Organizations


identitier name types people
us-forest-service-rocky-mountain-research-station-scrub-sciences-laboratory U.S. Forest Service Rocky Mountain Research Station Scrub Sciences Laboratory federal Stanley G. Kitchen
us-forest-service-southern-global-climate-change-program U.S. Forest Service Southern Global Climate Change Program federal Steven G. McNulty
us-forest-service-southern-research-station U.S. Forest Service Southern Research Station federal James M. Vose David N. Wear John G. Greis H. Michael Rauscher Kurt H. Johnsen David T. Butry D. Evan Mercer Jeffrey P. Prestemon John M. Pye Thomas P. Holmes Steven G. McNulty Christopher M. Oswalt Donald B. K. English H. Ken Cordell A. Clark Karen L. Abt John Butnor Kier D. Klepzig Kurt H. Riitters Yongqiang Liu Frank H. Koch Don C. Bragg Steven T. Brantley Chelcy R. Ford Miniat Carl C. Trettin Thomas J. Brandeis Humfredo Marcano-Vega Cassandra Johnson Gaither Ge Sun Peter V. Caldwell Deborah Myers Bruce E. Rieman Daniel J. Isaak Jennifer D. Knoepp Chris A. Maier W. Henry McNab
us-forest-service-southern-research-station-center-bottomland-hardwoods-research U.S. Forest Service Southern Research Station Center for Bottomland Hardwoods Research federal Theodor D. Leininger
us-forest-service-southern-research-station-center-forest-watershed-research U.S. Forest Service Southern Research Station Center for Forest Watershed Research federal
us-forest-service-southern-research-station-center-integrated-forest-science U.S. Forest Service Southern Research Station Center for Integrated Forest Science academic/research James M. Vose
us-forest-service-southern-research-station-coweeta-hydrologic-laboratory U.S. Forest Service Southern Research Station Coweeta Hydrologic Laboratory federal Katherine J. Elliott Chelcy R. Ford Miniat Peter V. Caldwell Joseph O'Brien Wayne T. Swank Steven T. Brantley Stephanie H. Laseter A. Christopher Oishi
us-forest-service-southern-research-station-disturbance-economics-research-team U.S. Forest Service Southern Research Station Disturbance Economics Research Team federal
us-forest-service-southern-research-station-forest-inventory-analysis-program U.S. Forest Service Southern Research Station Forest Inventory and Analysis Program federal Christopher M. Oswalt John W. Coulston
us-forest-service-southern-research-station-forestry-sciences-laboratory-arkansas U.S. Forest Service Southern Research Station Forestry Sciences Laboratory Arkansas federal Martin A. Spetich
us-forest-service-southern-research-station-forestry-sciences-laboratory-north-carolina U.S. Forest Service Southern Research Station Forestry Sciences Laboratory North Carolina federal Karen L. Abt Jeffrey P. Prestemon D. Evan Mercer
us-forest-service-southwestern-region U.S. Forest Service Southwestern Region federal Bob Davis
us-forest-service-state-private-forestry U.S. Forest Service State and Private Forestry federal Karl Dalla Rosa James J. Kruse Zachary Heath Sheri L. Smith
us-forest-service-watershed-fish-wildlife-air-rare-plants U.S. Forest Service Watershed, Fish, Wildlife, Air & Rare Plants federal Penny Luehring Mark Hudy Ann Acheson John Potyondy Brett Roper Ron Dunlap David M. Merritt Lindsay V. Reynolds
us-forest-service-wenatchee-forestry-science-laboratory U.S. Forest Service Wenatchee Forestry Sciences Laboratory federal Nicholas A. Povak Paul F. Hessburg
us-forest-service-western-wildland-environmental-threat-assessment-center-wwetac U.S. Forest Service Western Wildland Environmental Threat Assessment Center WWETAC federal Nancy E. Grulke Nicole M. Vaillant
us-geological-survey U.S. Geological Survey federal David L. Lorenz Lloyd Loope Virginia Burkett Gregory B. Mitton Daniel R. Cayan Thomas R. Loveland Carl Markon Shawn L. Carter Terry L. Sohl Anthony David McGuire Debra Block Michael Dettinger Brad Griffin Todd J. Hawbaker Benjamin M. Sleeter John R. Mullaney William B. Labiosa Paul Hearn Dianna M. Hogan Delwyn S. Oki David C. Douglas Julie E. Kiang D. Phil Turnipseed David M. Bjerklie Janet R. Stone Richard Bernknopf Christopher A. Ellison Chris A. Sanocki Shuguang Liu Cory McDonald Sarah M. Stackpoole Anne Wein Zhiliang Zhu Margaret Hiza Redsteer David Strong Robert R. Holmes, Jr. Amy M. Mathie Nancy L. Barber Paul R. Sievert E. Robert Thieler Erika Hammar-Klose Craig D. Allen Glenn R. Guntenspergen Charles Birkeland Daniel B. Fagre Colleen W. Charles Kristin Byrd Jason R. Kreitler Rian C. Bogle John M. Vogel Brady R. Couvillion John A. Barras Gregory D. Steyer William Sleavin Michelle Fischer Holly Beck Nadine Trahan David Heckman Todd A. Koenig Krista A. Karstensen Anthony S. Fischbach Daniel H. Monson Chadwick V. Jay Joan F. Kenny Susan S. Hutson Kristin S. Linsey John K. Lovelace Molly A. Maupin Lauren E. Hay Christian D. Ward-Garrison John C. Risley William A. Battaglin Katherine J. Chase Daniel E. Christiansen Robert W. Dudley Randall J. Hunt Kathryn M. Koczot Mark C. Mastin R. Steven Regan Roland J. Viger Kevin C. Vining John F. Walker Ashley E. Van Beusekom Shad R. O’Neel Rod S. March Louis C. Sass Leif H. Cox S. Jeffress Williams Jill S. Baron J. Michael Scott Brad Griffith Daniel D. Roby Jeremy Littell Tom Armstrong Edward G. Neal Jerry E. Carr Edith B. Chase Richard W. Paulson David W. Moody Guy Gelfenbaum Richard S. Dinicola Garth Lenz Jake F. Weltzin K. Eric Anderson Donald R. Cahoon Dean B. Gesch Benjamin T. Gutierrez Deborah S. Lumia John L. Dwyer Nathaniel G. Plant Marith C. Reheis Frank E. Urban Ronald S. Oremland Todd C. Esque Bradley C. Reed Jessica A. Lissow Stephen Howard Alisa L. Gallant Kristi L. Sayler Megan C. Garnett Joyce A. Fry Jon A. Dewitz Collin G. Homer Leonard J. Gaydos Mark A. Drummond Chandra Giri Julio L. Betancourt Leonard F. Konikow Thomas G. Huntington Aldo V. Vecchia David M. Wolock Gregory J. McCabe Robert Hirsch Joseph E. Bunnell Harry F. Lins Karen R. Ryberg P. C. D. Milly Gregory T. Pederson Thomas W. Doyle Thomas D. Lorenson Steven S. Perakis Nathan L. Stephenson Noah Knowles Jennifer W. Harden Caroline Rogers Sarah L. Shafer Christopher C. Funk Byron K. Williams Paul E. Geissler John Haines David H. Peterson Craig Paukert Matthew C. Larsen Dawn Lavoie Cameron L. Aldridge William M. Alley Waite R. Osterkamp Cliff R. Hupp Gary D. Clow Michael D. Samuel Steven L. Markstrom Raymond C. Wilson James C. Bowers Susan H. Cannon Joseph E. Gartner James Henriksen Jonathan G. Kennen Jerad D. Bales Edwin Elias Brian F. Atwater James Vogelmann Randall T. Hanson Lorraine E. Flint Alan L. Flint Claudia C. Faunt Paul M. Barlow Robert A. Renken Joann Dixon John Koehmstedt Scott Ishman Arthur C. Lietz Richard L. Marella Pamela Telis Jeff Rogers Steve Memberg Alyssa Dausman Christian D. Langevin Sheila F. Murphy Jeffrey H. Writer Roger F. Auch William Acevedo Peter B. McMahon John Karl Böhlke Scott C. Christenson Suzette A. Morman Geoffrey S. Plumley Glenn A. Hodgkins Ivan C. James Robert H. Webb Mark B. David Donald A. Goolsby Herman A. Karl Mary Tyree Krista A. Dunne Richard G. Niswonger Erika E. Lentz Sawyer R. Stippa Carolyn D. Ruppel Steven Hostetler Laura L. Brothers Patrick E. Hart Christopher C. Fuller Keith A. Kvenvolden David W. Clow Sarah R. Weiskopf Madeleine Rubenstein Adam Terando Ann Gibbs Bruce Richmond David R. Reidmiller Nathan J. Wood Toni Lyn Morelli Mark T. Anderson Michelle D. Staudinger Laura M. Thompson Juliette A. Finzi Hart Michael J. Osland Sigfredo Torres-González Tamara Wilson Jason Sherba Elizabeth Pendleton Sara L. Zeigler Todd Atwood Ryan C. Toohey Neal Pastick James Jacobi Curt Storlazzi Susan Aragon-Long Lyman Thorsteinson John M. Pearce Paul C. Selmants Jinxun Liu Sasha C. Reed Lisamarie Windham-Myers Emily Joan Pindilli Mark Preston Waldrop Kimberly Paige Wickland Kevin D. Kroeger Ken W. Krauss Sheel Bansal Judith Z. Drexler Brian Allen Tangen Robert G. Striegl Sara Knox Michael E. Field Susan A. Cochran Joshua B. Logan Christian E. Zimmerman Karen C. Rice Claire C. Treat Samuel H. Austin Catherine S. Jarnevich David L. Selnick Robert A. Morton Asbury H. Sallenger Ward E. Sanford John P. Masterson Michael Fienen Patrick Barnard Daniel J. Hoover Kingsley O. Odigie Peter W. Swarzenski Patrick W. Limber Jordan S. Read Jordan I. Walker Stephen T. Gray Luke A. Winslow Megan K. Hines Ilsa Kuffner Barbara H. Lidz Jaime A. Collazo Douglas B. Houston Virginia L. McGuire Kimberly K. Yates Barbara J. Mahler Limin Yang Bruce Wylie Richard H. Day Chengquan Huang Michael Coan Courtney T. Hall Jason L. Dugas William R. Jones Matthew L. Kirwan Rebecca J. Eisen Andrew J. Monaghan David T. Barnett Yuri P. Springer Brian A. Pellerin John Franco Saraceno George R. Aiken James B. Shanley Peter Bergamaschi Kristen Manies Debra A. Willard David P. Krabbenhoft John F. Dewild Camille L. Stagg James B. Grace Paul F. Schuster Kenna Butler Ben Kamark Mark M. Dornblaser Nicholas M. Enwright Joshua C. Koch Aaron Turecek Prasad Thenkabail Larry R. Brown James E. Cloern Tara L. Morgan David Schoellhamer Michelle A. Walvoord Andrew H. Manning David A. Stonestrom Kyle W. Blasch
united-states-geological-survey-alaska-science-center U.S. Geological Survey Alaska Science Center federal Jennifer L. Nielsen Kirsten Barrett Eric V. Regehr Elizabeth Peacock Steven C. Amstrup Layne G. Adams Kyle Joly Anthony S. Fischbach David C. Douglas Benjamin M. Jones Christopher D. Arp Joel A. Schmutz Christopher F. Larsen Evan Burgess Timothy P. Brabets Daniel McGrath Louis C. Sass Rebecca L. Taylor Mark S. Udevitz Chadwick V. Jay Mayumi L. Arimitsu John F. Piatt Crystal A. Kolden Shad R. O’Neel David D. Gustine John Terenzi Joshua C. Koch
usgs-aquatic-gap-analysis-program U.S. Geological Survey Aquatic Gap Analysis Program academic/operated by fed. government
us-geological-survey-arizona-water-science-center U.S. Geological Survey Arizona Water Science Center federal Donald Pool
united-states-geological-survey-biological-resources-division U.S. Geological Survey Biological Resources Division federal Fritz L. Knopf Robert Stottlemyer Daniel B. Fagre
us-geological-survey-california-water-science-center U.S. Geological Survey California Water Science Center federal M. W. Newhouse Randall T. Hanson Judith Z. Drexler David Schoellhamer Joseph Duris Claudia C. Faunt Jonathan Traum Michelle Sneed Justin T. Brandt Alan L. Flint Lorraine E. Flint Jennifer A. Curtis
us-geological-survey-canyonlands-research-station U.S. Geological Survey Canyonlands Research Station federal Jayne Belnap Seth M. Munson
us-geological-survey-cascades-volcano-observatory U.S. Geological Survey Cascades Volcano Observatory federal Terry Gerlach
us-geological-survey-center-coastal-geology U.S. Geological Survey Center for Coastal Geology federal Asbury H. Sallenger
us-geological-survey-center-integrated-data-analytics U.S. Geological Survey Center for Integrated Data Analytics federal Meredith Warren
us-geological-survey-central-energy-resources-science-center U.S. Geological Survey Central Energy Resources Science Center federal
us-geological-survey-central-region-office U.S. Geological Survey Central Region Office federal Gregory J. McCabe
usgs-climate-land-use-change U.S. Geological Survey Climate and Land Use Change federal
us-geological-survey-coastal-marine-geology-program-cmgp U.S. Geological Survey Coastal and Marine Geology Program CMGP federal Guy Gelfenbaum John Crusius John C. Brock Richard P. Stumpf
us-geological-survey-columbia-environmental-research-center U.S. Geological Survey Columbia Environmental Research Center federal Robert B. Jacobson
us-geological-survey-columbia-river-research-laboratory U.S. Geological Survey Columbia River Research Laboratory federal James Hatten Matthew G. Mesa Jill Hardiman Alec Maule
u-s-geological-survey-cooperative-fish-wildlife-research-units-program U. S. Geological Survey Cooperative Fish and Wildlife Research Units Program federal
usgs-core-science-analytics-synthesis-libraries U.S. Geological Survey Core Science Analytics, Synthesis, and Libraries federal
usgs-core-science-systems-mission-area U.S. Geological Survey Core Science Systems Mission Area federal
us-geological-survey-denver-federal-center U.S. Geological Survey Denver Federal Center federal Gregory J. McCabe
united-states-geological-survey-desert-laboratory U.S. Geological Survey Desert Laboratory federal Stephen T. Gray Julio L. Betancourt
us-geological-survey-earth-surface-processes-team U.S. Geological Survey Earth Surface Processes Team federal Robert S. Thompson Frank E. Urban
us-geological-survey-eastern-geology-paleoclimate-science-center US Geological Survey Eastern Geology and Paleoclimate Science Center federal Harry J. Dowsett
us-geological-survey-flagstaff-science-campus U.S. Geological Survey Flagstaff Science Campus federal Margaret Hiza Redsteer
us-geological-survey-florida-integrated-science-center-coastal-watershed-studies U.S. Geological Survey Florida Integrated Science Center for Coastal and Watershed Studies federal Dale W. Griffin Ilsa Kuffner Hilary F. Stockdon Peter A. Howd Asbury H. Sallenger
us-geological-survey-forest-rangeland-ecosystem-science-center U.S. Geological Survey Forest and Rangeland Ecosystem Science Center federal Jason B. Dunham Steven T. Knick Donald McKenzie Amy E. Hessl David L. Peterson Steven S. Perakis
united-states-geological-survey-fort-collins-science-center U.S. Geological Survey Fort Collins Science Center federal Leslie A. Richardson Jill S. Baron Craig D. Allen Scott Nielsen Robert Stottlemyer Ed K. Hall Valerie A. Steen Susan K. Skagen Cynthia P. Melcher J. M. Montag K. Swan Laura G. Perry Lindsay V. Reynolds Patrick B. Shafroth Robert N. Reed Helen R. Sofaer Gordon C. Reese
us-geological-survey-geographic-analysis-modeling-program U.S. Geological Survey Geographic Analysis and Modeling Program federal
us-geological-survey-geologic-carbon-dioxide-storage-resources-assessment-team U.S. Geological Survey Geologic Carbon Dioxide Storage Resources Assessment Team federal
us-geological-survey-geology-geophysics-geochemistry-science-center U.S. Geological Survey Geology, Geophysics, and Geochemistry Science Center federal Burke J. Minsley
us-geological-survey-geosciences-environmental-change-science-center U.S. Geological Survey Geosciences and Environmental Change Science Center federal Darius Semmens Todd J. Hawbaker
us-geological-survey-great-lakes-science-center U.S. Geological Survey Great Lakes Science Center federal Douglas A. Wilcox Ralph Grundel Brian C. Weidel David B. Bunnell Charles P. Madenjian Ray L. Argyle David M. Warner Edward F. Roseman Yu-Chun Kao
us-geological-survey-great-lakes-science-center-lake-erie-biological-station U.S. Geological Survey Great Lakes Science Center Lake Erie Biological Station research Martin Stapanian
us-geological-survey-great-lakes-science-center-lake-ontario-biological-station U.S. Geological Survey Great Lakes Science Center Lake Ontario Biological Station research Robert O'Gorman