Organizations


identitier name types people
us-geological-survey-maine-water-science-center U.S. Geological Survey Maine Water Science Center federal Glenn A. Hodgkins Robert W. Dudley Thomas G. Huntington
usgs-maryland-delaware-dc-water-science-center U.S. Geological Survey Maryland-Delaware-D.C. Water Science Center federal
us-geological-survey-midcontinent-ecological-sciences-center U.S. Geological Survey Midcontinent Ecological Sciences Center federal David D. Breshears Craig D. Allen
us-geological-survey-mid-continent-ecology-division U.S. Geological Survey Mid-Continent Ecology Division federal Anett S. Trebitz Joel C. Hoffman
us-geological-survey-mid-continent-geographic-science-center U.S. Geological Survey Mid-Continent Geographic Science Center federal Krista A. Karstensen
usgs-national-cooperative-geologic-mapping-program U.S. Geological Survey National Cooperative Geologic Mapping Program federal
usgs-national-gap-analysis-program U.S. Geological Survey National Gap Analysis Program academic/operated by fed. government
usgs-national-geological-geophysical-data-preservation-program U.S. Geological Survey National Geological and Geophysical Data Preservation Program federal
usgs-national-geospatial-program U.S. Geological Survey National Geospatial Program federal
usgs-national-geospatial-technical-operations-center U.S. Geological Survey National Geospatial Technical Operations Center federal
usgs-national-map U.S. Geological Survey National Map federal
us-geological-survey-national-research-program U.S. Geological Survey National Research Program federal Julio L. Betancourt John A. Moody Deborah A. Martin Bernard T. Nolan Robert G. Striegl Gregory J. McCabe Stacey Archfield Robert Hirsch Christopher C. Fuller Michelle A. Walvoord Martha A. Scholl Clifford I. Voss
us-geological-survey-national-water-quality-assessment-program U.S. Geological Survey National Water Quality Assessment Program federal
united-states-geological-survey-national-wildlife-health-center U.S. Geological Survey National Wildlife Health Center research Robert A. Rameyer Thierry M. Work Robert Dusek
us-geological-survey-new-england-water-science-center U.S. Geological Survey New England Water Science Center federal Glenn A. Hodgkins John P. Masterson Robert W. Dudley
us-geological-survey-new-mexico-landscapes-field-station U.S. Geological Survey New Mexico Landscapes Field Station federal Ellis Q. Margolis
us-geological-survey-new-york-water-science-center U.S. Geological Survey New York Water Science Center federal Michael R. McHale
us-geological-survey-northeast-central-climate-science-center-casc U.S. Geological Survey Northeast Central Climate Science Center CASC federal
us-geological-survey-northern-prarie-wildlife-research-center U.S. Geological Survey Northern Prairie Wildlife Research Center federal Michael E. Nelson
us-geological-survey-northern-rocky-mountain-science-center U.S. Geological Survey Northern Rocky Mountain Science Center federal Erik A. Beever Carl Key Gregory T. Pederson Daniel B. Fagre Ryan P. Kovach Clint C. Muhlfeld Robert Al‐Chokhachy J. Joseph Giersch
us-geological-survey-pacific-coast-marine-science-center U.S. Geological Survey Pacific Coastal and Marine Science Center federal Curt Storlazzi M. Katherine Presto Michael E. Field Eric E. Grossman Patrick Barnard Jeff E. Hansen Li Erikson Daniel Brothers Peter W. Swarzenski Kevin D. Kroeger Olivia Cheriton Patrick W. Limber Kurt J. Rosenberger
us-geological-survey-pacific-island-ecosystem-research-center U.S. Geological Survey Pacific Island Ecosystems Research Center federal Dennis A. LaPointe Carter T. Atkinson Lloyd Loope Gordon Tribble Lucas Fortini James Jacobi Stephanie Yelenik Eben H. Paxton
pacific-islands-water-science-center U.S. Geological Survey Pacific Islands Water Science Center federal Scot W. Izuka Maoya Bassiouni Delwyn S. Oki
us-geological-survey-rocky-mountain-geographic-science-center U.S. Geological Survey Rocky Mountain Geographic Science Center federal Mark A. Drummond
us-geological-survey-silvio-o-conte-anadromous-fish-research-center U.S. Geological Survey Silvio O. Conte Anadromous Fish Research Center federal Ana Rosner
us-geological-survey-sonoran-research-station U.S. Geological Survey Sonoran Research Station federal Cecil Schwalbe
us-geological-survey-southeast-ecological-science-center U.S. Geological Survey Southeast Ecological Science Center federal Pam L. Fuller
us-geological-survey-southeast-ecological-science-center-caribbean-field-station U.S. Geological Survey Southeast Ecological Science Center Caribbean Field Station federal Caroline Rogers
usgs-southwest-biological-science-center U.S. Geological Survey Southwest Biological Science Center federal Cecil Schwalbe William L. Halvorson Jayne Belnap Sasha C. Reed Seth M. Munson Jeffrey E. Lovich Joshua R. Ennen Michael Duniway David L. Hoover Scott M. Ferrenberg Colin L. Tucker Jeffrey D. Muehlbauer John B. Bradford Tamara J. Zelikova Matthew A. Bowker
us-geological-survey-st-petersburg-coastal-marine-science-center U.S. Geological Survey St. Petersburg Coastal and Marine Science Center federal Davina L. Passeri Kara S. Doran Peter A. Howd Asbury H. Sallenger Hilary F. Stockdon Christopher G. Smith Nathan A. Smiley Ginger Tiling-Range David G. Zawada Kimberly K. Yates Nathaniel G. Plant
us-geological-survey-upper-midwest-environmental-sciences-center U.S. Geological Survey Upper Midwest Environmental Sciences Center federal Wayne E. Thogmartin
us-geological-survey-washington-water-science-center U.S. Geological Survey Washington Water Science Center federal F. Voss Mark C. Mastin
us-geological-survey-water-resources-division U.S. Geological Survey Water Resources Division federal Alan H. Welch David B. Westjohn Dennis R. Helsel Richard B. Wanty Gregory J. McCabe Noah Knowles Daniel R. Cayan Lorraine E. Flint
us-geological-survey-water-resources-division-colorado-water-science-center U.S. Geological Survey Water Resources Division Colorado Water Science Center federal David W. Clow
usgs-western-ecological-research-center U.S. Geological Survey Western Ecological Research Center federal Todd C. Esque Dustin F. Haines Phillip J. van Mantgem Nathan L. Stephenson Kevin D. Lafferty Jon E. Keeley Teresa J. Brennan Matthew L. Brooks Adrian J. Das
us-geological-survey-western-ecological-research-center-yosemite-oakhurst-field-station U.S. Geological Survey Western Ecological Research Center Yosemite-Oakhurst Field Station federal Jan W. van Wagtendonk
us-geological-survey-western-fisheries-research-center U.S. Geological Survey Western Fisheries Research Center federal Eric E. Grossman
us-geological-survey-western-fisheries-research-center-marrowstone-marine-field-station U.S. Geological Survey Western Fisheries Research Center Marrowstone Marine Field Station federal Paul Hershberger
us-geological-survey-western-geographic-science-center U.S. Geological Survey Western Geographic Science Center federal Benjamin M. Sleeter Christopher E. Soulard Glenn E. Griffith Rachel R. Sleeter Kristi L. Sayler Tamara Wilson Alicia Torregrosa Jeff Peters
us-geological-survey-wetland-aquatic-research-center U.S. Geological Survey Wetland and Aquatic Research Center federal Ken W. Krauss Richard H. Day Michael J. Osland Nicholas M. Enwright Nicole Cormier Laura C. Feher James B. Grace Rebecca J. Howard Camille L. Stagg Andrew S. From Larry Allain
us-geological-survey-wisconsin-water-science-center U.S. Geological Survey Wisconsin Water Science Center federal Steven R. Corsi Peter E. Hughes Austin K. Baldwin Randall J. Hunt Megan K. Hines
us-global-change-research-program U.S. Global Change Research Program federal Tanya Maslak Ralph Cantral Tom Armstrong Justin Goldstein Emily Seyller Bryce Golden-Chen David Allen Mark M. Shimamoto Donald J. Wuebbles David J. Dokken David R. Reidmiller Jennifer Saleem Arrigo Katherine Weingartner Susan Aragon-Long Christopher W. Avery Katie Reeves Kristin L.M. Lewis Alexa Jay Apurva Dave Matthew Dzaugis Reid Sherman Kathryn Tipton Therese Tess Carter Natalie Bennett Allyza Lustig Fredric Lipschultz Ashley Bieniek-Tobasco Sarah Zerbonne Gyami Shrestha Anthony Flowe
us-global-change-research-program-national-coordination-office U.S. Global Change Research Program National Coordination Office federal (managed private)
us-government-accountability-office U.S. Government Accountability Office federal Lindy Coe-Juell Anne-Marie Fennell Anu Mittal
us-government-publishing-office U.S. Government Publishing Office federal
usgovernmentrevenue-dot-com usgovernmentrevenue.com
us-green-building-council U.S. Green Building Council private Christopher R. Pyke
us-interagency-climate-change-adaptation-task-force U.S. Interagency Climate Change Adaptation Task Force federal
us-marine-corps U.S. Marine Corps federal
us-marine-corps-air-station-miramar U.S. Marine Corps Air Station Miramar federal Luis Eria
dot-maritime-administration U.S. Maritime Administration federal
us-minerals-management-service U.S. Minerals Management Service federal Jeff S. Gleason
united-states-national-herbarium U.S. National Herbarium research Maria A. Faust
us-national-marine-fisheries-service-scientific-publications-office U.S. National Marine Fisheries Service Scientific Publications Office federal
us-national-park-service U.S. National Park Service federal Catherine Hawkins-Hoffman William Elder Leonard Pearlstine Joseph Park Patrick Gonzalez David K. Swanson Darcy Hu Amanda Babson Danielle Foster Jennifer L. Barnes Catherine Copass Thompson Bret Schichtel Helen Mahan Aaron S. Weed
us-national-park-service-acadia-national-park U.S. National Park Service Acadia National Park federal Abraham J. Miller-Rushing
us-national-park-services-air-resources-division U.S. National Park Service Air Resources Division federal Ellen M. Porter
us-national-park-service-arctic-inventory-monitoring-network U.S. National Park Service Arctic Inventory and Monitoring Network federal David K. Swanson
us-national-park-service-arctic-network-inventory-monitoring-program U.S. National Park Service Arctic Network Inventory and Monitoring Program federal Jonathan A. O'Donnell Kyle Joly
us-national-park-service-cape-cod-national-seashore U.S. National Park Service Cape Cod National Seashore federal Stephen M. Smith
us-national-park-service-climate-change-response-program U.S. National Park Service Climate Change Response Program federal
us-national-park-service-cultural-resources-partnerships-science-directorate U.S. National Park Service Cultural Resources, Partnerships, and Science Directorate federal Marcy Rockman
us-national-park-service-devils-postpile-national-monument U.S. National Park Service Devils Postpile National Monument federal Deanna M. Dulen
us-national-park-service-fort-sumter-national-monument U.S. National Park Service Fort Sumter National Monument federal Erin P. Voigt
us-national-park-service-gates-arctic-national-park-preserve U.S. National Park Service Gates of the Arctic National Park and Preserve federal Kyle Joly
us-national-park-service-glacier-national-park U.S. National Park Service Glacier National Park federal
us-national-park-service-great-smoky-mountains-national-park U.S. National Park Service Great Smoky Mountains National Park federal
us-national-park-service-great-smoky-mountains-national-park-twin-creeks-science-education-center U.S. National Park Service Great Smoky Mountains National Park Twin Creeks Science and Education Center federal
us-national-park-service-intermountain-division U.S. National Park Service Inter-mountain Division federal Patrick Malone
us-national-park-service-natural-resource-science-stewardship U.S. National Park Service Natural Resource Science and Stewardship federal William Monahan Pamela S. Ziesler Nicholas A. Fisichelli Gregor W. Schuurman
us-national-park-service-natural-resource-stewardship-science-directorate U.S. National Park Service Natural Resource Stewardship and Science Directorate federal Leigh Welling Patrick Gonzalez Scott R. Abella Catherine Hawkins-Hoffman Nicholas A. Fisichelli Gregor W. Schuurman
us-national-park-service-north-cascades-national-park U.S. National Park Service North Cascades National Park federal Michael Larrabee Jon Riedel Regina Rochefort
us-national-park-service-north-coast-cascades-network U.S. National Park Service North Coast and Cascades Network federal Jon Riedel Michael Larrabee
us-national-park-service-olympic-national-park U.S. National Park Service Olympic National Park federal William Baccus
us-national-park-service-organ-pipe-cactus-national-monument U.S. National Park Service Organ Pipe Cactus National Monument federal Sue Rutman
us-national-park-service-pacific-northwest-cooperative-ecosystems-studies-unit-cesu U.S. National Park Service Pacific Northwest Cooperative Ecosystems Studies Unit CESU federal Chris Lauver
us-national-park-service-saguaro-national-park U.S. National Park Service Saguaro National Park federal Don E. Swann
us-national-park-service-schoodic-education-research-center U.S. National Park Service Schoodic Education and Research Center federal Abraham J. Miller-Rushing
us-national-park-service-sequoia-kings-canyon-national-parks U.S. National Park Service Sequoia and Kings Canyon National Parks federal Anthony C. Caprio Jon E. Keeley Koren R. Nydick
us-national-park-service-sonoran-desert-network-inventory-monitoring-program U.S. National Park Service Sonoran Desert Network Inventory and Monitoring Program federal J. Andrew Hubbard
us-national-park-service-southeast-coast-inventory-monitoring-network U.S. National Park Service Southeast Coast Inventory and Monitoring Network federal Erin P. Voigt
us-national-park-service-valles-caldera-national-preserve U.S. National Park Service Valles Caldera National Preserve federal Robert R. Parmenter
us-national-park-service-water-resources-division U.S. National Park Service Water Resources Division federal Don Weeks Alan L. Flint
us-national-park-service-yellowstone-national-park U.S. National Park Service Yellowstone National Park federal
us-national-park-service-yosemite-national-park U.S. National Park Service Yosemite National Park federal Sarah L. Stock
us-navy U.S. Navy federal
us-navy-naval-aerospace-medical-institute U.S. Navy Naval Aerospace Medical Institute federal
us-navy-naval-aerospace-medical-institute-dept-33-aerospace-medicine-residency U.S. Navy Naval Aerospace Medical Institute Dept 33 Aerospace Medicine Residency federal Russ S. Kotwal
us-navy-naval-medical-center-san-diego-infectious-diseases-clinic U.S. Navy Naval Medical Center San Diego Infectious Diseases Clinic federal Nancy F. Crum-Cianflone
us-navy-naval-medical-center-san-diego-nmcsd U.S. Navy Naval Medical Center San Diego NMCSD federal
us-office-director-national-intelligence U.S. Office of the Director of National Intelligence federal Thomas Fingar
united-states-public-health-service U.S. Public Health Service federal Brian K. Kit G. Allen Mail Robert McHugh
us-travel-association U.S. Travel Association
us-virgin-islands-department-planning-natural-resources-coastal-zone-management-division U.S. Virgin Islands Department of Planning and Natural Resources Coastal Zone Management Division national Pedro Nieves
us-weather-bureau U.S. Weather Bureau federal Wayne C. Palmer
us-weather-bureau-climatological-services-division U.S. Weather Bureau Climatological Services Division federal H. C. S. Thom
utah-climate-center Utah Climate Center academic/research Lawrence Hipps S.-Y. Simon Wang Robert R. Gillies
utah-state-university Utah State University academic Todd A. Crowl Ashley Losey Nancy Huntly Michael J. Jenkins Wesley G. Page
utah-state-university-department-applied-economic Utah State University Department of Applied Economics academic Charles Sims
utah-state-university-department-environment-society Utah State University Department of Environment and Society academic D. Layne Coppock Jacopo Baggio