Organizations


identitier name types people
agricultural-research-service-southeast-area-office U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Southeast Area Office federal
usda-agricultural-research-service-southeast-watershed-research-laboratory U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Southeast Watershed Research Laboratory federal Richard Lowrance Ethell Vereen, Jr. Alisa Coffin David D. Bosch
us-department-agriculture-agricultural-research-service-southern-plains-range-research-station U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Southern Plains Range Research Station federal Tim L. Springer Stacey A. Gunter
us-department-agriculture-agricultural-research-service-southern-regional-research-center U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Southern Regional Research Center federal D. Bhatnagar Isabel M. Lima
usda-agricultural-research-service-southwest-watershed-research-center U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Southwest Watershed Research Center federal David Goodrich Russel L. Scott Mark A. Nearing Mariano Hernandez M. Susan Moran Guillermo E. Ponce-Campos Yongguang Zhang Erik P. Hamerlynck David D. Bosch
us-department-agriculture-agricultural-research-service-soybeanmaize-germplasm-pathology-genetics-research-unit U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Soybean/Maize Germplasm, Pathology, and Genetics Research Unit federal Randall L. Nelson
us-department-agriculture-agricultural-research-service-subarctic-agricultural-research-unit U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Subarctic Agricultural Research Unit federal Alberto Pantoja
us-department-agriculture-agricultural-research-service-sugarcane-research U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Sugarcane Research federal Anna L. Hale Paul White
usda-ars-sustainable-agricultural-systems-laboratory U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Sustainable Agricultural Systems Laboratory federal Michel A. Cavigelli Shaun Faulkner John Lydon
usda-ars-vegetable-forage-crop-production-research-unit U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Vegetable and Forage Crop Production Research Unit federal Ashok K. Alva Rick A. Boydston Harold Collins
us-water-conservation-laboratory U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Water Conservation Laboratory federal Sherwood B. Idso Bruce A. Kimball
agricultural-research-service-water-management-systems-research-unit U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Water Management and Systems Research Unit federal Thomas J. Trout Kendall C. DeJonge
usda-ars-weed-science-laboratory U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Weed Science Laboratory federal John R. Teasdale
usda-agricultural-research-service-western-wheat-quality-laboratory U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Western Wheat Quality Laboratory federal Craig F. Morris
us-department-agriculture-agricultural-research-service-wheat-sorghum-forage-research U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Wheat, Sorghum and Forage Research federal Serge Edme Gautam Sarath Scott E. Sattler Robert B. Mitchell
us-states-department-agriculture-animal-plant-health-inspection-service U.S. Department of Agriculture Animal and Plant Health Inspection Service federal
us-department-agriculture-animal-plant-health-inspection-service-cattle-fever-tick-eradication-program U.S. Department of Agriculture Animal and Plant Health Inspection Service Cattle Fever Tick Eradication Program federal Matthew T. Messenger
us-department-agriculture-animal-plant-health-inspection-service-plant-epidemiology-risk-analysis-laboratory U.S. Department of Agriculture Animal and Plant Health Inspection Service Plant Epidemiology and Risk Analysis Laboratory federal Anthony L. Koop Larry Fowler Leslie P. Newton Barney P. Caton
us-department-agriculture-animal-plant-health-inspection-service-policy-program-development-unit U.S. Department of Agriculture Animal and Plant Health Inspection Service Policy and Program Development Unit federal Allan Auclair Blondel Brinkman
us-department-agriculture-animal-plant-health-inspection-service-risk-analysis-process U.S. Department of Agriculture Animal and Plant Health Inspection Service Risk Analysis Process federal Allan Auclair
us-department-agriculture-animal-plant-health-inspection-service-wildlife-services-program U.S. Department of Agriculture Animal and Plant Health Inspection Service Wildlife Services Program federal Richard B. Minnis Michael L. Avery John S. Humphrey Kandy L. Keacher William E. Bruce Richard M. Engeman Tom C. Mathies Richard E. Mauldin
us-department-agriculture-california-climate-hub U.S. Department of Agriculture California Climate Hub federal Amber Kerr Kerri Steenwerth
us-department-agriculture-caribbean-climate-hub U.S. Department of Agriculture Caribbean Climate Hub federal
climate-change-program-office U.S. Department of Agriculture Climate Change Program Office federal Margaret Walsh
us-department-agriculture-climate-hubs U.S. Department of Agriculture Climate Hubs federal
economic-research-service U.S. Department of Agriculture Economic Research Service federal Richard Heifner Janet Perry Joy Harwood Roy Darwin Jan Lewandrowski Ashok K. Mishra Jayachandran Variyam Carol Adaire Jones Timothy S. Parker Mary C. Ahearn Elizabeth Marshall Scott Malcolm Marcel Aillery Paul W. Heisey Kelly Day-Rubenstein Mike Livingston Keith Coble Agapi Somwaru Alisha Coleman-Jensen Mark Nord Margaret Andrews Marinos Tsigas Cynthia J. Nickerson Robert Ebel Allison Borchers Richard J. Reeder Dennis M. Brown Ruben N. Lubowski David Schimmelpfennig John M. Reilly Noel Gollehon Anthony Murray Michele Ver Ploeg William Kandel Tracey Farrigan Stacy Sneeringer Nigel Key Gary Vocke
us-department-agriculture-farm-service-agency U.S. Department of Agriculture Farm Service Agency federal Mary Carey Richard Iovanna
food-nutrition-service U.S. Department of Agriculture Food and Nutrition Service federal Steven Carlson
us-department-agriculture-food-safety-inspection-service U.S. Department of Agriculture Food Safety and Inspection Service federal Kristin G. Holt
us-department-agriculture-foreign-agricultural-service U.S. Department of Agriculture Foreign Agricultural Service federal Hui Jiang Moffatt Ngugi
us-department-agriculture-hydrology-remote-sensing-laboratory U.S. Department of Agriculture Hydrology and Remote Sensing Laboratory federal Feng Gao Michael Cosh Martha Anderson William P. Kustas Evan Coopersmith
us-department-agriculture-midwest-climate-hub U.S. Department of Agriculture Midwest Climate Hub federal Dennis Todey Erica Kistner
us-department-agriculture-national-agroforestry-center-nac U.S. Department of Agriculture National Agroforestry Center NAC federal Gary Bentrup Michele Schoeneberger
us-department-agriculture-national-invasive-species-information-center U.S. Department of Agriculture National Invasive Species Information Center federal
us-department-agriculture-natural-resources-conservation-service U.S. Department of Agriculture Natural Resources Conservation Service federal Lorilie Atkinson Roel C. Vining David K. Swanson Michael D. Materne Steve Davis S. M. O'Neill Meghan Walter Shawn J. Nield Toby J. Alexander Wayne Maresch M. Kat Anderson Larry W. Beeler Mari‚ÄźVaughn Johnson
us-department-agriculture-natural-resources-conservation-service-central-national-technology-support-center U.S. Department of Agriculture Natural Resources Conservation Service Central National Technology Support Center federal Charles (Chuck) Stanley
us-department-agriculture-natural-resources-conservation-service-soil-plant-science-division U.S. Department of Agriculture Natural Resources Conservation Service Soil and Plant Science Division federal Joel R. Brown
us-department-agriculture-natural-resources-conservation-service-soil-health-division U.S. Department of Agriculture Natural Resources Conservation Service Soil Health Division federal Diane E. Stott
us-department-agriculture-northern-forests-climate-hub U.S. Department of Agriculture Northern Forests Climate Hub federal Todd A. Ontl P. Danielle Shannon Christopher W. Swanston
us-department-agriculture-northwest-climate-hub U.S. Department of Agriculture Northwest Climate Hub federal Beatrice Van Horne Gabrielle Roesch-McNally
us-department-agriculture-office-risk-assessment-cost-benefit-analysis U.S. Department of Agriculture Office of Risk Assessment and Cost-Benefit Analysis federal Mark Powell
us-department-agriculture-office-chief-economist U.S. Department of Agriculture Office of the Chief Economist federal Bradley Rippey
us-department-agriculture-office-chief-scientist U.S. Department of Agriculture Office of the Chief Scientist federal Jenna Jadin
united-states-department-agriculture-risk-management-agency U.S. Department of Agriculture Risk Management Agency federal
us-department-agriculture-southwest-climate-hub U.S. Department of Agriculture Southwest Climate Hub federal Nathan Lopez-Brody Jake Dialesandro Emile H. Elias
united-states-department-agriculture-world-agricultural-outlook-board U.S. Department of Agriculture World Agricultural Outlook Board federal
us-department-commerce U.S. Department of Commerce federal
us-department-commerce-economic-development-administration U.S. Department of Commerce Economic Development Administration federal
economics-statistics-administration U.S. Department of Commerce Economics and Statistics Administration federal
us-department-defense U.S. Department of Defense federal John A. Hall Eili Y. Klein Kurt T. Preston
department-defense-legacy-resource-management-program U.S. Department of Defense Legacy Resource Management Program federal
us-department-defense-office-economic-adjustment U.S. Department of Defense Office of Economic Adjustment federal
dod-office-secretary-defense U.S. Department of Defense Office of the Secretary of Defense federal
dod-office-under-secretary-defense-for-acquisition-technology-logistics U.S. Department of Defense Office of the Under Secretary of Defense for Acquisition, Technology, and Logistics federal
dod-office-undersecretary-defense-policy U.S. Department of Defense Office of the Undersecretary of Defense for Policy federal
us-department-education U.S. Department of Education federal
us-department-energy U.S. Department of Energy federal Michael F. Wehner Sam Baldwin Sally McFarlane Craig D. Zamuda Carla Frisch Robert Vallario Shaima Nasiri Tristram O. West
us-department-energy-energy-incentive-programs U.S. Department of Energy Energy Incentive Programs federal
us-department-energy-office-electricity-delivery-energy-reliability U.S Department of Energy Office of Electricity Delivery and Energy Reliability federal
us-department-energy-office-energy-efficiency-renewable-energy U.S. Department of Energy Office of Energy Efficiency and Renewable Energy federal Brian J. Walker Paul Donohoo-Vallett Sarah Harman
us-department-energy-office-energy-policy-systems-analysis U.S. Department of Energy Office of Energy Policy and Systems Analysis federal Craig D. Zamuda Elke Hodson Marten
us-department-energy-office-fossil-energy U.S. Department of Energy Office of Fossil Energy federal Ann Satsangi
us-department-energy-office-indian-energy-policy-programs U.S. Department of Energy Office of Indian Energy Policy and Programs federal
us-department-energy-office-integrated-analysis-forecasting U.S. Department of Energy Office of Integrated Analysis and Forecasting federal
us-department-energy-office-policy U.S. Department of Energy Office of Policy federal Craig D. Zamuda
us-department-energy-office-science U.S. Department of Energy Office of Science federal Robert Vallario Tristram O. West
us-department-energy-office-scientific-technical-information U.S. Department of Energy Office of Scientific and Technical Information federal
us-department-energy-office-biomass-program U.S. Department of Energy Office of the Biomass Program federal
us-department-health-human-services U.S. Department of Health and Human Services federal Sandra N. Howard Carl Adrianopoli Daniel Dodgen Darrin Donato Nancy Kelly Shulamit Schweitzer Rosalyn J. Singleton
us-department-health-human-services-agency-healthcare-research-quality U.S. Department of Health and Human Services Agency for Healthcare Research and Quality federal
us-department-health-human-services-office-assistant-secretary-planning-evaluation U.S. Department of Health and Human Services Assistant Secretary for Planning and Evaluation federal
us-department-health-human-services-center-delivery-organization-markets U.S. Department of Health and Human Services Center for Delivery, Organization, and Markets federal
us-department-health-human-services-healthcare-cost-utilization-project U.S. Department of Health and Human Services Healthcare Cost and Utilization Project federal Claudia A. Steiner
us-department-health-human-services-office-assistant-secretary-health U.S. Department of Health and Human Services Office of the Assistant Secretary for Health federal
us-department-health-human-services-office-assistant-secretary-preparedness-response U.S. Department of Health and Human Services Office of the Assistant Secretary for Preparedness and Response federal Daniel Dodgen Darrin Donato Shulamit Schweitzer
us-department-homeland-security U.S. Department of Homeland Security federal Marilee Orr
us-department-homeland-security-office-infrastructure-protection U.S. Department of Homeland Security Office of Infrastructure Protection federal
us-department-homeland-security-science-technology-directorate U.S. Department of Homeland Security Science and Technology Directorate federal
us-department-housing-human-development U.S. Department of Housing and Human Development federal
us-department-housing-human-development-office-community-planning-development U.S. Department of Housing and Human Development Office of Community Planning and Development federal
us-department-housing-urban-development U.S. Department of Housing and Urban Development federal Christopher Narducci Kevin Bush
us-department-housing-urban-development-national-disaster-resilience-competition U.S. Department of Housing and Urban Development National Disaster Resilience Competition federal
us-department-housing-office-urban-development-community-planning-development U.S. Department of Housing and Urban Development Office of Community Planning and Development federal
us-department-housing-urban-development-office-policy-development-research U.S. Department of Housing and Urban Development Office of Policy Development and Research federal
us-department-state U.S. Department of State federal Jan McAlpine Alice Alpert Reed Schuler
us-department-interior U.S. Department of the Interior federal Thomas Fish Jeffrey Morisette Rachael Novak
us-department-interior-advisory-committee-on-water-information U.S. Department of the Interior Advisory Committee on Water Information federal
us-department-interior-national-invasive-species-council U.S. Department of the Interior National Invasive Species Council federal Jeffrey Morisette
us-department-interior-strategic-sciences-group U.S. Department of the Interior Strategic Sciences Group federal
us-department-transportation U.S. Department of Transportation federal Benjamin Rasmussen Arthur Rypinski Tina Hodges Michael J. Savonis
us-department-transportation-center-climate-change-environmental-forecasting U.S. Department of Transportation Center for Climate Change and Environmental Forecasting federal
federal-highway-administration U.S. Department of Transportation Federal Highway Administration federal Paul Pisano Michael Culp Robert Hyman Robert Kafalenos Aung Gye
us-department-transportation-office-policy-development-strategic-planning-performance U.S. Department of Transportation Office of Policy Development, Strategic Planning and Performance federal Lia Cattaneo Theodore J. Mansfield
us-department-transportation-office-safety-energy-environment U.S. Department of Transportation Office of Safety, Energy and the Environment federal
dot-office-assistant-secretary-research-technology U.S. Department of Transportation Office of the Assistant Secretary for Research and Technology federal
dot-office-secretary-transportation U.S. Department of Transportation Office of the Secretary of Transportation federal
us-department-transportation-pipeline-hazardous-materials-safety-administration U.S. Department of Transportation Pipeline and Hazardous Materials Safety Administration federal
us-department-transportation-research-innovative-technology-administration U.S. Department of Transportation Research and Innovative Technology Administration federal
us-department-transportation-volpe-national-transportation-systems-center U.S. Department of Transportation Volpe National Transportation Systems Center federal Rawlings Miller Benjamin Rasmussen
us-department-veterans-affairs U.S. Department of Veterans Affairs federal Josef Ruzek Trevor J. Mills