Organizations


identitier name types people
national-jewish-health-department-pediatrics National Jewish Health Department of Pediatrics research
national-jewish-health-division-biostatistics-bioinformatics National Jewish Health Division of Biostatistics and Bioinformatics research James Lewis Crooks
national-jewish-health-division-cell-biology National Jewish Health Division of Cell Biology research Erwin W. Gelfand
national-jewish-medical-research-center National Jewish Medical and Research Center research
national-jewish-medical-research-center-department-medicine National Jewish Medical and Research Center Department of Medicine research Richard W. Weber Rand Sutherland Barry J. Make Sverre Vedal Lening Zhang Steven J. Dutton James R. Murphy Philip E. Silkoff
national-laboratory-civil-engineering National Laboratory of Civil Engineering national
national-laboratory-civil-engineering-estuaries-coastal-zones-division National Laboratory of Civil Engineering Estuaries and Coastal Zones Division national Guillaume Dodet Xavier Bertin
national-library-france National Library of France federal
national-library-medicine National Library of Medicine federal
national-marine-fisheries-service-office-science-technology-economic-social-analysis-division National Marine Fisheries Service Office of Science and Technology Economic and Social Analysis Division federal Eric M. Thunberg Kristy Wallmo
national-marine-protected-areas-center National Marine Protected Areas Center federal
national-museum-denmark National Museum of Denmark national
national-museum-denmark-conservation-department National Museum of Denmark Conservation Department national Jørgen Hollesen Henning Matthiesen
national-museum-natural-history-arctic-studies-center National Museum of Natural History Arctic Studies Center federal Igor Krupnik
national-museum-natural-history-department-botany National Museum of Natural History Department of Botany research Sylvia S. Orli Paul M. Peterson Stanwyn G. Shetler Julissa Rojas-Sandoval
national-network-ocean-climate-change-interpretation National Network for Ocean and Climate Change Interpretation ngo
national-observatory-athens National Observatory of Athens research Effie Kostopoulou
national-observatory-athens-institute-environmental-research-sustainable-development-iersd National Observatory of Athens Institute for Environmental Research and Sustainable Development IERSD national Athanasios Nenes
national-ocean-council National Ocean Council federal
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration federal Michael Brewer Adam S. Parris John J. Marra Margaret A. Davidson Chad McNutt Rebecca Smyth Mary Culver David R. Easterling Teri Rowles Juli M. Trtanj Roger S. Pulwarty Jeffery T. Lutz Paul A. Sandifer Robert S. Webb Doug Kluck Eileen Shea Jeffrey Polovina Laura Petes Michael Alexander Melissa A. Kenney David Enfield Brad D. Keller Randall M. Dole Donald Mock Christopher D. Miller Thomas R. Karl Kurt L. Fresh Martin P. Hoerling A.R. Ravishankara Christine A. Ennis Nancy Beller-Simms Derek S. Arndt Stephen K. Gill Heidi Schuttenberg Diane Stanitski Boyin Huang John E. O'Reilly Richard Pasch Sarah Close Frank Niepold Roger B. Griffis Jennifer Howard Linwood Pendleton Thomas C. Peterson Russell S. Vose Richard Heim Connie A. Woodhouse Jane Lubchenco Peter W. Thorne John R. Lanzante Susan Solomon Stephen A. Montzka Ed J. Dlugokencky James H. Butler Vaishali Naik Michael Fogarty James Manning David G. Mountain Hailong Liu Robert Atlas Chunzai Wang Sang-Ki Lee Jia Wang Anne Clites Raymond Assel Brent M. Lofgren George Leshkevich Robert S. Stone Claudia Nierenberg Stephanie C. Herring Michelle D. Hawkins John Jacobs Jesse E. Bell Steven R. Kibler Stephanie K. Moore Susan Buchanan Chris E. Zervas William V. Sweet Joseph Park Byron E. Gleason P. C. D. Milly Krista A. Dunne Thomas R. Knutson David W. Fahey Fiona Martin C. Taylor Armstrong Elizabeth B. Jewett Judith Perlwitz Roldan Muñoz Rajendra Poudel James D. Scott Jeffrey L. Payne Jay O. Peterson Lisa G. Crozier Kimberly J.W. Hyde Hassan Moustahfid Charles A. Stock Meredith F. Muth Douglas C. Marcy James P. Kossin Nate Herold Heidi Stiller Peter Colohan Sarah Gaichas Robin Waples Dan Barrie Ben DeAngelo Ellen Mecray Ariana Sutton-Grier Alan C. Haynie Larry W. Horowitz Douglas Lipton Seema Balwani Barbara Mayes Boustead D. Shallin Busch Nathan J. Mantua Lisa Vaughan Richard L. Thoman David Herring Robert M. Rabin Randall K. Kosaki Fatima Sauafea-Le‘au Jean Tanimoto Jeremy T. Mathis Jessica N. Cross Anne Babcock Hollowed LuAnn Dahlman Rachel Gaal Emily Greenhalgh Rebecca Lindsey Roberto Molar Candanosa Catherine Pollack Derek P. Manzello Ian Enochs Andrew R. Jacobson Lori Bruhwiler John B. Miller Darren James Pilcher William C. Bolhofer Emily Wallace Murielle Gamache-Morris Raelyn Lincoln Kateryna Wowk Holly Bamford William T. Peterson Phillip R. Mundy Dwight Gledhill Charles (Chip) P. Guard Pieter P. Tans Colm Sweeney
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-air-resources-laboratory National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Air Resources Laboratory federal Alice Gilliland Tilden P. Meyers Mark D. Cohen Barbara J.B. Stunder Dian Seidel Marc L. Pitchford Dian J. Gaffen Rebecca J. Ross Daniel Q. Tong Hang Lei Julian X. L. Wang
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-alaska-fisheries-science-center National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Alaska Fisheries Science Center federal Peter L. Boveng Brendan P. Kelly Shawn P. Dahle Elizabeth A. Logerwell John K. Jansen Michael F. Cameron John L. Bengtson Edward V. Farley Jr. James M. Murphy Bruce W. Wing Jamal H. Moss Angela Middleton Michael F. Sigler Ron A. Heintz Jeffrey M. Napp Patrick H. Ressler Lisa B. Eisner Robert Lauth Sue E. Moore Anne Babcock Hollowed Michael A. Litzow James N. Ianelli Sidney G. Taylor Kerim Y. Aydin Bernard A. Megrey Amber Himes-Cornell Stephen Kasperski Robert J. Foy William Christopher Long Michael G. Dalton Katherine M. Swiney Kirstin K. Holsman Paul D. Spencer Stephani Zador Alan C. Haynie
noaa-assessment-restoration-division National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Assessment and Restoration Division federal
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-atlantic-oceanographic-meteorological-laboratory National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Atlantic Oceanographic and Meteorological Laboratory federal Mark D. Powell Molly O. Baringer Gregory R. Foltz Chunzai Wang Marlos Goes Leticia Barbero Joaquin A. Trinanes Frank Marks Sang-Ki Lee Robert Atlas Hailong Liu Rik Wanninkhof Tsung-Hung Peng Jia-Zhong Zhang Shenfu Dong Gustavo Goni Francis Bringas Silvia Garzoli Renellys C. Perez Qi Yao David Enfield Yanyun Liu Liping Zhang Christopher Meinen Derek P. Manzello Ian Enochs Sylvia Musielewicz Renee Carlton Graham Kolodziej L. Valentino Ruben van Hooidonk James C. Hendee Denis Pierrot
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-atlantic-oceanographic-meteorological-laboratory-ocean-chemistry-ecosystems-division National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Atlantic Oceanographic and Meteorological Laboratory Ocean Chemistry and Ecosystems Division federal Ruben van Hooidonk
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-atlantic-oceanographic-meteorological-laboratory-physical-oceanography-division National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Atlantic Oceanographic and Meteorological Laboratory Physical Oceanography Division federal Joaquin A. Trinanes Silvia Garzoli Claudia Schmid
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-atmospheric-turbulence-diffusion-division National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Atmospheric Turbulence and Diffusion Division federal Tilden P. Meyers C. Bruce Baker
noaa-center-coastal-environmental-health-biomolecular-research National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Center for Coastal Environmental Health and Biomolecular Research federal Janet Gooch
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-center-coastal-environmental-health-biomolecular-research-marine-biotoxins-program National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Center for Coastal Environmental Health and Biomolecular Research Marine Biotoxins Program federal Gregory J. Doucette Mark Busman Peter D. R. Moeller Christine L. Powell Frances M. Van Dolah
noaa-center-coastal-fisheries-habitat-research National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Center for Coastal Fisheries and Habitat Research federal R. Wayne Litaker Steven R. Kibler Mark W. Vandersea Amy W. Nau William C. Holland Patricia A. Tester Jenny L. Davis Carolyn A. Currin W. Judson Kenworthy
noaa-center-coastal-monitoring-assessment National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Center for Coastal Monitoring and Assessment federal Jeannette E. Waddell Alicia M. Clarke Kimberly Woody Roberson Christopher F. G. Jeffrey
noaa-center-operational-oceanographic-products-services National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Center for Operational Oceanographic Products and Services federal William V. Sweet Joseph Park Chris E. Zervas Stephen K. Gill Cary Wong
noaa-center-sponsored-coastal-ocean-research National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Center for Sponsored Coastal Ocean Research federal Alan J. Lewitus
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-center-weather-climate-prediction National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Center for Weather and Climate Prediction research Christopher W. Brown David R. Easterling James P. Kossin
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-central-pacific-hurricane-center National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Central Pacific Hurricane Center federal
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-chesapeake-bay-office National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Chesapeake Bay Office federal
noaa-climate-monitoring-diagnostics-laboratory National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Climate Monitoring and Diagnostics Laboratory federal Kenneth A. Masarie Lori Bruhwiler
noaa-climate-program-office National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Climate Program Office federal Laura Petes Rebecca L. Feldman Ben DeAngelo Annarita Mariotti Sarah Close Dan Barrie Meredith F. Muth
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-coastal-services-center National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Coastal Services Center federal Mary Culver Nate Herold Tashya Allen William Brooks Bethney P. Ward
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-cooperative-oxford-laboratory National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Cooperative Oxford Laboratory federal Robert Wood Howard Townsend
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-cooperative-science-center-earth-systems-science-remote-sensing-technologies National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Cooperative Science center for Earth Systems Science and Remote Sensing Technologies NOAA-CESSRST academic/research Behzad Asadieh Nir Y. Krakauer Michael Sangobanwo Prathap Ramamurthy
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-coral-reef-watch National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Coral Reef Watch federal Jianke Li C. Mark Eakin Gang Liu William Skirving Dwight Gledhill Scott F. Heron Jessica A. Morgan Andrea M. Gomez Jacqueline L. De La Cour Erick F. Geiger Kyle V. Tirak Alan E. Strong Tyler R. L. Christensen
earth-system-research-laboratory National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Earth System Research Laboratory federal Roger S. Pulwarty Melinda Marquis Chad McNutt Alexander E. MacDonald Andrea J. Ray Robert S. Webb Susan Solomon Martin Manning Kristen Averyt Stefan Tulich James H. Butler Judith Perlwitz Randall M. Dole Klaus Wolter Henry F. Diaz Michael Alexander Jon K. Eischeid Xiao-Wei Quan Tao Zhang Philip Pegion Martin P. Hoerling Robert W. Portmann Ying Sun Karen Rosenlof Michael J. Mills C. G. Bardeen Jason M. English Christine Alvarez Ryan Neely Andrew R. Jacobson Thomas J. Conway Paul J. Young Ed J. Dlugokencky John B. Miller Pieter P. Tans Fred Martin Ralph Paul J. Neiman Jessica D. Lundquist Bradley H. Udall De-Zheng Sun Charles A. Brock A.R. Ravishankara James W. Elkins Jeff Peischl Thomas B. Ryerson Colm Sweeney David W. Fahey Ralph F. Keeling Sergey Matrosov Prashant D. Sardeshmukh Gilbert P. Compo Cecile Penland James D. Scott George N. Kiladis Donald Murray Linyin Cheng Christopher W. Fairall Gary A. Wick Matthew Newman Catherine Smith Seth I. Gutman Antonietta Capotondi Andrew T. Wittenberg John A. Ogren Mimi Hughes Taiyi Xu Dustin Swales Benjamin J. Moore Sean M. Davis John S. Daniel Ru-Shan Gao Eric J. Hintsa Dale F. Hurst Fred L. Moore J. Ryan Spackman Heather Lazrus James W. Hurrell Boyin Huang Lori Bruhwiler Sourish Basu Stephen A. Montzka David D. Parrish Haiqin Li
noaa-emergency-response-division National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Emergency Response Division federal
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-fisheries-habitat-conservation-division National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Fisheries Habitat Conservation Division federal
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-fisheries-habitat-conservation-division-guam-field-office National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Fisheries Habitat Conservation Division Guam Field Office federal Valerie Brown
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-fisheries-habitat-conservation-division-pacific-island-region National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Fisheries Habitat Conservation Division Pacific Island Region federal
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-fisheries-office-protected-resources National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Fisheries Office of Protected Resources federal Lisamarie Carrubba Seth Sykora-Bodie
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-fisheries-southeast-regional-office National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Fisheries Southeast Regional Office federal Michael Jepson
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-flower-garden-banks-national-marine-sanctuary National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Flower Garden Banks National Marine Sanctuary federal George P. Schmahl