Organizations


identitier name types people
alaska-department-commerce-community-economic-development Alaska Department of Commerce, Community and Economic Development state
alaska-department-environmental-conservation Alaska Department of Environmental Conservation state Shelley L. Murray Nancy P. Napolilli Christine G. Allison
state-alaska-department-environmental-conservation-division-environmental-health Alaska Department of Environmental Conservation Division of Environmental Health state
alaska-department-fish-game Alaska Department of Fish and Game state Jay M. Ver Hoef Bruce W. Dale William B. Collins Lori Quakenbush Mark Nelson Geoff Carroll
alaska-department-fish-game-division-commercial-fisheries Alaska Department of Fish and Game Division of Commercial Fisheries state
alaska-department-fish-game-division-commercial-fisheries-arctic-yukon-kuskokwim-region Alaska Department of Fish and Game Division of Commercial Fisheries Arctic-Yukon-Kuskokwim Region state Danielle F. Evenson
alaska-department-health-social-services Alaska Department of Health and Social Services state
alaska-department-health-social-services-division-public-health Alaska Department of Heath and Social Services Division of Public Health state Karen A. Martinek Joseph B. McLaughlin John P. Middaugh
alaska-department-natural-resources Alaska Department of Natural Resources state Robert H. Ziel Jacquelyn Overbeck
alaska-department-natural-resources-division-geological-geophysical-surveys Alaska Department of Natural Resources Division of Geological and Geophysical Surveys state Ronald P. Daanen
alaska-division-public-health Alaska Division of Public Health state Lori Verbrugge
alaska-ecoscience Alaska Ecoscience research Torre Jorgenson
alaska-fire-science-consortium Alaska Fire Science Consortium consortium Randi R. Jandt Robert H. Ziel Alison D. York
alaska-fisheries-science-center-economics-social-sciences-research-program Alaska Fisheries and Science Center Economics and Social Sciences Research Program federal Alan C. Haynie Lisa Pfeiffer
alaska-fisheries-science-center-national-marine-mammal-laboratory Alaska Fisheries and Science Center National Marine Mammal Laboratory research Peter L. Boveng Robyn P. Angliss Jay M. Ver Hoef
alaska-fisheries-science-center-auke-bay-laboratories Alaska Fisheries Science Center Auke Bay Laboratories federal Jordan T. Watson Phillip R. Mundy Lisa B. Eisner Kristin D. Cieciel Edward V. Farley Jr. Alex G. Andrews Marcus A. Janout John E. Joyce Jesse D. Echave
alaska-fisheries-science-center-fisheries-behavioral-ecology-program Alaska Fisheries Science Center Fisheries Behavioral Ecology Program federal Thomas P. Hurst Benjamin J. Laurel
alaska-fisheries-science-center-kodiak-laboratory Alaska Fisheries Science Center Kodiak Laboratory federal William Christopher Long Robert J. Foy Katherine M. Swiney Caitlin Harris Heather N. Page
alaska-fisheries-science-center-resource-assessment-conservation-engineering-division Alaska Fisheries Science Center Resource Assessment and Conservation Engineering Division federal Robert J. Foy William Christopher Long Katherine M. Swiney
alaska-fisheries-science-center-resource-ecology-fisheries-management-division Alaska Fisheries Science Center Resource Ecology and Fisheries Management Division federal James N. Ianelli Anne Babcock Hollowed Alan C. Haynie Chang Seung
alaska-forum-on-environment Alaska Forum on the Environment ngo
alaska-geobotany-center Alaska Geobotany Center research
alaskagis AlaskaGIS Hilmar A. Maier
alaska-immigration-justice-project Alaska Institute for Justice non-profit Robin Bronen
alaska-interagency-coordination-center Alaska Interagency Coordination Center AICC federal Sharon Alden Heidi Strader Robert H. Ziel
alaska-marine-conservation-council Alaska Marine Conservation Council regional Rachel Donkersloot
alaska-native-science-commission Alaska Native Science Commission research Patricia Cochran Orville H. Huntington
alaska-native-tribal-health-consortium Alaska Native Tribal Health Consortium tribal Michael Brubaker Prithviraj Chavan John Warren Jacob N. Bell James E. Berner Rosalyn J. Singleton
center-climate-health Alaska Native Tribal Health Consortium Center for Climate and Health tribal John Warren Michael Brubaker Jacob N. Bell Alicia Rolin James E. Berner
alaska-native-tribal-health-consortium-division-environmental-health-engineering Alaska Native Tribal Health Consortium Division of Environmental Health and Engineering research Troy L. Ritter Jeff Smith
alaska-natural-heritage-program Alaska Natural Heritage Program academic Susan Klein Irina Lapina Helen Cortes-Burns Lindsey Flagstad Matthew Carlson
alaska-ocean-observing-system Alaska Ocean Observing System regional Molly McCammon Darcy Dugan
alaska-office-state-veterinarian Alaska Office of the State Veterinarian state Robert Gerlach
alaska-pacific-university Alaska Pacific University academic
alaska-pacific-university-department-environmental-science Alaska Pacific University Department of Environmental Science academic Eric Klein Roman J. Dial Katriina Timm Jason Geck Alissa McMahon Suresh Andrew Sethi
albaeco Albaeco non-profit Fredrik Moberg
al-baharyia-oasis Al-Baharyia Oasis regional
albany-law-school Albany Law School academic Patricia E. Salkin
albert-einstein-college-medicine Albert Einstein College of Medicine non-profit
albert-einstein-college-medicine-department-microbiology-immunology Albert Einstein College of Medicine Department of Microbiology & Immunology academic Monica A. Garcia-Solache Arturo Casadevall
albert-ludwig-university-freiburg Albert Ludwig University of Freiburg academic Kerstin Stahl
friedrich-alexander-university-erlangen-nuremberg-department-biometry-environmental-system-analysis Albert Ludwig University of Freiburg Department of Biometry and Environmental System Analysis academic David R. Roberts
albuquerque-journal Albuquerque Journal commercial John Fleck
aldo-leopold-wilderness-research-institute Aldo Leopold Wilderness Research Institute academic/operated by fed. government Sean A. Parks
aleutian-bering-sea-islands-llc Aleutian and Bering Sea Islands LLC academic/federal (cooperative agreement)
alexander-j-stein Alexander J. Stein independent_scholar Alexander J. Stein
alfred-p-sloan-foundation Alfred P. Sloan Foundation foundation
alfred-wegener-institute-polar-marine-research Alfred Wegener Institute for Polar and Marine Research research Stefan Hendricks Hartmut Hellmer Marie-France Weirig Reiner Schlitzer Peter Köhler Hans-Otto Pörtner Rainer Knust Catalina Gebhardt Ulrike Herzschuh Victor Smetacek Régine Elisabeth da Rocha Jelle Bijma Hubertus Fischer Allan D. Cembella Mario Hoppema Veit Helm Malte Thoma Jürgen Determann Klaus Grosfeld Sebastian Goeller Hugues Lantuit Andreas Mackensen Mihai Dima Gerrit Lohmann Guido Grosse Klaus Dethloff Christoph Voelker Gereon Budeus Sandra-Esther Brunnabend Jens Schröter Jochen Schmitt Thomas Laepple Hu Yang Wei Wei Monica Ionita Jens Strauss Thomas Krumpen Christian Haas Julia Boike Christian Stepanek Judith Hauck
alfred-wegener-institute-polar-marine-research-glaciology-section Alfred Wegener Institute for Polar and Marine Research Glaciology Section academic/research Veit Helm Angelika Humbert Heinrich Miller Hans Oerter
alfred-wegener-institute-helmholtz-centre-polar-marine-research-periglacial-research-unit Alfred Wegener Institute Helmholtz Centre for Polar and Marine Research Periglacial Research Unit academic/research Jens Strauss Lutz Schirrmeister Guido Grosse