah Jones Rimjhim Aggarwal Giuseppe Mascaro Charles L. Redman Jianguo Wu Ariane Middel Martin Smith
arizona-state-university-school-sustainable-engineering-built-environment Arizona State University School of Sustainable Engineering and the Built Environment academic/research Mikhail V. Chester Andrew Berardy B. Shane Underwood Padmini Gudipudi Yarden Feinberg Zhihua Wang Kamil E. Kaloush Jiachuan Yang Giuseppe Mascaro
arizona-state-university-school-sustainable-engineering-built-environment-nsf-water-environmental-technology-center Arizona State University School of Sustainable Engineering and the Built Environment NSF Water and Environmental Technology Center academic/research
arizona-state-university-training-initiatives-office Arizona State University Training Initiatives Office
arkansas-department-health Arkansas Department of Health state
arkansas-department-health-center-health-protection Arkansas Department of Health Center for Health Protection state Binu Jacob
armed-forces-health-surveillance-branch Armed Forces Health Surveillance Branch federal Kevin L. Russell
armed-forces-health-surveillance-center Armed Forces Health Surveillance Center federal
armed-forces-health-surveillance-center-division-global-emerging-infections-surveillance-geis Armed Forces Health Surveillance Center Division of Global Emerging Infections Surveillance GEIS federal Alaina C. Halbach Jose L. Sanchez
armed-forces-health-surveillance-center-division-integrated-biosurveillance Armed Forces Health Surveillance Center Division of Integrated Biosurveillance federal Jean-Paul Chretien
armed-forces-research-institute-medical-sciences Armed Forces Research Institute of Medical Sciences Robert V. Gibbons
armed-forces-research-institute-medical-sciences-department-entomology Armed Forces Research Institute of Medical Sciences Department of Entomology research Thanyalak Fansiri
arnold-porter-kaye-scholer-llp Arnold and Porter Kaye Scholer LLP private Edward McTiernan Michael B. Gerrard
arts ARTS commercial Michelle A. Bouchard Ryan R. Reker
ashgate Ashgate commercial
asian-development-bank Asian Development Bank regional Shishir K. Mukherjee
asian-institute-technology Asian Institute of Technology academic Nguyen Thi Kim Oanh Shobhakar Dhakal Geofrey Hilly
asian-institute-technology-department-energy-environment-climate-change Asian Institute of Technology Department of Energy, Environment, and Climate Change academic Shobhakar Dhakal
asian-institute-technology-school-engineering-technology Asian Institute of Technology School of Engineering and Technology academic/research Sutat Weesakul Duc Nguyen Hoang Zoran Vojinovic
asia-pacific-institute-tropical-medicine-infectious-diseases Asia-Pacific Institute of Tropical Medicine and Infectious Diseases research Duane J. Gubler
a-s-l-1-imperia A.S.L 1 Imperia territory Renato Ariano
asm-press ASM Press
asrc-federal ASRC Federal commercial Kari Beckendorf Scott Nielsen Christopher A. Barnes Md Shahriar Pervez
asrc-federal-inuteq ASRC Federal InuTeq commercial George Xian Suming Jin Christopher A. Barnes
assembly-first-nations Assembly of First Nations tribal Bill Erasmus
association-fire-ecology Association for Fire Ecology ngo
association-sciences-limnology-oceanography Association for the Sciences of Limnology and Oceanography ngo
association-british-insurers Association of British Insurers professional society/organization Swenja Surminski
association-fish-wildlife-agencies Association of Fish & Wildlife Agencies ngo Davia Palmeri Arpita Choudhury
association-metropolitan-water-agencies Association of Metropolitan Water Agencies ngo
association-military-surgeons-united-states-amsus Association of Military Surgeons of the United States - AMSUS ngo
association-public-health-laboratories Association of Public Health Laboratories professional society/organization
association-schools-programs-public-health Association of Schools and Programs of Public Health professional society/organization Samar Khoury
association-state-territorial-health-officials Association of State and Territorial Health Officials non-profit Kerry Wyss James Blumenstock Surili Sutaria Abraham Kulangara
association-state-floodplain-managers Association of State Floodplain Managers professional society/organization Jeff Stone
asthma-allergy-foundation-america Asthma and Allergy Foundation of America ngo
athens-water-supply-sewerage-company Athens Water Supply and Sewerage Company commercial Andreas N. Angelakis
atlanta-regional-commission Atlanta Regional Commission intergovernmental David D'Onofrio
atlanta-research-education-foundation Atlanta Research & Education Foundation non-profit Anna E. Newton Magdalena Kendall Virginia Roberts
atlanta-va-health-care-system Atlanta VA Health Care System federal Virginia Roberts
atmospheric-environmental-research Atmospheric and Environmental Research Inc. private Matthew J. Alvarado John M. Henderson Marikate E. Mountain Janusz Eluszkiewicz Rui Ponte Judah L. Cohen Mathew Barlow Ross N. Hoffman Jason C. Furtado Justin Jones Debra K. Weisenstein Christopher M. Little Martha W. Buckley Karl Pfeiffer Thomas Nehrkorn Eric D. Hunt
atmospheric-research Atmospheric Research private Alan K. Betts
atmos-research-consulting ATMOS Research & Consulting commercial Katharine Hayhoe Jeff Van Dorn Xiaohui Yang
auburn-university Auburn University academic Joseph Molnar Bruce R. Zutter
auburn-university-department-animal-sciences Auburn University Department of Animal Sciences academic/research Russell Muntifering John Ching-Ming Lin
auburn-university-department-biological-sciences Auburn University Department of Biological Sciences academic/research Melissa A. Miller
auburn-university-department-biosystems-engineering Auburn University Department of Biosystems Engineering academic/research Jeremiah D. Davis
auburn-university-department-fisheries-allied-aquaculture Auburn University Department of Fisheries and Allied Aquaculture academic LaDon Swann
auburn-university-international-center-climate-global-change-research Auburn University International Center for Climate and Global Change Research research Hanqin Tian Chaoqun Lu Jia Yang Kamaljit Banger Shufen Pan Wei Ren Bo Tao Qichun Yang Bowen Zhang
auburn-university-office-sustainability Auburn University Office of Sustainability academic/research Christina M. Romagosa
auburn-university-samuel-ginn-college-engineering-department-civil-engineering Auburn University Samuel Ginn College of Engineering Department of Civil Engineering academic/research Liping Jiang Xing Fang
auburn-university-school-forestry-wildlife-sciences Auburn University School of Forestry and Wildlife Sciences academic Hanqin Tian Arthur Chappelka Chaoqun Lu Li Dong Greg L. Somers Zhaofei Fan Guangsheng Chen
auburn-university-school-forestry-wildlife-sciences-forest-policy-center Auburn University School of Forestry and Wildlife Sciences Forest Policy Center academic David N. Laband
audubon-everglades-science-ceneter Audubon Everglades Science Ceneter research Jerry J. Lorenz Michelle Robinson
austin-health Austin Health research
austin-health-respiratory-sleep-medicine Austin Health Respiratory and Sleep Medicine research Michael Sutherland
australasian-medical-publishing-company-ampco Australasian Medical Publishing Company AMPCo commercial
australasian-military-medicine-association Australasian Military Medicine Association professional society/organization
australia-icomos Australia ICOMOS professional society/organization
australian-biosecurity-cooperative-research-centre Australian Biosecurity Cooperative Research Centre research John S. Mackenzie
australian-bureau-agricultural-resource-economics-sciences Australian Bureau of Agricultural and Resource Economics and Sciences national Edwina Heyhoe Helal Ahammad
australian-bureau-meteorology Australian Bureau of Meteorology national Julie M. Arblaster Lisa V. Alexander Blair Trewin D. Collins Paul Della-Marta Malcolm Haylock Richard Wardle Christine T. Y. Chung Christopher Lucas Hanh Nguyen Bertrand Timbal Bryant J. McAvaney Claire M. Spillman
australian-bureau-meteorology-national-climate-centre Australian Bureau of Meteorology National Climate Centre municipal Robert Fawcett David A. Jones William Wang Blair Trewin Neville Nicholls
australian-catholic-university Australian Catholic University academic Gavin Turrell
australian-catholic-university-centre-physical-activity-across-lifespan Australian Catholic University Centre of Physical Activity Across the Lifespan academic Geraldine A. Naughton
australian-centre-sustainable-catchments Australian Centre for Sustainable Catchments Geoff Cockfield
australian-climate-change-science-program Australian Climate Change Science Program national
australian-defence-health-service Australian Defence Health Service federal
australian-department-environment-energy Australian Department of the Environment and Energy national
australian-department-environment-energy-australian-antarctic-division Australian Department of the Environment and Energy Australian Antarctic Division national Andrew Moy Mark A. J. Curran Tas van Ommen
australian-german-climate-energy-college Australian-German Climate & Energy College academic/research Malte Meinshausen
australian-government-department-environment Australian Government Department of the Environment national
australian-institute-marine-science Australian Institute of Marine Science national David G. Bourne Holly V. Boyett Daniel M. Alongi Meir Sussman Hugh Sweatman Eric Wolanski Glenn De'ath Katharina Fabricius Sam Noonan Sven Uthicke Jessica A. Benthuysen Camille Mellin Janice M. Lough Scott F. Heron Gergely Torda Miguel Lurgi M. Aaron MacNeil Damien A. Fordham Angus A. Thompson Alistair J. Cheal Michael J. Emslie Kerryn A. Johns Murray Logan Kate Osborne Michelle J. Jonker Ian R. Miller Wing Y. Chan Madeleine J. H. van Oppen Neal Cantin Leela J. Chakravarti Katarina Damjanovic Hannah Epstein Britta Schaffelke Lesa M. Peplow
australian-museum-sydney Australian Museum, Sydney city Graham H. Pyke
australian-national-centre-ocean-resources-security Australian National Centre for Ocean Resources and Security academic/research Robin Warner Stuart Kaye Johann D. Bell
australian-national-university-regulatory-institutions-network Australian National University Regulatory Institutions Network academic Sharon Friel
australian-national-university-school-regulation-global-governance-regnet Australian National University School of Regulation and Global Governance RegNet academic
australian-nuclear-science-technology-organisation Australian Nuclear Science and Technology Organisation national Andrew Smith John Dodson
australian-psychological-society Australian Psychological Society academic/research Susie Burke
australian-research-council Australian Research Council national Michael Roderick John S. Dryzek Sharon Friel Jon Barnett
australian-research-council-centre-excellence-climate-systems-science Australian Research Council Centre of Excellence for Climate System Science national Yi Y. Liu Steven Phipps Christian Jakob Sophie Lewis Andrea Dittus David J. Karoly Lisa V. Alexander Markus G. Donat Andrew L. Lowry Nicola Maher Matthew H. England Shayne McGregor Paul Spence Alexander Sen Gupta Agus Santoso Andrew D. King Steven C. Sherwood Catia M. Domingues Nathaniel L. Bindoff Daniel Argüeso Kathryn J. Bormann Jason P. Evans Lluís Fita Borrell Eric C. J. Oliver Neil J. Holbrook Sarah E. Perkins-Kirkpatrick Andrew J. Pitman Faye Cruz Gab Abramowitz Francia Avila Erik van Sebille
australian-research-council-centre-excellence-coral-reef-studies Australian Research Council Centre of Excellence for Coral Reef Studies national Holly V. Boyett Zoe T. Richards Bette L. Willis Meir Sussman Sophie Dove Ove Hoegh-Guldberg David I. Kline Kenneth R. N. Anthony Guillermo Díaz-Pulido Aaron Chai Cathie A. Page Terry P. Hughes Nicholas A. J. Graham Peter J. Mumby Malcolm McCulloch Alice Rogers John M. Pandolfi Sean R. Connolly Lisa V. Alexander Eric C. J. Oliver Sarah E. Perkins-Kirkpatrick Markus G. Donat Neil J. Holbrook Joshua E. Cinner Andrew H. Baird David R. Bellwood Nicholas Anthony James Graham Sam Matthews James T. Kerry Janice M. Lough Tom C. L. Bridge Andrew S. Hoey Kristen D. Anderson Hugo Harrison Mia Hoogenboom Ryan J. Lowe Gergely Torda Morgan Pratchett Verena Schoepf Yves-Marie Bozec Robert S. Steneck Thomas Miard Michele L. Barnes Graeme S. Cumming Tiffany H. Morrison Hannah Epstein
australian-research-council-centre-excellence-mathematical-statistical-frontiers Australian Research Council Centre of Excellence for Mathematical and Statistical Frontiers national Erin E. Peterson Michael Julian M. Caley
australian-rivers-institute Australian Rivers Institute research Angela H. Arthington Stuart E. Bunn Guillermo Díaz-Pulido Timothy W. Davis Michele A. Burford Brian Fry Wade L. Hadwen Morgan C. MacDonald Christopher J. Brown