Organizations


identitier name types people
university-zurich University of Zurich academic Werner Wirth
university-zurich-department-evolutionary-biology-environmental-studies University of Zurich Department of Evolutionary Biology and Environmental Studies academic/research
university-zurich-department-geography University of Zurich Department of Geography academic Isabelle Gärtner-Roer Michael Zemp Samuel U. Nussbaumer Jacqueline Huber Horst Machguth Frank Paul Daniel Viviroli
university-zurich-institute-veterinary-bacteriology University of Zurich Institute of Veterinary Bacteriology academic/research Katharina Hoelzle
university-zurich-institute-zoology University of Zurich Institute of Zoology academic/research Josh Van Buskirk
university-zurich-irchel-campus University of Zurich Irchel Campus academic Conradin A. Burga
university-zurich-swiss-institute-allergy-asthma-research University of Zurich Swiss Institute of Allergy and Asthma Research academic/research Cezmi Akdis
university-press-colorado University Press of Colorado non-profit
university-press-florida University Press of Florida commercial
university-press-new-england University Press of New England academic/research
university-system-georgia University System of Georgia state
university-system-maryland University System of Maryland state
university-system-new-hampshire University System of New Hampshire academic
university-twinning-networking University Twinning and Networking academic/research Kyoji Sassa
upper-midwest-great-lakes-llc Upper Midwest and Great Lakes LLC academic/federal (cooperative agreement)
uppsala-university Uppsala University academic Ashok Swain
uppsala-university-department-earth-sciences Uppsala University Department of Earth Sciences academic Regine Hock John C. Moore Alvaro Semedo Jorijntje Henderiks
uppsala-university-department-ecology-evolution Uppsala University Department of Ecology and Evolution academic Gesa A. Weyhenmeyer
uppsala-university-department-ecology-genetics Uppsala University Department of Ecology and Genetics academic Gesa A. Weyhenmeyer
uppsala-university-department-limnology Uppsala University Department of Limnology academic Gesa A. Weyhenmeyer Lars J. Tranvik
uppsala-university-department-peace-conflict-research Uppsala University Department of Peace and Conflict Research academic/research Håvard Hegre Mihai Croicu Nina von Uexkull Hanne Fjelde
uppsala-university-department-social-economic-geography Uppsala University Department of Social and Economic Geography academic Brett Christophers
uppsala-university-evolutionary-biology-centre Uppsala University Evolutionary Biology Centre research
upstart Upstart commercial Alec Zimmer
urban-institute Urban Institute ngo Randall R. Bovbjerg Jack Hadley Timothy Waidmann
urbanization-global-environmental-change-project-ugec Urbanization and Global Environmental Change Project UGEC research Corrie A. Griffith
urban-sustainability-directors-network Urban Sustainability Directors Network professional society/organization
usace-navigation-data-center USACE Navigation Data Center federal
us-agency-international-development U.S. Agency for International Development federal Jenna Jadin Kendra Helmer Violet Dancheck Moffatt Ngugi Jonathan Cook Noel P. Gurwick
us-agency-international-development-bureau-economic-growth-education-environment U.S. Agency for International Development Bureau for Economic Growth, Education, and Environment federal
us-agency-international-development-office-global-climate-change U.S. Agency for International Development Office of Global Climate Change federal John Furlow Peter N. Epanchin
us-agency-international-development-office-water U.S. Agency for International Development Office of Water federal Richard Volk
us-agency-international-development-west-african-regional-office U.S. Agency for International Development West African Regional Office federal Daniel Nover
us-air-force U.S. Air Force federal
us-air-force-325th-aerospace-medicine-squadron U.S. Air Force 325th Aerospace Medicine Squadron federal Natasha M. Rowe
us-air-force-school-aerospace-medicine U.S. Air Force School of Aerospace Medicine federal Will K. Reeves Richard K. Kugblenu Cheryl L. Magnuson
usa-national-phenology-network USA National Phenology Network federal Jake F. Weltzin Carolyn A. F. Enquist Mark D. Schwartz Abraham J. Miller-Rushing
usa-national-phenology-network-national-coordination-office USA National Phenology Network National Coordination Office research Carolyn A. F. Enquist Jherime L. Kellermann Katharine L. Gerst Alyssa Rosemartin
us-arid-land-agricultural-research-center U.S. Arid Land Agricultural Research Center federal Bruce A. Kimball
us-army U.S. Army federal
us-army-1st-cavalry-division U.S. Army 1st Cavalry Division federal William D. Porter
us-army-75th-ranger-regiment U.S. Army 75th Ranger Regiment federal Robert B. Wenzel Raymond A. Sterling
us-army-center-health-promotion-preventive-medicine U.S. Army Center for Health Promotion and Preventive Medicine federal
us-army-center-health-promotion-preventive-medicine-epidemiology-disease-surveillance U.S. Army Center for Health Promotion and Preventive Medicine Epidemiology and Disease Surveillance federal Nikki N. Jordan Bruno P. Petruccelli
us-army-corps-engineers U.S. Army Corps of Engineers federal Edmond J. Russo Kevin Knuuti Kathleen White Alicia M. Austin Johnson J. Rolf Olsen Gene Lilly Charles Downer Fauwaz Hanbali Edwin S. Townsley David Williams Stephen Couch Jeffrey R. Arnold Lawrence J. Schick Hans Moritz Mark Gravens Heidi Moritz Patrick O'Brien Norberto C. Nadal-Caraballo Will Veatch Elizabeth Fleming Jessica Podoski
us-army-corps-engineers-alaska-district U.S. Army Corps of Engineers Alaska District federal
cold-regions-research-engineering-laboratory U.S. Army Corps of Engineers Cold Regions Research and Engineering Laboratory federal Jackie Richter-Menge Matthew Sturm Charles H. Racine Donald Perovich Thomas A. Douglas Christopher A. Hiemstra Kathleen Jones
us-army-corps-engineers-detroit-district U.S. Army Corps of Engineers Detroit District federal Keith W. Kompoltowicz
institute-water-resources U.S. Army Corps of Engineers Institute for Water Resources federal David A. Raff J. Rolf Olsen Kathleen White Hal E. Cardwell Mark A. Lorie Lisa Bourget Jeffrey R. Arnold Jason P. Giovannettone Kristin Gilroy
us-army-corps-engineers-new-york-district U.S. Army Corps of Engineers New York District federal Lynn M. Bocamazo