Organizations


identitier name types people
international-institute-tropical-forestry U.S. Forest Service International Institute of Tropical Forestry federal Ariel E. Lugo Grizelle Gonzalez Stephen J. Fain Isabel K. Parés-Ramos William A. Gould Nora Álvarez-Berríos Eva Holupchinski Kathleen McGinley Azad Henareh Khalyani Maya Quinones Ashley E. Van Beusekom
us-forest-service-invasive-species-program U.S. Forest Service Invasive Species Program federal Michael Ielmini
us-forest-service-juneau-forestry-sciences-laboratory U.S. Forest Service Juneau Forestry Sciences Laboratory federal Paul E. Hennon David V. D'Amore Thomas A. Hanley
us-forest-service-lake-tahoe-basin-management-unit U.S. Forest Service Lake Tahoe Basin Management Unit federal Kyle Jacobson
us-forest-service-moscow-forestry-sciences-laboratory U.S. Forest Service Moscow Forestry Sciences Laboratory federal Gerald E. Rehfeldt Nicholas L. Crookston
us-forest-service-mountain-research-station U.S. Forest Service Mountain Research Station federal David K. Yamaguchi
us-forest-service-north-central-research-station U.S. Forest Service North Central Research Station federal Susan I. Stewart
united-states-forest-service-northeastern-research-station U.S. Forest Service Northeastern Research Station federal Linda Heath Richard A. Birdsey Jennifer C. Jenkins
us-forest-service-northern-institute-applied-climate-science U.S. Forest Service Northern Institute of Applied Climate Science federal Leslie Brandt Chris W. Swanston Patricia Butler Maria Janowiak Stephen D. Handler P. Danielle Shannon Todd A. Ontl Patricia Butler-Leopold
us-forest-service-northern-research-station U.S. Forest Service Northern Research Station federal Linda Heath Jennifer Pontius Mark D. Nelson Richard A. Birdsey James F. Morrison Linda H. Pardo Molly J. Robin-Abbott John L. Campbell Lindsey E. Rustad Stephen N. Matthews Louis Iverson Anantha Prasad Matthew Peters Christopher Woodall Jim A. Westfall Charles H. Perry Yude Pan Kevin McCullough Kevin McGuire Susan I. Stewart Paul G. Schaberg Mark B. Green Kenneth T. Belt David Y. Hollinger Randy K. Kolka Stephen Sebestyen Grant M. Domke Warren E. Heilman David J. Nowak Eric J. Greenfield Frank R. Thompson III Elizabeth Lapoint Burrill Robert E. Hoehn Kristofer D. Johnson Brian F. Walters Chris W. Swanston Brian J. Palik Patrick C. Tobin Andrew M. Liebhold John W. Coulston Paul A. Sowers William D. Dijak Maria Janowiak Patricia Butler Leslie Brandt David I. King
us-forest-service-northern-research-station-center-research-on-ecosystem-change U.S. Forest Service Northern Research Station Center for Research on Ecosystem Change federal John L. Campbell
us-forest-service-northern-research-station-institute-applied-ecosystem-studies U.S. Forest Service Northern Research Station Institute for Applied Ecosystem Studies federal Eric J. Gustafson
us-forest-service-pacific-northwest-research-station U.S. Forest Service Pacific Northwest Research Station federal David L. Peterson Michael J. Furniss Ronald P. Neilson Russel G. Mitchell Rick G. Kelsey Jane L. Hayes Christopher J. Fettig Steven J. Seybold Warren B. Cohen Ralph Alig Frederick J. Swanson Nathan Malcomb Rick T. Edwards David V. D'Amore Gordon E. Grant Jeremy S. Fried Harold S. J. Zald Donald McKenzie James M. Lenihan Raymond J. Drapek John R. Wells Paul D. Anderson Constance A. Harrington J. Brad St. Clair Charles M. Crisafulli Peter H. Singleton Narasimhan K. Larkin Roger D. Ottmar John Kim Geoffrey H. Donovan David M. Bell R. Brion Salter Brian Staab Paul F. Hessburg Kevin M. James Robert L. Deal Nikola Smith Keith B. Aubry Holly R. Prendeville Jeffrey D. Kline Becky K. Kerns Peter A. Bisson Gordon H. Reeves Jonathan W. Long E. Ashley Steel Thomas A. Spies Nicholas A. Povak
us-forest-service-pacific-southwest-region U.S. Forest Service Pacific Southwest Region federal Hugh D. Safford Mohammad Safeeq Sarah C. Sawyer
us-forest-service-pacific-southwest-research-station U.S. Forest Service Pacific Southwest Research Station federal Constance I. Millar Stephen S. Sackett Michael J. Furniss Christian P. Giardina Mark E. Fenn Haiganoush K. Preisler Frank K. Lake Robert D. Westfall Diane L. Delany E. Gregory McPherson James R. Simpson Carl N. Skinner Malcolm P. North David L. Peterson Christopher J. Fettig Jonathan W. Long Patrick R. Kormos Mohammad Safeeq John T. Kliejunas Susan J. Frankel Jane L. Hayes Brandon Collins Brandon M. Collins Richard MacKenzie Kier D. Klepzig
us-forest-service-pacific-southwest-research-station-forest-fire-laboratory U.S. Forest Service Pacific Southwest Research Station Forest Fire Laboratory federal Armando Gonzalez-Caban
us-forest-service-pacific-southwest-research-station-institute-pacific-islands-forestry U.S. Forest Service Pacific Southwest Research Station Institute of Pacific Islands Forestry federal Richard MacKenzie Kathleen Stearns Friday Christian P. Giardina
us-forest-service-pacific-southwest-research-station-sierra-nevada-research-center U.S. Forest Service Pacific Southwest Research Station Sierra Nevada Research Center federal Malcolm North
us-forest-service-pacific-wildland-fire-sciences-lab U.S. Forest Service Pacific Wildland Fire Sciences Laboratory federal Jessica E. Halofsky David L. Peterson Donald McKenzie Narasimhan K. Larkin E. Ashley Steel Morris C. Johnson
united-states-forest-service-pikes-peak-ranger-district U.S. Forest Service Pike's Peak Ranger District federal Dana Butler
us-forest-service-region-1 U.S. Forest Service Region 1 federal Zachary A. Holden
usfs-region6 U.S. Forest Service Region 6 federal Paul A. Buffam
us-forest-service-remote-sensing-applications-center U.S. Forest Service Remote Sensing Applications Center federal Brian Schwind Ken Brewer Brad Quayle Kevin Megown
us-forest-service-research-development U.S. Forest Service Research and Development federal Toral Patel-Weynand Duncan C. McKinley Charles H. Luce Daniel J. Isaak
us-forest-service-rocky-mountain-region U.S. Forest Service Rocky Mountain Region federal Sharon Friedman Colin C. Hardy James J. Worrall Suzanne B. Marchetti
us-forest-service-rocky-mountain-research-station U.S. Forest Service Rocky Mountain Research Station federal Daniel J. Isaak John E. Mitchell Bruce E. Rieman Gerald E. Rehfeldt Linda Joyce Daniel W. McCollum Thomas C. Brown Matthew Clark Reeves Charles W McHugh Mark A. Finney Isaac C Grenfell Patricia A. Champ Barbara J. Bentz E. Matthew Hansen Jose F. Negrón Michael G. Ryan John C. Byrne Jesse A. Logan Sean Healey Charles H. Luce Michael K. Young Peter R. Robichaud Dave Coulson Charles Rhoades Patrick R. Kormos Karin L. Riley Viviana López-Burgos John D. Shaw Robert E. Keane Matthew P. Thompson Jaime R. Goode John M. Buffington Travis Warziniack Dona Horan David E. Nagel Gwynne L. Chandler Sherry P. Wollrab Rachel A. Loehman Kevin S. McKelvey Jeffrey P. Copeland Michael K. Schwartz Nicholas L. Crookston Marcus V. Warwell John R. Squires Russell F. Thurow Jeffrey S. Evans Justin B. Runyon Chris Toney
us-forest-service-rocky-mountain-research-station-boise-aquatic-sciences-lab U.S. Forest Service Rocky Mountain Research Station Boise Aquatic Sciences Lab federal Daniel J. Isaak Sherry P. Wollrab Gwynne L. Chandler Dona Horan Charles H. Luce Matthew R. Dare Bruce E. Rieman Sharon L. Payne (Parkes) David E. Nagel Matthew C. Groce
us-forest-service-rocky-mountain-research-station-missoula-fire-sciences-laboratory U.S. Forest Service Rocky Mountain Research Station Missoula Fire Sciences Laboratory federal Emily K. Heyerdahl Marc H. Weber Robert E. Keane Wei Min Hao Michael K. Young Lisa Holsinger
us-forest-service-rocky-mountain-research-station-provo-shrub-sciences-laboratory U.S. Forest Service Rocky Mountain Research Station Provo Shrub Sciences Laboratory federal Stanley G. Kitchen
us-forest-service-rocky-mountain-research-station-scrub-sciences-laboratory U.S. Forest Service Rocky Mountain Research Station Scrub Sciences Laboratory federal Stanley G. Kitchen
us-forest-service-southern-research-station U.S. Forest Service Southern Research Station federal James M. Vose David N. Wear John G. Greis H. Michael Rauscher Kurt H. Johnsen David T. Butry D. Evan Mercer Jeffrey P. Prestemon John M. Pye Thomas P. Holmes Steven G. McNulty Christopher M. Oswalt Donald B. K. English H. Ken Cordell A. Clark Karen L. Abt John Butnor Kier D. Klepzig Kurt H. Riitters Yongqiang Liu Frank H. Koch Don C. Bragg Steven T. Brantley Chelcy R. Ford Miniat Carl C. Trettin
us-forest-service-southern-research-station-center-forest-watershed-research U.S. Forest Service Southern Research Station Center for Forest Watershed Research federal
us-forest-service-southern-research-station-center-integrated-forest-science U.S. Forest Service Southern Research Station Center for Integrated Forest Science academic/research James M. Vose
us-forest-service-southern-research-station-coweeta-hydrologic-laboratory U.S. Forest Service Southern Research Station Coweeta Hydrologic Laboratory federal Katherine J. Elliott Chelcy R. Ford Miniat Peter V. Caldwell Joseph O'Brien
us-forest-service-southern-research-station-disturbance-economics-research-team U.S. Forest Service Southern Research Station Disturbance Economics Research Team federal
us-forest-service-southern-research-station-forestry-sciences-laboratory U.S. Forest Service Southern Research Station Forestry Sciences Laboratory federal D. Evan Mercer Karen L. Abt Jeffrey P. Prestemon
us-forest-service-southwestern-region U.S. Forest Service Southwestern Region federal Bob Davis
us-forest-service-state-private-forestry U.S. Forest Service State and Private Forestry federal Karl Dalla Rosa James J. Kruse Zachary Heath Sheri L. Smith
us-forest-service-watershed-fish-wildlife-air-rare-plants U.S. Forest Service Watershed, Fish, Wildlife, Air & Rare Plants federal Penny Luehring Mark Hudy Ann Acheson John Potyondy Brett Roper Ron Dunlap
us-forest-service-wenatchee-forestry-science-laboratory U.S. Forest Service Wenatchee Forestry Sciences Laboratory federal Nicholas A. Povak Paul F. Hessburg
us-forest-service-western-wildland-environmental-threat-assessment-center-wwetac U.S. Forest Service Western Wildland Environmental Threat Assessment Center WWETAC federal Nancy E. Grulke
us-geological-survey U.S. Geological Survey federal David L. Lorenz Lloyd Loope Virginia Burkett Gregory B. Mitton Daniel R. Cayan Thomas R. Loveland Carl Markon Shawn L. Carter Terry L. Sohl Anthony David McGuire Debra Block Michael Dettinger Brad Griffin Todd J. Hawbaker Benjamin M. Sleeter John R. Mullaney William B. Labiosa Paul Hearn Dianna M. Hogan Delwyn S. Oki David C. Douglas Julie E. Kiang D. Phil Turnipseed David M. Bjerklie Janet R. Stone Richard Bernknopf Christopher A. Ellison Chris A. Sanocki Shuguang Liu Cory McDonald Sarah M. Stackpoole Anne Wein Zhiliang Zhu Margaret Hiza Redsteer David Strong Robert R. Holmes, Jr. Amy M. Mathie Nancy L. Barber Paul R. Sievert E. Robert Thieler Erika Hammar-Klose Craig D. Allen Glenn R. Guntenspergen Charles Birkeland Daniel B. Fagre Colleen W. Charles Kristin Byrd Jason R. Kreitler Rian C. Bogle John M. Vogel Brady R. Couvillion John A. Barras Gregory D. Steyer William Sleavin Michelle Fischer Holly Beck Nadine Trahan David Heckman Todd A. Koenig Krista A. Karstensen Anthony S. Fischbach Daniel H. Monson Chadwick V. Jay Joan F. Kenny Susan S. Hutson Kristin S. Linsey John K. Lovelace Molly A. Maupin Lauren E. Hay Christian D. Ward-Garrison John C. Risley William A. Battaglin Katherine J. Chase Daniel E. Christiansen Robert W. Dudley Randall J. Hunt Kathryn M. Koczot Mark C. Mastin R. Steven Regan Roland J. Viger Kevin C. Vining John F. Walker Ashley E. Van Beusekom Shad R. O’Neel Rod S. March Louis C. Sass Leif H. Cox Jeff Williams Jill S. Baron J. Michael Scott Brad Griffith Daniel D. Roby Jeremy Littell Tom Armstrong Edward G. Neal Jerry E. Carr Edith B. Chase Richard W. Paulson David W. Moody Guy Gelfenbaum Richard S. Dinicola Garth Lenz Jake F. Weltzin K. Eric Anderson Donald R. Cahoon Dean B. Gesch Benjamin T. Gutierrez S. Jeffress Williams Deborah S. Lumia John L. Dwyer Nathaniel G. Plant Marith C. Reheis Frank E. Urban Ronald S. Oremland Todd C. Esque Bradley C. Reed Jessica A. Lissow Stephen Howard Alisa L. Gallant Kristi L. Sayler Megan C. Garnett Joyce A. Fry Jon A. Dewitz Collin G. Homer Leonard J. Gaydos Mark A. Drummond Aldo V. Vecchia Chandra Giri David M. Wolock Julio L. Betancourt Leonard F. Konikow Thomas G. Huntington Gregory J. McCabe Robert Hirsch Joseph E. Bunnell Harry F. Lins Karen R. Ryberg P. C. D. Milly Gregory T. Pederson Thomas W. Doyle Thomas D. Lorenson Steven S. Perakis Nathan L. Stephenson Noah Knowles Jennifer W. Harden Caroline Rogers Sarah L. Shafer Christopher C. Funk Byron K. Williams Paul E. Geissler John Haines David H. Peterson Craig Paukert Matthew C. Larsen Dawn Lavoie Cameron L. Aldridge William M. Alley Waite R. Osterkamp Cliff R. Hupp Gary D. Clow Michael D. Samuel Steven L. Markstrom Raymond C. Wilson James C. Bowers Susan H. Cannon Joseph E. Gartner James Henriksen Jonathan G. Kennen Jerad D. Bales Edwin Elias Brian F. Atwater James Vogelmann Randall T. Hanson Lorraine E. Flint Alan L. Flint Claudia C. Faunt Paul M. Barlow Robert A. Renken Joann Dixon John Koehmstedt Scott Ishman Arthur C. Lietz Richard L. Marella Pamela Telis Jeff Rogers Steve Memberg Alyssa Dausman Christian D. Langevin Sheila F. Murphy Jeffrey H. Writer Roger F. Auch William Acevedo Peter B. McMahon John Karl Böhlke Scott C. Christenson Suzette A. Morman Geoffrey S. Plumley Glenn A. Hodgkins Ivan C. James Robert H. Webb Mark B. David Donald A. Goolsby Herman A. Karl Mary Tyree Krista A. Dunne Catherine S. Jarnevich Richard G. Niswonger Erika E. Lentz Sawyer R. Stippa Carolyn D. Ruppel Steven Hostetler Laura L. Brothers Patrick E. Hart Christopher C. Fuller Keith A. Kvenvolden Juliette A. Finzi Hart David W. Clow Samuel H. Austin Sarah R. Weiskopf Madeleine Rubenstein Adam Terando Ann Gibbs Bruce Richmond David R. Reidmiller Nathan J. Wood Toni Lyn Morelli Mark T. Anderson Michelle D. Staudinger Laura M. Thompson Michael J. Osland Sigfredo Torres-González Tamara Wilson Jason Sherba Elizabeth Pendleton Sara L. Zeigler Todd Atwood Ryan Toohey Neal Pastick James Jacobi Curt Storlazzi Susan Aragon-Long Lyman Thorsteinson John M. Pearce Paul C. Selmants Jinxun Liu Sasha C. Reed Lisamarie Windham-Myers Emily Joan Pindilli Mark Preston Waldrop Kimberly Paige Wickland Kevin D. Kroeger Ken W. Krauss Sheel Bansal Judith Z. Drexler Brian Allen Tangen Robert G. Striegl Sara Knox Michael E. Field Susan A. Cochran Joshua B. Logan Christian E. Zimmerman Karen C. Rice Claire C. Treat David L. Selnick Robert A. Morton Asbury H. Sallenger Ward E. Sanford John P. Masterson Michael Fienen Patrick Barnard Daniel J. Hoover Kingsley O. Odigie Peter W. Swarzenski Patrick W. Limber Jordan S. Read Jordan I. Walker Stephen T. Gray Luke A. Winslow Megan K. Hines Ilsa Kuffner Barbara H. Lidz Jaime A. Collazo Douglas B. Houston Virginia L. McGuire Kimberly K. Yates Barbara J. Mahler Limin Yang Bruce Wylie Richard H. Day Chengquan Huang Michael Coan Courtney T. Hall Jason L. Dugas William R. Jones Matthew L. Kirwan Rebecca J. Eisen Andrew J. Monaghan David T. Barnett Yuri P. Springer Brian A. Pellerin John Franco Saraceno George R. Aiken James B. Shanley Peter Bergamaschi
united-states-geological-survey-alaska-science-center U.S. Geological Survey Alaska Science Center federal Jennifer L. Nielsen Kirsten Barrett Eric V. Regehr Elizabeth Peacock Steven C. Amstrup Layne G. Adams Kyle Joly Anthony S. Fischbach David C. Douglas Benjamin M. Jones Christopher D. Arp Joel A. Schmutz Christopher F. Larsen Evan Burgess Timothy P. Brabets Daniel McGrath Louis C. Sass Rebecca L. Taylor Mark S. Udevitz Chadwick V. Jay Mayumi L. Arimitsu John F. Piatt Crystal A. Kolden Shad R. O’Neel
usgs-aquatic-gap-analysis-program U.S. Geological Survey Aquatic Gap Analysis Program academic/operated by fed. government
us-geological-survey-arizona-water-science-center U.S. Geological Survey Arizona Water Science Center federal Donald Pool
united-states-geological-survey-biological-resources-division U.S. Geological Survey Biological Resources Division federal Fritz L. Knopf Robert Stottlemyer Daniel B. Fagre
us-geological-survey-california-water-science-center U.S. Geological Survey California Water Science Center federal M. W. Newhouse Randall T. Hanson Judith Z. Drexler David Schoellhamer Joseph Duris Claudia C. Faunt Jonathan Traum Michelle Sneed Justin T. Brandt Alan L. Flint Lorraine E. Flint
us-geological-survey-canyonlands-research-station U.S. Geological Survey Canyonlands Research Station federal Jayne Belnap Seth M. Munson
us-geological-survey-cascades-volcano-observatory U.S. Geological Survey Cascades Volcano Observatory federal Terry Gerlach
us-geological-survey-center-coastal-geology U.S. Geological Survey Center for Coastal Geology federal Asbury H. Sallenger