Organizations


identitier name types people
us-census-bureau U.S. Census Bureau federal Tina Norris Suzanne Macartney Alemayehu Bishaw Kayla Fontenot Steven Wilson Paul Mackun Stella U. Ogunwole Paula L. Vines Elizabeth M. Hoeffel Frederick W. Hollmann Tammany J. Mulder Jeffrey E. Kallan Grayson K. Vincent Veronica A. Velkoff Lisa M. Blumerman Philip M. Vidal Carmen DeNavas-Walt Bernadette D. Proctor Karen R. Humes Roberto R. Ramirez Nicholas A. Jones Carrie A. Werner
us-census-bureau-geography-division U.S. Census Bureau Geography Division federal
us-census-bureau-health-disability-statistics-branch U.S. Census Bureau Health and Disability Statistics Branch federal Matthew W. Brault
us-chemical-safety-board U.S. Chemical Safety Board federal Susan C. Anenberg
us-climate-action-network US Climate Action Network
us-climate-alliance U.S. Climate Alliance professional society/organization
us-climate-change-science-program U.S. Climate Change Science Program federal Peter Schultz
us-climate-change-technology-program U.S. Climate Change Technology Program federal
us-climate-variability-predictability-program U.S. Climate Variability and Predictability Program federal
us-us-climate-variability-predictability-program-scientific-steering-committee U.S. Climate Variability and Predictability Program Scientific Steering Committee federal
us-coast-guard U.S. Coast Guard federal
us-commission-civil-rights U.S. Commission on Civil Rights federal
us-commission-on-ocean-policy U.S. Commission on Ocean Policy federal
us-conference-mayors U.S. Conference of Mayors private
us-customs-border-protection U.S. Customs and Border Protection federal
us-department-agricultural-agricultural-research-service-soil-plant-nutrient-research-unit U.S. Department of Agricultural Agricultural Research Service Soil Plant Nutrient Research Unit federal Stephen J. Del Grosso
us-department-agriculture U.S. Department of Agriculture federal William Hohenstein David McGranahan Walter H. Wischmeier Lewis H. Ziska Jerry Hatfield Elizabeth Marshall Carolyn A.F. Enquist Daniel Strickman Ann Bartuska Roy Darwin Tawny Mata Allan Auclair Adalberto A. Pérez de León Allan Showler Jeanette Thurston Isabel Walls Jeff S. Conn Dannele Peck Ron Sands David Hollinger Justin D. Derner Emile H. Elias Erin D. Lane Carolyn Olson Fernando E. Vega Cassandra Johnson Gaither
usda-1890-national-scholars-program U.S. Department of Agriculture 1890 National Scholars Program federal Thomas P. Oscar
us-department-agriculture-agricultural-marketing-service U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Marketing Service federal
agricultural-research-service U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service federal Jack A. Morgan Debra P.C. Peters Donald C. Erbach Jerry Hatfield Jeffrey G. Arnold Daniel Strickman Bruce A. Kimball Philip Fay Wayne Polley Charles L. Walthall Laura Lengnick Scott Adkins Elizabeth A. Ainsworth Fitzgerald Booker Dana M. Blumenthal James Bunce Kent Burkey Seth M. Dabney Jorge A. Delgado Andy Funk Michael D. Glenn David Goodrich Kim Lewers Anna McClung Mark A. Nearing Donald Ort William T. Pettigrew Erin Rosskopf Robert Srygley Dennis Timlin Jeffrey W. White Lewis H. Ziska Jean L. Steiner Rodney T. Venterea Stephen J. Del Grosso Paul R. Adler Leon Hartwell Allen, Jr. J. C. V. Vu Wallace W. Wilhelm Mark P. Widrlechner Don Reicosky Newell Kitchen Mark A. Borchardt Susan K. Spencer Rick A. Boydston Justin D. Derner David Nielson R. Scott Van Pelt K.E. Saxton Peter J. Cotty R.I. Papendick Mariano Hernandez M.H. Nichols Prasanna H. Gowda Mark Boggess Michael Grusak Jane M. F. Johnson Upendra M. Sainju C. Alan Rotz R. Howard Skinner Frank Forcella Adrian J. Duehl Alan J. Franzluebbers Timothy R. Green Mark R. Walbridge
usda-agricultural-research-service-agricultural-systems-research-unit U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Agricultural Systems Research Unit federal Timothy R. Green Jonghan Ko Lajpat R. Ahuja Saseendran S. Anapalli‬ Liwang Ma
us-department-agriculture-agricultural-research-service-agroecosystem-management-research U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Agroecosystem Management Research federal Brian J. Wienhold
usda-ars-animal-parasitic-diseases-laboratory U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Animal Parasitic Diseases Laboratory federal
united-states-department-agriculture-beltsville-agricultural-research-center U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service, Beltsville Agricultural Research Center federal Nichole R. O’Neill Lewis H. Ziska
us-department-agriculture-agricultural-research-service-cattle-fever-tick-research-laboratory U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Cattle Fever Tick Research Laboratory federal Robert J. Miller
agricultural-research-service-center-medical-agricultural-veterinary-entomology U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Center for Medical, Agricultural, and Veterinary Entomology federal Seth C. Britch Kenneth J. Linthicum
center-excellence-poultry-food-safety-research U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Center of Excellence in Poultry Food Safety Research research Thomas P. Oscar
us-department-agriculture-agricultural-research-service-central-great-plains-resources-management-research U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Central Great Plains Resources Management Research federal Merle F. Vigil David Nielson
agricultural-research-service-climate-stress-laboratory U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Climate Stress Laboratory federal Lewis H. Ziska James A. Bruce
usda-agriculture-research-service-conservation-production-research-laboratory U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Conservation and Production Research Laboratory federal Paul D. Colaizzi Prasanna H. Gowda B.A. Stewart Susan A. O’Shaughnessy
us-department-agriculture-agricultural-research-service-corn-insects-crop-genetics-research-unit U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Corn Insects and Crop Genetics Research Unit federal R. Hellmich
us-agricultural-research-service-crops-research-laboratory U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Crops Research Laboratory federal Jack A. Morgan Feike A. Dijkstra Dana M. Blumenthal
united-states-department-agriculture-crop-systems-global-change-laboratory U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Crop Systems and Global Change Laboratory federal Lewis H. Ziska Jacqueline E. Mohan Richard C. Sicher K. George James Bunce Kate George Martha B. Tomecek
united-states-department-agriculture-dairy-forage-research-center U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Dairy Forage Research Center research Mary Beth Hall
us-department-agriculture-agricultural-research-service-dale-bumpers-national-rice-research-center U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Dale Bumpers National Rice Research Center federal David R. Gealy Aaron K. Jackson Howard L. Black
us-department-agriculture-agricultural-research-service-environmental-microbial-food-safety-laboratory U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Environmental Microbial and Food Safety Laboratory federal Andrey Guber Randy A. Rowland Yakov A. Pachepsky Kyung H. Cho Daniel R. Shelton
us-department-agriculture-agricultural-research-service-global-change-photosynthesis-research U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Global Change and Photosynthesis Research federal
agricultural-research-service-grassland-soil-water-research-laboratory U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Grassland, Soil, and Water Research Laboratory federal H. Wayne Polley Philip Fay Douglas R. Smith
agricultural-research-service-grazinglands-research-laboratory U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Grazinglands Research Laboratory federal David P. Brown Jean L. Steiner Jurgen Garbrecht Caitlin M. Rottler
jornada-experimental-range U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Jornada Experimental Range federal Debra P.C. Peters Michael Duniway Christine Laney Joel R. Brown Emile H. Elias Albert Rango Connie Maxwell Kris M. Havstad
us-department-agriculture-agricultural-research-service-knipling-bushland-us-livestock-insects-research-laboratory U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Knipling-Bushland U.S. Livestock Insects Research Laboratory federal Felix D. Guerrero Adalberto A. Pérez de León
us-department-agriculture-agricultural-research-service-livestock-range-research-laboratory U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Livestock and Range Research Laboratory federal Matthew Rinella
usda-ars-alternate-crop-systems-laboratory U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service lternate Crop and Systems Laboratory federal Lewis H. Ziska K. George Ernie W. Goins
us-meat-animal-research-center U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Meat Animal Research Center federal G. Leroy Hahn John A. Nienaber Tami M. Brown-Brandl Roger A. Eigenberg
united-states-department-agriculture-microbial-safety-research-unit U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Microbial Safety Research Unit federal Thomas P. Oscar
usda-agricultural-research-service-midwest-area-office U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Midwest Area Office federal
national-animal-disease-center U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service National Animal Disease Center federal
us-department-agriculture-national-laboratory-agriculture-environment U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service National Laboratory for Agriculture and the Environment federal Jerry Hatfield John H. Prueger
usda-agricultural-research-service-national-sedimentation-laboratory U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service National Sedimentation Laboratory federal Michele L. Reba
us-department-agriculture-agricultural-research-service-national-soil-dynamics-laboratory U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service National Soil Dynamics Laboratory federal Stephen A Prior G Brett Runion H Allen Torbert
agricultural-research-service-national-soil-erosion-research-laboratory U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service National Soil Erosion Laboratory federal Monte R. O'Neal Roel C. Vining
us-department-agriculture-agricultural-research-service-national-soil-tilth-laboratory U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service National Soil Tilth Laboratory federal Mark D. Tomer
north-central-regional-plant-introduction-station U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service North Central Regional Plant Introduction Station federal Mark P. Widrlechner
agricultural-research-service-northeast-area-office U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Northeast Area Office federal
usda-ars-northern-great-plains-research-laboratory U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Northern Great Plains Research Laboratory federal John R. Hendrickson
us-department-agriculture-agricultural-research-service-northwest-sustainable-agroecosystems-research-unit U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Northwest Sustainable Agroecosystems Research Unit federal David R. Huggins
usda-agricultural-research-service-northwest-watershed-research-center U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Northwest Watershed Research Center federal Danny Marks A. Winstral Patrick R. Kormos
us-department-agriculture-agricultural-research-service-office-national-programs U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Office of National Programs federal Charles L. Walthall
usda-ars-pacific-west-area-office U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Pacific West Area Office federal
usda-agricultural-research-service-photosynthesis-research-unit U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Photosynthesis Research Unit federal Elizabeth A. Ainsworth Donald Ort
usda-agricultural-research-service-plains-area-office U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Plains Area Office federal Jack A. Morgan Daniel R. LeCain Dana M. Blumenthal Feike A. Dijkstra Mark West
us-department-agriculture-agricultural-research-service-plant-science-research-unit U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Plant Science Research Unit federal Fitzgerald Booker Kent Burkey Edwin Fiscus
us-department-agriculture-agricultural-research-service-plant-soil-nutrition-research U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Plant, Soil and Nutrition Research federal Jorge A. Delgado Ronald F. Follett Arvin R. Mosier
us-department-agriculture-agricultural-research-service-rangeland-management-research-unit U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Rangeland Management Research Unit federal Richard E. Estell Albert Rango Caiti Steele Kris M. Havstad Emile H. Elias
usda-rangeland-resources-research-unit U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Rangeland Resources Research Unit federal Dana M. Blumenthal Jack A. Morgan Feike A. Dijkstra Daniel R. LeCain Mark West Jim A. Nelson David J. Augustine Justin D. Derner Kevin E. Mueller Julie A. Kray
us-department-agriculture-agricultural-research-service-soil-water-management-research U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Soil and Water Management Research federal Rodney T. Venterea
us-department-agriculture-agricultural-research-service-soil-drainage-research-unit U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Soil Drainage Research Unit federal Kevin W. King Mark R. Williams
agricultural-research-service-southeast-area-office U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Southeast Area Office federal
usda-agricultural-research-service-southeast-watershed-research-laboratory U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Southeast Watershed Research Laboratory federal Richard Lowrance Ethell Vereen, Jr.
us-department-agriculture-agricultural-research-service-southern-regional-research-center U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Southern Regional Research Center federal D. Bhatnagar
usda-agricultural-research-service-southwest-watershed-research-center U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Southwest Watershed Research Center federal David Goodrich Russel L. Scott Mark A. Nearing
usda-ars-sustainable-agricultural-systems-laboratory U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Sustainable Agricultural Systems Laboratory federal Michel A. Cavigelli Shaun Faulkner John Lydon
usda-ars-vegetable-forage-crop-production-research-unit U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Vegetable and Forage Crop Production Research Unit federal Ashok K. Alva Rick A. Boydston Harold Collins
us-water-conservation-laboratory U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Water Conservation Laboratory federal Sherwood B. Idso Bruce A. Kimball
agricultural-research-service-water-management-systems-research-unit U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Water Management and Systems Research Unit federal Thomas J. Trout Kendall C. DeJonge
usda-ars-weed-science-laboratory U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Weed Science Laboratory federal John R. Teasdale
usda-agricultural-research-service-western-wheat-quality-laboratory U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Western Wheat Quality Laboratory federal Craig F. Morris
us-states-department-agriculture-animal-plant-health-inspection-service U.S. Department of Agriculture Animal and Plant Health Inspection Service federal
us-department-agriculture-animal-plant-health-inspection-service-cattle-fever-tick-eradication-program U.S. Department of Agriculture Animal and Plant Health Inspection Service Cattle Fever Tick Eradication Program federal Matthew T. Messenger
us-department-agriculture-animal-plant-health-inspection-service-plant-epidemiology-risk-analysis-laboratory U.S. Department of Agriculture Animal and Plant Health Inspection Service Plant Epidemiology and Risk Analysis Laboratory federal Anthony L. Koop Larry Fowler Leslie P. Newton Barney P. Caton
us-department-agriculture-animal-plant-health-inspection-service-policy-program-development-unit U.S. Department of Agriculture Animal and Plant Health Inspection Service Policy and Program Development Unit federal Allan Auclair Blondel Brinkman
us-department-agriculture-animal-plant-health-inspection-service-risk-analysis-process U.S. Department of Agriculture Animal and Plant Health Inspection Service Risk Analysis Process federal Allan Auclair
us-department-agriculture-animal-plant-health-inspection-service-wildlife-services-program U.S. Department of Agriculture Animal and Plant Health Inspection Service Wildlife Services Program federal Richard B. Minnis
us-department-agriculture-caribbean-climate-hub U.S. Department of Agriculture Caribbean Climate Hub federal
climate-change-program-office U.S. Department of Agriculture Climate Change Program Office federal Margaret Walsh
us-department-agriculture-climate-hubs U.S. Department of Agriculture Climate Hubs federal
economic-research-service U.S. Department of Agriculture Economic Research Service federal Richard Heifner Janet Perry Joy Harwood Roy Darwin Jan Lewandrowski Ashok K. Mishra Jayachandran Variyam Carol Adaire Jones Timothy S. Parker Mary C. Ahearn Elizabeth Marshall Scott Malcolm Marcel Aillery Paul W. Heisey Kelly Day-Rubenstein Mike Livingston Keith Coble Agapi Somwaru Alisha Coleman-Jensen Mark Nord Margaret Andrews Marinos Tsigas Cynthia J. Nickerson Robert Ebel Allison Borchers Richard J. Reeder Dennis M. Brown Ruben N. Lubowski David Schimmelpfennig John M. Reilly Noel Gollehon Ron Sands Anthony Murray Michele Ver Ploeg William Kandel Tracey Farrigan Stacy Sneeringer Nigel Key
us-department-agriculture-farm-service-agency U.S. Department of Agriculture Farm Service Agency federal Mary Carey Richard Iovanna
food-nutrition-service U.S. Department of Agriculture Food and Nutrition Service federal Steven Carlson
us-department-agriculture-food-safety-inspection-service U.S. Department of Agriculture Food Safety and Inspection Service federal Kristin G. Holt
us-department-agriculture-foreign-agricultural-service U.S. Department of Agriculture Foreign Agricultural Service federal Hui Jiang Moffatt Ngugi
usda-ars-hydrology-remote-sensing-laboratory U.S. Department of Agriculture Hydrology and Remote Sensing Laboratory federal Feng Gao Michael Cosh Martha Anderson William P. Kustas
us-department-agriculture-midwest-climate-hub U.S. Department of Agriculture Midwest Climate Hub federal Dennis Todey
us-department-agriculture-national-agroforestry-center-nac U.S. Department of Agriculture National Agroforestry Center NAC federal Gary Bentrup Michele Schoeneberger
us-department-agriculture-natural-resources-conservation-service U.S. Department of Agriculture Natural Resources Conservation Service federal Lorilie Atkinson Roel C. Vining David K. Swanson Michael D. Materne Steve Davis S. M. O'neill Meghan Walter Shawn J. Nield Toby J. Alexander Wayne Maresch M. Kat Anderson
us-department-agriculture-natural-resources-conservation-service-central-national-technology-support-center U.S. Department of Agriculture Natural Resources Conservation Service Central National Technology Support Center federal Charles (Chuck) Stanley
us-department-agriculture-natural-resources-conservation-service-soil-plant-science-division U.S. Department of Agriculture Natural Resources Conservation Service Soil and Plant Science Division federal Joel R. Brown
us-department-agriculture-northern-forests-climate-hub U.S. Department of Agriculture Northern Forests Climate Hub federal Todd A. Ontl P. Danielle Shannon Chris W. Swanston
us-department-agriculture-northwest-climate-hub U.S. Department of Agriculture Northwest Climate Hub federal Beatrice Van Horne
us-department-agriculture-office-risk-assessment-cost-benefit-analysis U.S. Department of Agriculture Office of Risk Assessment and Cost-Benefit Analysis federal Mark Powell