Organizations


identitier name types people
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-fisheries-habitat-conservation-division National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Fisheries Habitat Conservation Division federal
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-fisheries-habitat-conservation-division-guam-field-office National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Fisheries Habitat Conservation Division Guam Field Office federal Valerie Brown
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-fisheries-habitat-conservation-division-pacific-island-region National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Fisheries Habitat Conservation Division Pacific Island Region federal
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-fisheries-office-protected-resources National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Fisheries Office of Protected Resources federal Lisamarie Carrubba Seth Sykora-Bodie
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-fisheries-southeast-regional-office National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Fisheries Southeast Regional Office federal Michael Jepson
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-flower-garden-banks-national-marine-sanctuary National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Flower Garden Banks National Marine Sanctuary federal George P. Schmahl
geophysical-fluid-dynamics-laboratory National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Geophysical Fluid Dynamics Laboratory federal Thomas R. Knutson Hiram Levy II M. Daniel Schwarzkopf Larry W. Horowitz Isaac M. Held Ngar-Cheung Lau Mary Jo Nath John P. Dunne Ronald J. Stouffer P. C. D. Milly Gabriel A. Vecchi Thomas L. Delworth Keith W. Dixon Yi Ming Rym Msadek Anthony J. Rosati Judith Perlwitz John R. Lanzante Rong Zhang Vaishali Naik James J. Yienger Morris Bender Stephen T. Garner Joseph J. Sirutis Ming Zhao Jasmin G. John Hiroyuki Murakami Arlene M. Fiore Anand Gnanadesikan Richard G. Gudgel Andrew T. Wittenberg Fanrong Zeng Whit Anderson Liwei Jia Seth D. Underwood Xiaosong Yang Shaoqing Zhang William F. Stern Lakshmi Krishnamurthy Paul Ginoux R. Easter Yalin Fan Ants Leetmaa Michael Winton Krista A. Dunne Liping Zhang Karen Paffendorf Sarah Kapnick Syukuro Manabe Richard T. Wetherald Sergey Malyshev Elena Shevliakova Karin van der Wiel V. Ramaswamy Charles A. Stock Vincent S. Saba Stephen M. Griffies Matthew Harrison John Austin John Wilson Brian J. Soden Ryan R. Rykaczewski Bing Pu Charlotte Laufkötter Jie He Andrew D. Barton Desiree Tommasi Alexander J. Turner Barbara A. Muhling Carlos F. Gaitán Meiyun Lin Jingqiu Mao Fabien Paulot Xiasong Yang Ángel G. Muñoz Bruce Wyman
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-global-climate-laboratory National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Global Climate Laboratory federal David R. Easterling Thomas C. Peterson
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-greater-atlantic-regional-fisheries-office National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Greater Atlantic Regional Fisheries Office federal Tobey H. Curtis
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-great-lakes-environmental-research-laboratory National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Great Lakes Environmental Research Laboratory federal Thomas Croley Jia Wang Anne Clites Marie Colton Brent M. Lofgren George Leshkevich Raymond Assel Timothy S. Hunter Gary L. Fahnenstiel Henry F. Diaz Edward S. Rutherford Andrew D. Gronewold Jonathan Rouhana Frank H. Quinn Eric J. Anderson
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-guam-coral-reef-monitoring-program National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Guam Coral Reef Monitoring Program academic/research Roxanna Miller David R. Burdick
hollings-marine-laboratory National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Hollings Marine Laboratory research Paul A. Sandifer
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-living-shorelines-workgroup National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Living Shorelines Workgroup federal
noaa-marine-debris-division National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Marine Debris Division federal
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-milford-lab National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Milford Lab federal Lisa M. Milke
noaa-national-centers-coastal-ocean-science National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration National Centers for Coastal Ocean Science federal Suzanne Bricker Richard P. Stumpf Alan M. Friedlander John Jacobs Timothy T. Wynne Kris Holderied Steve L. Morton
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-national-centers-environmental-information National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration National Centers for Environmental Information NCEI federal Derek S. Arndt Lindsey N. Long Stephanie C. Herring James P. Kossin Thomas C. Peterson Thomas R. Karl Boyin Huang Jay H. Lawrimore Matthew J. Menne Russell S. Vose Huai-Min Zhang Anthony Arguez David R. Easterling Imke Durre Eugene R. Wahl Kenneth E. Kunkel Jessica Blunden Rebekah M. Frankson John J. Marra Tim P. Boyer Carl J. Schreck, III Sarah Champion Krisa M. Arzayus James L. Partain Jr. Karin Gleason Claude N. Williams Mike Squires Chris Fenimore Adam B. Smith Diane Stanitski Jesse E. Bell Nicholas T. Luchetti Jessica R. P. Sutton Ethan E. Wright Florence Fetterer
noaa-national-climatic-data-center National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration National Climatic Data Center federal John J. Marra Russell S. Vose David Anderson James P. Kossin Kenneth E. Kunkel Graeme Stephens Thomas R. Karl Thomas C. Peterson Scott E. Stevens Laura Stevens Xungang Yin Mike Squires Chris Fenimore Liqiang Sun Michael C. Kruk Brooke C. Stewart Devin P. Thomas Richard Heim Jessica Blunden Derek S. Arndt Adam B. Smith Pavel Ya Groisman Richard W. Knight Bomin Sun Jay H. Lawrimore Byron E. Gleason Matthew J. Menne Jared Rennie David Wuertz Michael A. Palecki Kenneth R. Knapp Stephanie C. Herring Peter W. Thorne Michelle L’Heureux Huai-Min Zhang Ronald D. Leeper Howard J. Diamond Paul Jamason Richard W. Reynolds Eugene R. Wahl Karsten Shein Marjorie McGuirk Tamara G. Houston David R. Easterling Connie A. Woodhouse Claude N. Williams Jeffrey L. Privette John J. Bates Michael Brewer Scott Applequist Imke Durre Karin Gleason Viva F. Banzon Boyin Huang Ed Kearns Pamela J. Young Michael R. Helfert Grant Goodge Jesse E. Bell Robert G. Quayle Pamela Y. Hughes David H. Levinson Thomas M. Smith Paula Hennon Scott D. Woodruff Eric Freeman Wei Liu Anthony Arguez C. Mark Eakin Thomas F. Ross J. Neal Lott Jessica Matthews Timothy W. Owen M. Sam McCown
noaa-national-coastal-data-development-center National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration National Coastal Data Development Center federal
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-national-data-buoy-center National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration National Data Buoy Center federal Richard Bouchard
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-national-environmental-satellite-data-information-service National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration National Environmental Satellite, Data, and Information Service NESDIS federal Derek S. Arndt Thomas R. Karl Stan Wilson Jeffrey R. Key Richard P. Stumpf Arnold Gruber Ralph Ferraro
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-national-marine-fisheries-service National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration National Marine Fisheries Service federal Alan Lowther Roger J. Zimmerman Kenric E. Osgood Michael R. Johnson Todd O'Brien John E. O'Reilly Jonathan A. Hare Michael Fogarty Roger B. Griffis Andrew W. Bruckner Thomas P. Hurst Sue E. Moore Amber Moore Robert T. Leaf Kevin D. Friedland Jason S. Link Burton V. Shank Julie M. Rose Francisco E. Werner James P. Manning Ryan E. Morse Lisa M. Milke William Christopher Long Uta Passow Mathias J. Collins Gavin Fay Beth Phelan David G. Mountain Margaret W. Miller Richard Merrick Doug Lipton Joe Cordaro Teri Rowles Vera L. Trainer Vincent S. Saba
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-national-marine-fisheries-service-juneau-office National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration National Marine Fisheries Service Juneau Office federal Susan Walker Jason S. Link
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-national-marine-fisheries-service-marine-ecosystems-division National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration National Marine Fisheries Service Marine Ecosystems Division federal Todd O'Brien
national-oceanic-atmospheric-adminstration-national-marine-fisheries-service-office-science-technology National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration National Marine Fisheries Service Office of Science and Technology federal Sue E. Moore Roger B. Griffis Patrick D. Lynch Jay O. Peterson Kenric E. Osgood Michael D. Ford
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-national-marine-fisheries-service-west-coast-region National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration National Marine Fisheries Service West Coast Region federal Christopher L. Toole
noaa-national-ocean-service National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration National Ocean Service federal Chris E. Zervas Gregory A. Piniak Donald Scavia Patricia A. Tester Amy W. Nau Steven R. Kibler R. Wayne Litaker William V. Sweet Ariana Sutton-Grier
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-national-severe-storms-laboratory National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration National Severe Storms Laboratory federal Jonathan J. Gourley Pierre-Emmanuel Kirstetter Harold E. Brooks David M. Schultz David J. Stensrud John S. Kain
national-weather-service National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration National Weather Service federal David Roth Andrew H. Horvitz Ray Wolf Doug Kluck Viviane B. S. Silva Jayme L. Laber David W. Reynolds Odalys Martínez-Sánchez Alexander Tardy Sarah Duncan Richard L. Thoman
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-national-weather-service-pacific-enso-applications-climate-center National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration National Weather Service Pacific ENSO Applications Climate Center academic/research Rashed Chowdhury
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-national-weather-service-pueblo-forecast-office National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration National Weather Service Pueblo Forecast Office research Klint T. Skelly
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-northeast-fisheries-science-center National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Northeast Fisheries Science Center federal Gordon T. Waring Michael Fogarty James P. Manning Steven A. Murawski Jonathan A. Hare Jason S. Link Allison C. Candelmo Robert Christopher Chambers Nathan D. Rebuck Vincent S. Saba Maureen H. Taylor Harvey J. Walsh R. Anne Richards David E. Richardson Richard J. Bell John A. Manderson Peter J. Corkeron Richard M. Pace III Patricia M. Clay Julia Olson James R. Weinberg Kevin D. Friedland Timothy F. Sheehan Lisa L. Colburn Scott I. Large Paula S. Fratantoni Alicia S. Miller Gary R. Shepherd Brian D. Grieve Kristin M. Kleisner Charles T. Perretti Timothy J. Miller Sarah Gaichas Sean M. Lucey Laurel Smith Robert Gamble Eric M. Thunberg Burton V. Shank
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-northeast-fisheries-science-center-narragansett-laboratory National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Northeast Fisheries Science Center Narragansett Laboratory federal Jonathan A. Hare Kevin D. Friedland David E. Richardson Margaret A. McManus Katrin Marancik Carolyn A. Griswold Richard J. Bell Camilla T. McCandless Harvey J. Walsh Joe Kane Nathan D. Rebuck Jack W. Jossi
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-northeast-fisheries-science-center-oceanography-branch National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Northeast Fisheries Science Center Oceanography Branch federal Jonathan A. Hare
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-northeast-fisheries-science-center-social-sciences-branch National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Northeast Fisheries Science Center Social Sciences Branch federal Michael Jepson Changhua Weng Tarsila Seara Lisa L. Colburn
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-northwest-fisheries-science-center National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Northwest Fisheries Science Center federal Paul McElhany Kurt L. Fresh Vera L. Trainer Stephanie K. Moore Mary Ruckelshaus William T. Peterson James Battin Krista K. Bartz Hiroo Imaki Lisa G. Crozier Mark Scheuerell Richard W. Zabel Peter W. Lawson Lowell C. Stuehrenberg Jeffrey W. Turner D. Shallin Busch Jameal F. Samhouri Robin Waples Daniel S. Holland J. Greene Timothy Beechie George Pess Philip Roni Peter M. Kiffney Richard D. Brodeur Chris J. Harvey Isaac C. Kaplan Rick Methot Melissa A. Haltuch Thomas E. Reed Thomas D. Cooney Joseph H. Anderson Michael J. Ford Michelle M. McClure Brian J. Burke Nicolaus G. Adams Kathi A. Lefebvre Brian D. Bill Raphael Girardin Martin Liermann Mark S. Strom Beth L. Sanderson Gregory D. Williams Rohinee N. Paranjpye William B. Nilsson Jeffrey C. Jorgensen Damon M. Holzer
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-northwest-fisheries-science-center-point-adams-research-station National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Northwest Fisheries Science Center Point Adams Research Station federal Jeannette E. Zamon
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-ocean-acidification-program-oap National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Ocean Acidification Program OAP federal Elizabeth B. Jewett C. Taylor Armstrong D. Shallin Busch Dwight Gledhill
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-ocean-observing-monitoring-division National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Ocean Observing and Monitoring Division federal Kathy Ann Tedesco
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-oceans-human-health-initiative National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Oceans and Human Health Initative federal
noaa-office-coastal-management National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Office for Coastal Management federal Bill Thomas
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-office-global-programs National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Office of Global Programs federal Juli M. Trtanj Huang Jin
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-office-hydrologic-development National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Office of Hydrologic Development research Michael Yekta Yuqiong Liu
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-office-hydrologic-development-hydrologic-science-modeling-branch National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Office of Hydrologic Development Hydrologic Science and Modeling Branch research Geoffrey M. Bonnin
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-office-marine-sanctuaries National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Office of Marine Sanctuaries federal Billy D. Causey
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-office-ocean-coastal-resource-management National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Office of Ocean and Coastal Resource Management federal
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-office-oceanic-atmospheric-research National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Office of Oceanic and Atmospheric Research federal Annarita Mariotti Monica Allen Phyllis J. Stabeno
national-oceanographic-atmospheric-administration-office-policy-strategic-planning National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Office of Policy and Strategic Planning federal Rodney F. Weiher
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-office-program-planning-integration National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Office of Program Planning and Integration federal Stephanie C. Herring
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-office-public-constituent-affairs National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Office of Public and Constituent Affairs federal
noaa-office-response-restoration National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Office of Response and Restoration federal
noaa-office-science-technology-integration National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Office of Science and Technology Integration federal Yun Fan
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-office-sustainable-fisheries National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Office of Sustainable Fisheries federal Megan M. Stachura Eric J. Teeters Wendy E. Morrison Mark W. Nelson Franklin B. Schwing Karen Abrams
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-office-chief-information-officer National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Office of the Chief Information Officer federal
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-orono-field-station National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Orono Field Station federal Daniel Kircheis John F. Kocik Paul A. Music
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-pacific-island-fisheries-center-coral-reef-ecosystem-division National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Pacific Island Fisheries Center Coral Reef Ecosystem Division federal Russell E. Brainard Ron K. Hoeke
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-pacific-islands-fisheries-science-center National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Pacific Islands Fisheries Science Center federal Russell E. Brainard Jean C. Kenyon Evan Howell Jeffrey Polovina Phoebe A. Woodworth-Jefcoats Minling Pan Todd Jones Jamison Gove Justin Hospital Kyle S. Van Houtan Jeffrey J. Polovina Jason D. Baker
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-pacific-islands-fisheries-science-center-ecosystem-sciences-division National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Pacific Islands Fisheries Science Center Ecosystem Sciences Division federal Mariska Weijerman Thomas Oliver Russell E. Brainard Roberto Venegas Adel Heenan Bernardo Vargas-Ángel
pacific-marine-environmental-laboratory National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Pacific Marine Environmental Laboratory federal Christopher L. Sabine Richard A. Feely Nina Bednarsek James E. Overland Adrienne J. Sutton Phyllis J. Stabeno S. Allen Macklin Sigrid Salo Muyin Wang Michael J. McPhaden Dana Greeley John L. Bullister Simone R. Alin Patricia K. Quinn Gregory C. Johnson Jeremy T. Mathis Calvin W. Mordy Catherine E. Cosca D.E. Harrison Dongxiao Zhang Wiley Evans Jessica N. Cross Sunke Schmidtko Nicholas A. Bond Meghan F. Cronin David R. Purkey John M. Lyman Wei Cheng Albert J. Hermann Brendan R. Carter Hillary A. Scannell Remy R. Okazaki
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-pacific-marine-environmental-laboratory-ocean-climate-research-division National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Pacific Marine Environmental Laboratory Ocean Climate Research Division federal Gregory C. Johnson
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-pacific-regional-integrated-sciences-assessments National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Pacific Regional Integrated Sciences and Assessments federal Victoria W. Keener Melissa L. Finucane Margaret H. Smith
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-pacific-services-center National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Pacific Services Center federal Jean Tanimoto
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-paleoclimatology-program National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Paleoclimatology Program federal Eugene R. Wahl Connie A. Woodhouse Jonathan T. Overpeck Robert S. Webb
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-regional-climate-centers National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Regional Climate Centers federal
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-regional-climate-services National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Regional Climate Services federal
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-regional-climate-services-eastern-region National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Regional Climate Services Eastern Region federal Ellen Mecray
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-regional-integrated-sciences-assessments-program National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Regional Integrated Sciences & Assessments Program federal
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-search-rescue-satellite-aided-tracking-system-sarsat National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Search and Rescue Satellite Aided Tracking System SARSAT federal
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-southeast-fisheries-science-center National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Southeast Fisheries Science Center federal Margaret W. Miller Patricia A. Tester Erik H. Williams Peter F. Sheridan
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-southeast-fisheries-science-center-beaufort-laboratory National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Southeast Fisheries Science Center Beaufort Laboratory federal Kevin M. Purcell J. Kevin Craig
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-southeast-fisheries-science-center-fishery-ecology-branch National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Southeast Fisheries Science Center Fishery Ecology Branch federal Thomas J. Minello
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-southwest-fisheries-science-center National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Southwest Fisheries Science Center federal Franklin B. Schwing Andrew R. Thompson Samuel Herrick Nathan J. Mantua William Watson Sam McClatchie Rich Cosgrove Russ Vetter Francisco E. Werner Susan M. Sogard
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-southwest-fisheries-science-center-galveston-laboratory National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Southwest Fisheries Science Center Galveston Laboratory federal James M. Nance
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-special-projects-office National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Special Projects Office federal
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-woods-hole-laboratory National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Woods Hole Laboratory federal Sean M. Lucey Jason S. Link Janet A. Nye William J. Overholtz Michael Fogarty Larry Alade Kiersten L. Curti Eric Robillard Antonie S. Chute Sarah Gaichas Robert Gamble Laurel Smith Deborah R. Hart
national-oceanographic-data-center National Oceanographic Data Center federal Sydney Levitus John I. Antonov Tim P. Boyer Olga K. Baranova Hernan E. Garcia Ricardo A. Locarnini Alexey Mishonov James R. Reagan Dan Seidov Evgeney S. Yarosh Melissa M. Zweng Kenneth Casey
national-oceanographic-partnership-program National Oceanographic Partnership Program
national-oceanography-centre-southampton National Oceanography Centre national Ian J. Totterdell Andrew Yool E. J. Rohling Heiko Pälike Gavin L. Foster Mark E. Tamisiea Svetlana Jevrejeva Elaine L. McDonagh Ivan D. Haigh Robert J. Mawdsley Harry L. Bryden Hannah R. Longworth Stuart A. Cunningham Stephen Mcphail Philip L. Woodworth Andrew Webb James Perrett David White Simon Josey Gerard D. McCarthy Brian A. King Sheldon Bacon Francisco M. Calafat Simon D. P. Williams Eleni Anagnostou Luke Jackson Stephanie A. Henson Richard Lampitt Torsten Kanzow Joel Hirschi Chris Atkinson Simon Holgate Peter R. Foden Jeffrey Pugh Jeremy P. Grist David A. Smeed Sybren S. Drijfhout Jason Holt Gurvan Madec Oliver Friedrich Paul A. Wilson James Harle Ralf Schiebel Christopher J. Beer Matthew J. Cooper Sarah L. Wakelin Heather Cannaby Ekaterina Popova
national-oceanography-centre-southampton-james-rennell-division National Oceanography Centre Southampton James Rennell Division national Elizabeth C. Kent
national-parks-conservation-association National Parks Conservation Association ngo
national-park-service-christiansted-national-historic-site National Park Service Christiansted National Historic Site national Zandy Hillis‐Starr Clayton Pollock
national-park-service-grand-teton-national-park National Park Service Grand Teton National Park federal
national-park-service-inventory-monitoring-program National Park Service Inventory and Monitoring Division federal William Monahan
national-park-service-inventory-monitoring-division-mid-atlantic-network National Park Service Inventory and Monitoring Division Mid-Atlantic Network federal Aaron S. Weed
national-park-virgin-islands National Park Virgin Islands federal Ralf H. Boulon
national-polytechnic-institute National Polytechnic Institute academic/research
national-remote-sensing-centre-china National Remote Sensing Centre of China national
national-renewable-energy-laboratory National Renewable Energy Laboratory NREL federally funded research and development center Robin Newmark Debra Sandor Gregory Brinkman Garvin Heath Paul Denholm Dan Bilello Helena Chum Jordan Macknick Doug Arent Trieu Mai Maureen Hand Gian Porro Mike Meshek Stanley R. Bull William C. Horak Keith H. Paustian Syndi Nettles-Anderson Cameron L. Aldridge Stuart Cohen Jill Ann Engel-Cox Kathleen C. Hallett Jesse Colman Eric Kalendra Patrick F. Sullivan Christopher Moné Donna Heimiller David Feldman Jonathan Ho Eric Lantz Venkat Krishnan David W. Abel Alberta Carpenter Jenny Heeter Lori Bird David Keyser
national-research-agency National Research Agency national
national-research-council National Research Council consortium Paul C. Stern Faith Mitchell Daniel J. Sobota Ryan Maue Thomas Dietz William Easterling Helen Ingram John D. Steinbruner Jo L. Husbands Zorimar Rivera-Núñez Meredith A. Lane Claudia Mengelt
national-research-council-canada National Research Council Canada national Jing M. Chen J. Chen
national-research-council-canada-institute-chemical-process-environmental-technology National Research Council Canada Institute for Chemical Process and Environmental Technology national Jack Chen
national-research-council-division-behavioral-social-sciences-education National Research Council Division of Behavioral and Social Sciences and Education private Paul C. Stern
national-research-council-institute-biometeorology National Research Council Institute of Biometeorology research Beniamino Gioli Franco Miglietta Marco Morabito Alfonso Crisci Giovanni Gualtieri Piero Toscano
national-research-council-institute-ecosystem-study National Research Council Institute of Ecosystem Study research Michela Rogora
national-research-council-institute-marine-sciences National Research Council Institute of Marine Sciences CNR ISMAR academic/research Paolo Montagna Alessandra Conversi Tiziana Peluso
national-research-council-institute-sciences-food-productions-ispa-cnr National Research Council Institute of Sciences of Food Productions ISPA-CNR research Antonio Moretti
national-research-council-italy National Research Council (Italy) research Sandro Fuzzi
national-research-institute-far-sea-fisheries National Research Institute for Far Sea Fisheries research Tsuneo Ono
national-research-institute-science-technology-environment-agriculture-aquatic-ecosystems-global-changes-eabx National Research Institute of Science and Technology for Environment and Agriculture Aquatic Ecosystems and Global Changes EABX research Laure Carassou Xavier Chevillot Hilaire Drouineau Patrick Lambert Jérémy Lobry