Organizations


identitier name types people
national-institute-space-research National Institute of Space Research national Jean P. Ometto
national-institute-standards-technology National Institute of Standards and Technology federal Andrew K. Persily Steven J. Emmerich David T. Butry
national-institute-standards-technology-engineering-laboratory National Institute of Standards and Technology Engineering Laboratory federal
national-institute-standards-technology-engineering-laboratory-applied-economics-office National Institute of Standards and Technology Engineering Laboratory Applied Economics Office federal Douglas S. Thomas David T. Butry
national-institute-standards-technology-office-applied-economics-building-fire-research-laboratory National Institute of Standards and Technology Office of Applied Economics Building and Fire Research Laboratory federal David T. Butry Richard N. Wright
national-institute-water-atmospheric-research National Institute of Water and Atmospheric Research research M. James Salinger Martyn P. Clark Guang Zeng George Griffiths Philip Sutton Kim Currie Olaf Morgenstern Andrew M. Lorrey Judi E. Hewitt
national-institute-aging National Institute on Aging federal
national-institute-minority-health-health-disparities National Institute on Minority Health and Health Disparities federal
national-institutes-of-health National Institutes of Health federal John Balbus Kimberly Thigpen Tart
national-institutes-health-clinical-center National Institutes of Health Clinical Center federal Tara N. Palmore Brooke K. Decker
fogarty-international-center National Institutes of Health Fogarty International Center federal Joshua P. Rosenthal Thomas W. Scott Uriel Kitron Roger I. Glass David M. Hartley Juliet R.C. Pulliam Michelle Gatton David L. Smith Simon I. Hay Andrew J. Tatem Robert C. Reiner, Jr. Alun L. Lloyd T. Alex Perkins Gonzalo M. Vazquez-Prokopec
fogarty-international-center-division-international-training-research National Institutes of Health Fogarty International Center Division of International Training and Research federal Joshua P. Rosenthal
national-institutes-health-national-institute-diabetes-digestive-kidney-diseases National Institutes of Health National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases federal
national-institutes-health-national-institute-diabetes-digestive-kidney-diseases-kidney-disease-section National Institutes of Health National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases Kidney Disease Section federal Jeffrey B. Kopp
national-institutes-health-office-behavioral-social-sciences-research National Institutes of Health Office of Behavioral and Social Sciences Research federal
national-institutes-health-office-dietary-supplements National Institutes of Health Office of Dietary Supplements federal Regan L. Bailey
national-institutes-health-research-training-program-environmental-pediatrics National Institutes of Health Research Training Program in Environmental Pediatrics federal
national-insurance-crime-bureau National Insurance Crime Bureau non-profit
national-integrated-drought-information-system National Integrated Drought Information System federal Chad McNutt Mark Svoboda Roger S. Pulwarty
national-interagency-fire-center National Interagency Fire Center federal MaryBeth Keifer Samuel Scranton
national-jewish-health National Jewish Health research
national-jewish-health-department-pediatrics National Jewish Health Department of Pediatrics research
national-jewish-health-division-biostatistics-bioinformatics National Jewish Health Division of Biostatistics and Bioinformatics research James Lewis Crooks
national-jewish-health-division-cell-biology National Jewish Health Division of Cell Biology research Erwin W. Gelfand
national-jewish-medical-research-center National Jewish Medical and Research Center research
national-jewish-medical-research-center-department-medicine National Jewish Medical and Research Center Department of Medicine research Richard W. Weber Rand Sutherland Barry J. Make Sverre Vedal Lening Zhang Steven J. Dutton James R. Murphy Philip E. Silkoff
national-laboratory-civil-engineering National Laboratory of Civil Engineering national
national-laboratory-civil-engineering-estuaries-coastal-zones-division National Laboratory of Civil Engineering Estuaries and Coastal Zones Division national Guillaume Dodet Xavier Bertin
national-library-france National Library of France federal
national-library-medicine National Library of Medicine federal
national-marine-fisheries-service-office-science-technology-economic-social-analysis-division National Marine Fisheries Service Office of Science and Technology Economic and Social Analysis Division federal Eric M. Thunberg Kristy Wallmo
national-marine-protected-areas-center National Marine Protected Areas Center federal
national-marine-science-centre National Marine Science Centre research Alistair McIlgorm
national-museum-denmark National Museum of Denmark national
national-museum-denmark-conservation-department National Museum of Denmark Conservation Department national Jørgen Hollesen Henning Matthiesen
national-museum-natural-history-arctic-studies-center National Museum of Natural History Arctic Studies Center federal Igor Krupnik
national-museum-natural-history-department-botany National Museum of Natural History Department of Botany research Sylvia S. Orli Paul M. Peterson Stanwyn G. Shetler
national-network-ocean-climate-change-interpretation National Network for Ocean and Climate Change Interpretation ngo
national-observatory-athens National Observatory of Athens research Effie Kostopoulou
national-observatory-athens-institute-environmental-research-sustainable-development-iersd National Observatory of Athens Institute for Environmental Research and Sustainable Development IERSD national Athanasios Nenes
national-ocean-council National Ocean Council federal
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration federal Michael Brewer Adam S. Parris John J. Marra Margaret A. Davidson Chad McNutt Rebecca Smyth Mary Culver David R. Easterling Teri Rowles Juli M. Trtanj Roger S. Pulwarty Jeffery T. Lutz Paul A. Sandifer Robert S. Webb Doug Kluck Eileen Shea Jeffrey Polovina Laura Petes Michael Alexander Melissa A. Kenney David Enfield Brad D. Keller Randall M. Dole Donald Mock Christopher D. Miller Thomas R. Karl Kurt L. Fresh Martin P. Hoerling A.R. Ravishankara Christine A. Ennis Nancy Beller-Simms Derek S. Arndt Stephen K. Gill Heidi Schuttenberg Diane Stanitski Boyin Huang John E. O'Reilly Richard Pasch Sarah Close Frank Niepold Roger B. Griffis Jennifer Howard Linwood Pendleton Thomas C. Peterson Russell S. Vose Richard Heim Connie A. Woodhouse Jane Lubchenco Peter W. Thorne John R. Lanzante Susan Solomon Stephen A. Montzka Ed J. Dlugokencky James H. Butler Vaishali Naik Michael Fogarty James Manning David G. Mountain Robert Atlas Hailong Liu Chunzai Wang Sang-Ki Lee Jia Wang Anne Clites Raymond Assel Brent M. Lofgren George Leshkevich Robert S. Stone Claudia Nierenberg Stephanie C. Herring Michelle D. Hawkins John Jacobs Jesse E. Bell Steven R. Kibler Stephanie K. Moore Susan Buchanan Chris E. Zervas William V. Sweet Joseph Park Byron E. Gleason P. C. D. Milly Krista A. Dunne Thomas R. Knutson David W. Fahey Fiona Martin C. Taylor Armstrong Elizabeth B. Jewett Judith Perlwitz Roldan Muñoz Rajendra Poudel James D. Scott Jeffrey L. Payne Jay O. Peterson Lisa G. Crozier Kimberly J.W. Hyde Hassan Moustahfid Charles A. Stock Meredith F. Muth Douglas C. Marcy James P. Kossin Nate Herold Heidi Stiller Peter Colohan Sarah Gaichas Robin Waples Dan Barrie Ben DeAngelo Ellen Mecray Ariana Sutton-Grier Alan C. Haynie Larry W. Horowitz Douglas Lipton Seema Balwani Barbara Mayes Boustead D. Shallin Busch Nathan J. Mantua Lisa Vaughan Richard L. Thoman David Herring Robert M. Rabin Randall K. Kosaki Fatima Sauafea-Le‘au Jean Tanimoto Jeremy T. Mathis Jessica N. Cross Anne Babcock Hollowed LuAnn Dahlman Rachel Gaal Emily Greenhalgh Rebecca Lindsey Roberto Molar Candanosa Catherine Pollack Derek P. Manzello Ian Enochs Andrew R. Jacobson Lori Bruhwiler John B. Miller Darren James Pilcher William C. Bolhofer Emily Wallace Murielle Gamache-Morris Raelyn Lincoln Kateryna Wowk Holly Bamford William T. Peterson Phillip R. Mundy Dwight Gledhill Charles (Chip) P. Guard
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-air-resources-laboratory National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Air Resources Laboratory federal Alice Gilliland Tilden P. Meyers Mark D. Cohen Barbara J.B. Stunder Dian Seidel Marc L. Pitchford Dian J. Gaffen Rebecca J. Ross Daniel Q. Tong Hang Lei Julian X. L. Wang
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-alaska-fisheries-science-center National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Alaska Fisheries Science Center federal Peter L. Boveng Brendan P. Kelly Shawn P. Dahle Elizabeth A. Logerwell John K. Jansen Michael F. Cameron John L. Bengtson Edward V. Farley Jr. James M. Murphy Bruce W. Wing Jamal H. Moss Angela Middleton Michael F. Sigler Ron A. Heintz Jeffrey M. Napp Patrick H. Ressler Lisa B. Eisner Robert Lauth Sue E. Moore Anne Babcock Hollowed Michael A. Litzow James N. Ianelli Sidney G. Taylor Kerim Y. Aydin Bernard A. Megrey Amber Himes-Cornell Stephen Kasperski Robert J. Foy William Christopher Long Michael G. Dalton Katherine M. Swiney Kirstin K. Holsman Paul D. Spencer Stephani Zador
noaa-assessment-restoration-division National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Assessment and Restoration Division federal
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-atlantic-oceanographic-meteorological-laboratory National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Atlantic Oceanographic and Meteorological Laboratory federal Mark D. Powell Molly O. Baringer Gregory R. Foltz Chunzai Wang Marlos Goes Leticia Barbero Joaquin A. Trinanes Frank Marks Sang-Ki Lee Robert Atlas Hailong Liu Rik Wanninkhof Tsung-Hung Peng Jia-Zhong Zhang Shenfu Dong Gustavo Goni Francis Bringas Silvia Garzoli Renellys C. Perez Qi Yao David Enfield Yanyun Liu Liping Zhang Christopher Meinen Derek P. Manzello Ian Enochs Sylvia Musielewicz Renee Carlton Graham Kolodziej
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-atlantic-oceanographic-meteorological-laboratory-ocean-chemistry-ecosystems-division National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Atlantic Oceanographic and Meteorological Laboratory Ocean Chemistry and Ecosystems Division federal Ruben van Hooidonk
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-atlantic-oceanographic-meteorological-laboratory-physical-oceanography-division National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Atlantic Oceanographic and Meteorological Laboratory Physical Oceanography Division federal Joaquin A. Trinanes Silvia Garzoli Claudia Schmid
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-atmospheric-turbulence-diffusion-division National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Atmospheric Turbulence and Diffusion Division federal Tilden P. Meyers C. Bruce Baker
noaa-center-coastal-environmental-health-biomolecular-research National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Center for Coastal Environmental Health and Biomolecular Research federal Janet Gooch
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-center-coastal-environmental-health-biomolecular-research-marine-biotoxins-program National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Center for Coastal Environmental Health and Biomolecular Research Marine Biotoxins Program federal Gregory J. Doucette
noaa-center-coastal-fisheries-habitat-research National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Center for Coastal Fisheries and Habitat Research federal R. Wayne Litaker Steven R. Kibler Mark W. Vandersea Amy W. Nau William C. Holland Patricia A. Tester Jenny L. Davis Carolyn A. Currin
noaa-center-coastal-monitoring-assessment National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Center for Coastal Monitoring and Assessment federal Jeannette E. Waddell Alicia M. Clarke
noaa-center-operational-oceanographic-products-services National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Center for Operational Oceanographic Products and Services federal William V. Sweet Joseph Park Chris E. Zervas Stephen K. Gill Cary Wong
noaa-center-sponsored-coastal-ocean-research National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Center for Sponsored Coastal Ocean Research federal
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-center-weather-climate-prediction National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Center for Weather and Climate Prediction research Christopher W. Brown David R. Easterling James P. Kossin
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-chesapeake-bay-office National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Chesapeake Bay Office federal
noaa-climate-monitoring-diagnostics-laboratory National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Climate Monitoring and Diagnostics Laboratory federal Kenneth A. Masarie Lori Bruhwiler
noaa-climate-program-office National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Climate Program Office federal Laura Petes Rebecca L. Feldman Ben DeAngelo Annarita Mariotti Sarah Close Dan Barrie Meredith F. Muth
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-coastal-services-center National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Coastal Services Center federal Mary Culver Nate Herold Tashya Allen William Brooks Bethney P. Ward
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-cooperative-oxford-laboratory National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Cooperative Oxford Laboratory federal Robert Wood Howard Townsend
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-cooperative-science-center-earth-systems-science-remote-sensing-technologies National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Cooperative Science center for Earth Systems Science and Remote Sensing Technologies NOAA-CESSRST academic/research Behzad Asadieh Nir Y. Krakauer Michael Sangobanwo Prathap Ramamurthy
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-coral-reef-watch National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Coral Reef Watch federal Jianke Li C. Mark Eakin Gang Liu William Skirving Dwight Gledhill Scott F. Heron Jessica A. Morgan Andrea M. Gomez Jacqueline L. De La Cour Erick F. Geiger Kyle V. Tirak Alan E. Strong
earth-system-research-laboratory National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Earth System Research Laboratory federal Roger S. Pulwarty Melinda Marquis Chad McNutt Alexander E. MacDonald Andrea J. Ray Robert S. Webb Susan Solomon Martin Manning Kristen Averyt Stefan Tulich James H. Butler Judith Perlwitz Randall M. Dole Klaus Wolter Henry F. Diaz Michael Alexander Jon K. Eischeid Xiao-Wei Quan Tao Zhang Philip Pegion Martin P. Hoerling Robert W. Portmann Ying Sun Karen Rosenlof Michael J. Mills C. G. Bardeen Jason M. English Christine Alvarez Ryan Neely Andrew R. Jacobson Thomas J. Conway Paul J. Young Ed J. Dlugokencky John B. Miller Pieter P. Tans Fred Martin Ralph Paul J. Neiman Jessica D. Lundquist Bradley H. Udall De-Zheng Sun Charles A. Brock A.R. Ravishankara James W. Elkins Jeff Peischl Thomas B. Ryerson Colm Sweeney David W. Fahey Ralph F. Keeling Sergey Matrosov Prashant D. Sardeshmukh Gilbert P. Compo Cecile Penland James D. Scott George N. Kiladis Donald Murray Linyin Cheng Christopher W. Fairall Gary A. Wick Matthew Newman Catherine Smith Seth I. Gutman Antonietta Capotondi Andrew T. Wittenberg John A. Ogren Mimi Hughes Taiyi Xu Dustin Swales Benjamin J. Moore Sean M. Davis John S. Daniel Ru-Shan Gao Eric J. Hintsa Dale F. Hurst Fred L. Moore J. Ryan Spackman Heather Lazrus James W. Hurrell Boyin Huang Lori Bruhwiler Sourish Basu Stephen A. Montzka David D. Parrish Haiqin Li
noaa-emergency-response-division National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Emergency Response Division federal
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-fisheries-habitat-conservation-division National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Fisheries Habitat Conservation Division federal
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-fisheries-habitat-conservation-division-guam-field-office National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Fisheries Habitat Conservation Division Guam Field Office federal Valerie Brown
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-fisheries-habitat-conservation-division-pacific-island-region National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Fisheries Habitat Conservation Division Pacific Island Region federal
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-fisheries-office-protected-resources National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Fisheries Office of Protected Resources federal Lisamarie Carrubba
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-fisheries-southeast-regional-office National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Fisheries Southeast Regional Office federal Michael Jepson
geophysical-fluid-dynamics-laboratory National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Geophysical Fluid Dynamics Laboratory federal Thomas R. Knutson Hiram Levy II M. Daniel Schwarzkopf Larry W. Horowitz Isaac M. Held Ngar-Cheung Lau Mary Jo Nath John P. Dunne Ronald J. Stouffer P. C. D. Milly Gabriel A. Vecchi Thomas L. Delworth Keith W. Dixon Yi Ming Rym Msadek Anthony J. Rosati Judith Perlwitz John R. Lanzante Rong Zhang Vaishali Naik James J. Yienger Morris Bender Stephen T. Garner Joseph J. Sirutis Ming Zhao Jasmin G. John Hiroyuki Murakami Arlene M. Fiore Anand Gnanadesikan Richard G. Gudgel Andrew T. Wittenberg Fanrong Zeng Whit Anderson Liwei Jia Seth D. Underwood Xiaosong Yang Shaoqing Zhang William F. Stern Lakshmi Krishnamurthy Paul Ginoux R. Easter Yalin Fan Ants Leetmaa Michael Winton Krista A. Dunne Liping Zhang Karen Paffendorf Sarah Kapnick Syukuro Manabe Richard T. Wetherald Sergey Malyshev Elena Shevliakova Karin van der Wiel V. Ramaswamy Charles A. Stock Vincent S. Saba Stephen M. Griffies Matthew Harrison John Austin John Wilson Brian J. Soden Ryan R. Rykaczewski Bing Pu Charlotte Laufkötter Jie He Andrew D. Barton Desiree Tommasi Alexander J. Turner Barbara A. Muhling Carlos F. Gaitán Meiyun Lin Jingqiu Mao Fabien Paulot Xiasong Yang Ángel G. Muñoz
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-global-climate-laboratory National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Global Climate Laboratory federal David R. Easterling Thomas C. Peterson
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-greater-atlantic-regional-fisheries-office National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Greater Atlantic Regional Fisheries Office federal Tobey H. Curtis
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-great-lakes-environmental-research-laboratory National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Great Lakes Environmental Research Laboratory federal Thomas Croley Jia Wang Anne Clites Marie Colton Brent M. Lofgren George Leshkevich Raymond Assel Timothy S. Hunter Gary L. Fahnenstiel Henry F. Diaz Edward S. Rutherford Andrew D. Gronewold Jonathan Rouhana Frank H. Quinn
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-guam-coral-reef-monitoring-program National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Guam Coral Reef Monitoring Program academic/research Roxanna Miller David R. Burdick
hollings-marine-laboratory National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Hollings Marine Laboratory research Paul A. Sandifer
noaa-marine-debris-division National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Marine Debris Division federal
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-milford-lab National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Milford Lab federal Lisa M. Milke
noaa-national-centers-coastal-ocean-science National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration National Centers for Coastal Ocean Science federal Suzanne Bricker Richard P. Stumpf Alan M. Friedlander John Jacobs Timothy T. Wynne Kris Holderied Steve L. Morton
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-national-centers-environmental-information National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration National Centers for Environmental Information NCEI federal Derek S. Arndt Lindsey N. Long Stephanie C. Herring James P. Kossin Thomas C. Peterson Thomas R. Karl Boyin Huang Jay H. Lawrimore Matthew J. Menne Russell S. Vose Huai-Min Zhang Anthony Arguez David R. Easterling Imke Durre Eugene R. Wahl Kenneth E. Kunkel Jessica Blunden Rebekah M. Frankson John J. Marra Tim P. Boyer Carl J. Schreck, III Sarah Champion Krisa M. Arzayus James L. Partain Jr. Karin Gleason Claude N. Williams Mike Squires Chris Fenimore Adam B. Smith Diane Stanitski Jesse E. Bell Nicholas T. Luchetti Jessica R. P. Sutton Ethan E. Wright Florence Fetterer
noaa-national-climatic-data-center National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration National Climatic Data Center federal John J. Marra Russell S. Vose David Anderson James P. Kossin Kenneth E. Kunkel Graeme Stephens Thomas R. Karl Thomas C. Peterson Scott E. Stevens Laura Stevens Xungang Yin Mike Squires Chris Fenimore Liqiang Sun Michael C. Kruk Brooke C. Stewart Devin P. Thomas Richard Heim Jessica Blunden Derek S. Arndt Adam B. Smith Pavel Ya Groisman Richard W. Knight Bomin Sun Jay H. Lawrimore Byron E. Gleason Matthew J. Menne Jared Rennie David Wuertz Michael A. Palecki Kenneth R. Knapp Stephanie C. Herring Peter W. Thorne Michelle L’Heureux Huai-Min Zhang Ronald D. Leeper Howard J. Diamond Paul Jamason Richard W. Reynolds Eugene R. Wahl Karsten Shein Marjorie McGuirk Tamara G. Houston David R. Easterling Connie A. Woodhouse Claude N. Williams Jeffrey L. Privette John J. Bates Michael Brewer Scott Applequist Imke Durre Karin Gleason Viva F. Banzon Boyin Huang Ed Kearns Pamela J. Young Michael R. Helfert Grant Goodge Jesse E. Bell Robert G. Quayle Pamela Y. Hughes David H. Levinson Thomas M. Smith Paula Hennon Scott D. Woodruff Eric Freeman Wei Liu Anthony Arguez C. Mark Eakin Thomas F. Ross J. Neal Lott Jessica Matthews Timothy W. Owen M. Sam McCown
noaa-national-coastal-data-development-center National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration National Coastal Data Development Center federal
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-national-data-buoy-center National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration National Data Buoy Center federal Richard Bouchard
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-national-environmental-satellite-data-information-service National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration National Environmental Satellite, Data, and Information Service NESDIS federal Derek S. Arndt Thomas R. Karl Stan Wilson Jeffrey R. Key Richard P. Stumpf Arnold Gruber Ralph Ferraro
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-national-marine-fisheries-service National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration National Marine Fisheries Service federal Alan Lowther Roger J. Zimmerman K.E. Osgood Michael R. Johnson Todd O'Brien John E. O'Reilly Jonathan A. Hare Michael Fogarty Roger B. Griffis Andrew W. Bruckner Thomas P. Hurst Sue E. Moore Amber Moore Robert T. Leaf Kevin D. Friedland Jason S. Link Burton V. Shank Julie M. Rose Francisco E. Werner James P. Manning Ryan E. Morse Lisa M. Milke William Christopher Long Uta Passow Mathias J. Collins Gavin Fay Beth Phelan David G. Mountain
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-national-marine-fisheries-service-juneau-office National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration National Marine Fisheries Service Juneau Office federal Susan Walker
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-national-marine-fisheries-service-marine-ecosystems-division National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration National Marine Fisheries Service Marine Ecosystems Division federal Todd O'Brien
national-oceanic-atmospheric-adminstration-national-marine-fisheries-service-office-science-technology National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration National Marine Fisheries Service Office of Science and Technology federal Sue E. Moore Roger B. Griffis Patrick D. Lynch
noaa-national-ocean-service National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration National Ocean Service federal Chris E. Zervas Gregory A. Piniak Donald Scavia Patricia A. Tester Amy W. Nau Steven R. Kibler R. Wayne Litaker William V. Sweet Ariana Sutton-Grier
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-national-severe-storms-laboratory National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration National Severe Storms Laboratory federal Jonathan J. Gourley Pierre-Emmanuel Kirstetter Harold E. Brooks David M. Schultz David J. Stensrud John S. Kain
national-weather-service National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration National Weather Service federal David Roth Andrew H. Horvitz Ray Wolf Doug Kluck Viviane B. S. Silva Jayme L. Laber David W. Reynolds Odalys Martínez-Sánchez Alexander Tardy Sarah Duncan Richard L. Thoman
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-national-weather-service-pacific-enso-applications-climate-center National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration National Weather Service Pacific ENSO Applications Climate Center academic/research Rashed Chowdhury
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-national-weather-service-pueblo-forecast-office National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration National Weather Service Pueblo Forecast Office research Klint T. Skelly
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-northeast-fisheries-science-center National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Northeast Fisheries Science Center federal Gordon T. Waring Michael Fogarty James P. Manning Steven A. Murawski Jonathan A. Hare Jason S. Link Allison C. Candelmo Robert Christopher Chambers Nathan D. Rebuck Vincent S. Saba Maureen H. Taylor Harvey J. Walsh R. Anne Richards David E. Richardson Richard J. Bell John A. Manderson Peter J. Corkeron Richard M. Pace III Patricia M. Clay Julia Olson James R. Weinberg Kevin D. Friedland Timothy F. Sheehan Lisa L. Colburn Scott I. Large Paula S. Fratantoni Alicia S. Miller Gary R. Shepherd Brian D. Grieve Kristin M. Kleisner Charles T. Perretti Timothy J. Miller Sarah Gaichas Sean M. Lucey Laurel Smith Robert Gamble
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-northeast-fisheries-science-center-narragansett-laboratory National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Northeast Fisheries Science Center Narragansett Laboratory federal Jonathan A. Hare Kevin D. Friedland David E. Richardson Margaret A. McManus Katrin Marancik Carolyn A. Griswold Richard J. Bell Camilla T. McCandless Harvey J. Walsh Joe Kane Nathan D. Rebuck Jack W. Jossi
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-northeast-fisheries-science-center-oceanography-branch National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Northeast Fisheries Science Center Oceanography Branch federal Jonathan A. Hare
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-northeast-fisheries-science-center-social-sciences-branch National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Northeast Fisheries Science Center Social Sciences Branch federal Michael Jepson Changhua Weng Tarsila Seara Lisa L. Colburn
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-northwest-fisheries-science-center National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Northwest Fisheries Science Center federal Paul McElhany Kurt L. Fresh Vera L. Trainer Stephanie K. Moore Mary Ruckelshaus William T. Peterson James Battin Krista K. Bartz Hiroo Imaki Lisa G. Crozier Mark Scheuerell Richard W. Zabel Peter W. Lawson Lowell C. Stuehrenberg Jeffrey W. Turner D. Shallin Busch Jameal F. Samhouri Robin Waples Daniel S. Holland J. Greene Timothy Beechie George Pess Philip Roni Peter M. Kiffney Richard D. Brodeur Chris J. Harvey Isaac C. Kaplan Rick Methot Melissa A. Haltuch Thomas E. Reed Thomas D. Cooney Joseph H. Anderson Michael J. Ford Michelle M. McClure Brian J. Burke Nicolaus G. Adams Kathi A. Lefebvre Brian D. Bill Raphael Girardin Martin Liermann Mark S. Strom Beth L. Sanderson Gregory D. Williams Rohinee N. Paranjpye William B. Nilsson Jeffrey C. Jorgensen Damon M. Holzer
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-ocean-acidification-program-oap National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Ocean Acidification Program OAP federal Elizabeth B. Jewett C. Taylor Armstrong D. Shallin Busch Dwight Gledhill
national-oceanic-atmospheric-administration-ocean-observing-monitoring-division National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Ocean Observing and Monitoring Division federal Kathy Ann Tedesco