Organizations


identitier name types people
atlanta-regional-commission Atlanta Regional Commission intergovernmental David D'Onofrio
atlanta-research-education-foundation Atlanta Research & Education Foundation non-profit Anna E. Newton Magdalena Kendall Virginia Roberts
atlanta-va-health-care-system Atlanta VA Health Care System federal Virginia Roberts
atlantic-states-marine-fisheries-commission Atlantic States Marine Fisheries Commission regional
atmospheric-environmental-research Atmospheric and Environmental Research Inc. private Matthew J. Alvarado John M. Henderson Marikate E. Mountain Janusz Eluszkiewicz Rui Ponte Judah L. Cohen Mathew Barlow Ross N. Hoffman Jason C. Furtado Justin Jones Debra K. Weisenstein Christopher M. Little Martha W. Buckley Karl Pfeiffer Thomas Nehrkorn Eric D. Hunt
atmospheric-chemistry-modeling-laboratory-epfl Atmospheric Chemistry Modeling Laboratory EPFL research Isabelle Bey Gerd A. Folberth
atmospheric-pollution-unit-ciemat Atmospheric Pollution Unit CIEMAT research Marta García Vivanco
atmospheric-research Atmospheric Research private Alan K. Betts
atmos-research-consulting ATMOS Research & Consulting commercial Katharine Hayhoe Jeff Van Dorn Xiaohui Yang
auburn-university Auburn University academic Joseph Molnar Bruce R. Zutter
auburn-university-department-animal-sciences Auburn University Department of Animal Sciences academic/research Russell Muntifering John Ching-Ming Lin
auburn-university-department-biological-sciences Auburn University Department of Biological Sciences academic/research Melissa A. Miller
auburn-university-department-biosystems-engineering Auburn University Department of Biosystems Engineering academic/research Jeremiah D. Davis
auburn-university-department-fisheries-allied-aquaculture Auburn University Department of Fisheries and Allied Aquaculture academic LaDon Swann
auburn-university-international-center-climate-global-change-research Auburn University International Center for Climate and Global Change Research research Hanqin Tian Chaoqun Lu Jia Yang Kamaljit Banger Shufen Pan Wei Ren Bo Tao Qichun Yang Bowen Zhang
auburn-university-office-sustainability Auburn University Office of Sustainability academic/research Christina M. Romagosa
auburn-university-samuel-ginn-college-engineering-department-civil-engineering Auburn University Samuel Ginn College of Engineering Department of Civil Engineering academic/research Liping Jiang Xing Fang
auburn-university-school-forestry-wildlife-sciences Auburn University School of Forestry and Wildlife Sciences academic Hanqin Tian Arthur Chappelka Chaoqun Lu Li Dong Greg L. Somers Zhaofei Fan Guangsheng Chen
auburn-university-school-forestry-wildlife-sciences-forest-policy-center Auburn University School of Forestry and Wildlife Sciences Forest Policy Center academic David N. Laband
audubon-everglades-science-ceneter Audubon Everglades Science Ceneter research Jerry J. Lorenz Michelle Robinson
audubon-florida Audubon of Florida professional society/organization
austin-health Austin Health research
austin-health-respiratory-sleep-medicine Austin Health Respiratory and Sleep Medicine research Michael Sutherland
austin-peay-state-university Austin Peay State University academic/research
austin-peay-state-university-department-biology Austin Peay State University Department of Biology academic/research A. Floyd Scott
australasian-medical-publishing-company-ampco Australasian Medical Publishing Company AMPCo commercial
australasian-military-medicine-association Australasian Military Medicine Association professional society/organization
australia-icomos Australia ICOMOS professional society/organization
australian-biosecurity-cooperative-research-centre Australian Biosecurity Cooperative Research Centre research John S. Mackenzie
australian-bureau-agricultural-resource-economics-sciences Australian Bureau of Agricultural and Resource Economics and Sciences national Edwina Heyhoe Helal Ahammad
australian-bureau-meteorology Australian Bureau of Meteorology national Julie M. Arblaster Lisa V. Alexander Blair Trewin D. Collins Paul Della-Marta Malcolm Haylock Richard Wardle Christine T. Y. Chung Christopher Lucas Hanh Nguyen Bertrand Timbal Bryant J. McAvaney Claire M. Spillman
australian-bureau-meteorology-national-climate-centre Australian Bureau of Meteorology National Climate Centre municipal Robert Fawcett David A. Jones William Wang Blair Trewin Neville Nicholls
australian-catholic-university Australian Catholic University academic Gavin Turrell
australian-catholic-university-centre-physical-activity-across-lifespan Australian Catholic University Centre of Physical Activity Across the Lifespan academic Geraldine A. Naughton
australian-centre-sustainable-catchments Australian Centre for Sustainable Catchments Geoff Cockfield
australian-climate-change-science-program Australian Climate Change Science Program national
australian-defence-health-service Australian Defence Health Service federal
australian-department-environment-energy Australian Department of the Environment and Energy national
australian-department-environment-energy-australian-antarctic-division Australian Department of the Environment and Energy Australian Antarctic Division national Andrew Moy Mark A. J. Curran Tas van Ommen
australian-german-climate-energy-college Australian-German Climate & Energy College academic/research Malte Meinshausen
australian-government-department-environment Australian Government Department of the Environment national
australian-institute-marine-science Australian Institute of Marine Science national David G. Bourne Holly V. Boyett Daniel M. Alongi Meir Sussman Hugh Sweatman Eric Wolanski Glenn De'ath Katharina Fabricius Sam Noonan Sven Uthicke Jessica A. Benthuysen Camille Mellin Janice M. Lough Scott F. Heron Gergely Torda Miguel Lurgi M. Aaron MacNeil Damien A. Fordham Angus A. Thompson Alistair J. Cheal Michael J. Emslie Kerryn A. Johns Murray Logan Kate Osborne Michelle J. Jonker Ian R. Miller Wing Y. Chan Madeleine J. H. van Oppen Neal Cantin Leela J. Chakravarti Katarina Damjanovic Hannah Epstein Britta Schaffelke Lesa M. Peplow James P. Gilmour
australian-museum-sydney Australian Museum, Sydney city Graham H. Pyke
australian-national-centre-ocean-resources-security Australian National Centre for Ocean Resources and Security academic/research Robin Warner Stuart Kaye Johann D. Bell
australian-national-university-regulatory-institutions-network Australian National University Regulatory Institutions Network academic Sharon Friel
australian-national-university-school-regulation-global-governance-regnet Australian National University School of Regulation and Global Governance RegNet academic
australian-nuclear-science-technology-organisation Australian Nuclear Science and Technology Organisation national Andrew Smith John Dodson
australian-psychological-society Australian Psychological Society academic/research Susie Burke
australian-research-council Australian Research Council national Michael Roderick John S. Dryzek Sharon Friel Jon Barnett
australian-research-council-centre-excellence-climate-systems-science Australian Research Council Centre of Excellence for Climate System Science national Yi Y. Liu Steven Phipps Christian Jakob Sophie Lewis Andrea Dittus David J. Karoly Lisa V. Alexander Markus G. Donat Andrew L. Lowry Nicola Maher Matthew H. England Shayne McGregor Paul Spence Alexander Sen Gupta Agus Santoso Andrew D. King Steven C. Sherwood Catia M. Domingues Nathaniel L. Bindoff Daniel Argüeso Kathryn J. Bormann Jason P. Evans Lluís Fita Borrell Eric C. J. Oliver Neil J. Holbrook Sarah E. Perkins-Kirkpatrick Andrew J. Pitman Faye Cruz Gab Abramowitz Francia Avila Erik van Sebille Kirien Whan