Organizations


identitier name types people
us-department-agriculture-agricultural-research-service-environmental-microbial-food-safety-laboratory U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Environmental Microbial and Food Safety Laboratory federal Andrey Guber Randy A. Rowland Yakov A. Pachepsky Kyung H. Cho Daniel R. Shelton
us-department-agriculture-agricultural-research-service-global-change-photosynthesis-research U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Global Change and Photosynthesis Research federal Adam S. Davis Martin M. Williams II
agricultural-research-service-grassland-soil-water-research-laboratory U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Grassland, Soil, and Water Research Laboratory federal H. Wayne Polley Philip Fay Douglas R. Smith James R. Kiniry Harold Collins
agricultural-research-service-grazinglands-research-laboratory U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Grazinglands Research Laboratory federal David P. Brown Jean L. Steiner Jurgen Garbrecht Caitlin M. Rottler Prasanna H. Gowda Patrick J. Starks
jornada-experimental-range U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Jornada Experimental Range federal Debra P.C. Peters Michael Duniway Christine Laney Joel R. Brown Emile H. Elias Albert Rango Connie Maxwell Kris M. Havstad Caiti M. Steele Ryann Smith Alfredo L. Gonzalez Richard E. Estell Dean M. Anderson
us-department-agriculture-agricultural-research-service-knipling-bushland-us-livestock-insects-research-laboratory U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Knipling-Bushland U.S. Livestock Insects Research Laboratory federal Felix D. Guerrero Adalberto A. Pérez de León
us-department-agriculture-agricultural-research-service-livestock-range-research-laboratory U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Livestock and Range Research Laboratory federal Matthew Rinella
us-meat-animal-research-center U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Meat Animal Research Center federal G. Leroy Hahn John A. Nienaber Tami M. Brown-Brandl Roger A. Eigenberg Carol G. Chitko-McKown
united-states-department-agriculture-microbial-safety-research-unit U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Microbial Safety Research Unit federal Thomas P. Oscar
usda-agricultural-research-service-midwest-area-office U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Midwest Area Office federal
us-department-agriculture-agricultural-research-service-national-agricultural-library U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service National Agricultural Library federal
us-department-agriculture-agricultural-research-service-national-agricultural-library-u-s-national-parasite-collection U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service National Agricultural Library U. S. National Parasite Collection federal Eric P. Hoberg
national-animal-disease-center U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service National Animal Disease Center federal
us-department-agriculture-national-laboratory-agriculture-environment U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service National Laboratory for Agriculture and the Environment federal Jerry Hatfield John H. Prueger Douglas L. Karlen Cynthia A. Cambardella
usda-agricultural-research-service-national-sedimentation-laboratory U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service National Sedimentation Laboratory federal Michele L. Reba
us-department-agriculture-agricultural-research-service-national-soil-dynamics-laboratory U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service National Soil Dynamics Laboratory federal Stephen A Prior G Brett Runion H Allen Torbert Kipling Shane Balkcom
agricultural-research-service-national-soil-erosion-research-laboratory U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service National Soil Erosion Laboratory federal Monte R. O'Neal Roel C. Vining Diane E. Stott W. Ashley Hammac
us-department-agriculture-agricultural-research-service-national-soil-tilth-laboratory U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service National Soil Tilth Laboratory federal Mark D. Tomer
us-department-agriculture-agricultural-research-service-north-central-agricultural-research-laboratory-ncarl U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service North Central Agricultural Research Laboratory NCARL federal Shannon L. Osborne
north-central-regional-plant-introduction-station U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service North Central Regional Plant Introduction Station federal Mark P. Widrlechner
us-department-agriculture-agricultural-research-service-north-central-soil-conservation-research-laboratory U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service North Central Soil Conservation Research Laboratory federal Jane M. F. Johnson Nancy W. Barbour
agricultural-research-service-northeast-area-office U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Northeast Area Office federal
usda-ars-northern-great-plains-research-laboratory U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Northern Great Plains Research Laboratory federal John R. Hendrickson
us-department-agriculture-agricultural-research-service-northwest-sustainable-agroecosystems-research-unit U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Northwest Sustainable Agroecosystems Research Unit federal David R. Huggins Dennis Francis Marty R. Schmer Brian J. Wienhold
usda-agricultural-research-service-northwest-watershed-research-center U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Northwest Watershed Research Center federal Danny Marks A. Winstral Patrick R. Kormos
us-department-agriculture-agricultural-research-service-office-national-programs U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Office of National Programs federal Charles L. Walthall
usda-ars-pacific-west-area-office U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Pacific West Area Office federal
us-department-agriculture-agricultural-research-service-pasture-watershed-management-research-unit U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Pasture and Watershed Management Research Unit federal Anthony R. Buda
usda-agricultural-research-service-photosynthesis-research-unit U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Photosynthesis Research Unit federal Elizabeth A. Ainsworth Donald Ort
usda-agricultural-research-service-plains-area-office U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Plains Area Office federal Jack A. Morgan Daniel R. LeCain Dana M. Blumenthal Feike A. Dijkstra Mark West Liwang Ma
us-department-agriculture-agricultural-research-service-plant-science-research-unit U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Plant Science Research Unit federal Fitzgerald Booker Kent Burkey Edwin Fiscus
us-department-agriculture-agricultural-research-service-plant-soil-nutrition-research U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Plant, Soil and Nutrition Research federal Jorge A. Delgado Ronald F. Follett
us-department-agriculture-agricultural-research-service-poultry-research-unit U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Poultry Research Unit federal Joseph L. Purswell
us-department-agriculture-agricultural-research-service-rangeland-resources-systems-research U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Rangeland Resources and Systems Research federal Jack A. Morgan David J. Augustine Justin D. Derner Kevin E. Mueller Dana M. Blumenthal Feike A. Dijkstra Daniel R. LeCain Mark West Jim A. Nelson Julie A. Kray Erik M. Hardy Emily Kachergis
us-department-agriculture-agricultural-research-service-range-management-research-unit U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Range Management Research Unit federal Kris M. Havstad Richard E. Estell Albert Rango Caiti M. Steele Emile H. Elias
us-department-agriculture-agricultural-research-service-soil-water-management-research U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Soil and Water Management Research federal Rodney T. Venterea John M. Baker
us-department-agriculture-agricultural-research-service-soil-drainage-research-unit U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Soil Drainage Research Unit federal Kevin W. King Mark R. Williams
agricultural-research-service-southeast-area-office U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Southeast Area Office federal
usda-agricultural-research-service-southeast-watershed-research-laboratory U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Southeast Watershed Research Laboratory federal Richard Lowrance Ethell Vereen, Jr. Alisa Coffin David D. Bosch
us-department-agriculture-agricultural-research-service-southern-plains-range-research-station U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Southern Plains Range Research Station federal Tim L. Springer Stacey A. Gunter
us-department-agriculture-agricultural-research-service-southern-regional-research-center U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Southern Regional Research Center federal D. Bhatnagar
usda-agricultural-research-service-southwest-watershed-research-center U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Southwest Watershed Research Center federal David Goodrich Russel L. Scott Mark A. Nearing Mariano Hernandez M. Susan Moran Guillermo E. Ponce-Campos Yongguang Zhang Erik P. Hamerlynck
us-department-agriculture-agricultural-research-service-soybeanmaize-germplasm-pathology-genetics-research-unit U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Soybean/Maize Germplasm, Pathology, and Genetics Research Unit federal Randall L. Nelson
us-department-agriculture-agricultural-research-service-sugarcane-research U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Sugarcane Research federal Anna L. Hale Paul White
usda-ars-sustainable-agricultural-systems-laboratory U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Sustainable Agricultural Systems Laboratory federal Michel A. Cavigelli Shaun Faulkner John Lydon
usda-ars-vegetable-forage-crop-production-research-unit U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Vegetable and Forage Crop Production Research Unit federal Ashok K. Alva Rick A. Boydston Harold Collins
us-water-conservation-laboratory U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Water Conservation Laboratory federal Sherwood B. Idso Bruce A. Kimball
agricultural-research-service-water-management-systems-research-unit U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Water Management and Systems Research Unit federal Thomas J. Trout Kendall C. DeJonge
usda-ars-weed-science-laboratory U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Weed Science Laboratory federal John R. Teasdale
usda-agricultural-research-service-western-wheat-quality-laboratory U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Western Wheat Quality Laboratory federal Craig F. Morris
us-department-agriculture-agricultural-research-service-wheat-sorghum-forage-research U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service Wheat, Sorghum and Forage Research federal Serge Edme Gautam Sarath Scott E. Sattler Robert B. Mitchell
us-states-department-agriculture-animal-plant-health-inspection-service U.S. Department of Agriculture Animal and Plant Health Inspection Service federal
us-department-agriculture-animal-plant-health-inspection-service-cattle-fever-tick-eradication-program U.S. Department of Agriculture Animal and Plant Health Inspection Service Cattle Fever Tick Eradication Program federal Matthew T. Messenger
us-department-agriculture-animal-plant-health-inspection-service-plant-epidemiology-risk-analysis-laboratory U.S. Department of Agriculture Animal and Plant Health Inspection Service Plant Epidemiology and Risk Analysis Laboratory federal Anthony L. Koop Larry Fowler Leslie P. Newton Barney P. Caton
us-department-agriculture-animal-plant-health-inspection-service-policy-program-development-unit U.S. Department of Agriculture Animal and Plant Health Inspection Service Policy and Program Development Unit federal Allan Auclair Blondel Brinkman
us-department-agriculture-animal-plant-health-inspection-service-risk-analysis-process U.S. Department of Agriculture Animal and Plant Health Inspection Service Risk Analysis Process federal Allan Auclair
us-department-agriculture-animal-plant-health-inspection-service-wildlife-services-program U.S. Department of Agriculture Animal and Plant Health Inspection Service Wildlife Services Program federal Richard B. Minnis Michael L. Avery John S. Humphrey Kandy L. Keacher William E. Bruce Richard M. Engeman Tom C. Mathies Richard E. Mauldin
us-department-agriculture-california-climate-hub U.S. Department of Agriculture California Climate Hub federal Amber Kerr Kerri Steenwerth
us-department-agriculture-caribbean-climate-hub U.S. Department of Agriculture Caribbean Climate Hub federal
climate-change-program-office U.S. Department of Agriculture Climate Change Program Office federal Margaret Walsh
us-department-agriculture-climate-hubs U.S. Department of Agriculture Climate Hubs federal
economic-research-service U.S. Department of Agriculture Economic Research Service federal Richard Heifner Janet Perry Joy Harwood Roy Darwin Jan Lewandrowski Ashok K. Mishra Jayachandran Variyam Carol Adaire Jones Timothy S. Parker Mary C. Ahearn Elizabeth Marshall Scott Malcolm Marcel Aillery Paul W. Heisey Kelly Day-Rubenstein Mike Livingston Keith Coble Agapi Somwaru Alisha Coleman-Jensen Mark Nord Margaret Andrews Marinos Tsigas Cynthia J. Nickerson Robert Ebel Allison Borchers Richard J. Reeder Dennis M. Brown Ruben N. Lubowski David Schimmelpfennig John M. Reilly Noel Gollehon Anthony Murray Michele Ver Ploeg William Kandel Tracey Farrigan Stacy Sneeringer Nigel Key
us-department-agriculture-farm-service-agency U.S. Department of Agriculture Farm Service Agency federal Mary Carey Richard Iovanna
food-nutrition-service U.S. Department of Agriculture Food and Nutrition Service federal Steven Carlson
us-department-agriculture-food-safety-inspection-service U.S. Department of Agriculture Food Safety and Inspection Service federal Kristin G. Holt
us-department-agriculture-foreign-agricultural-service U.S. Department of Agriculture Foreign Agricultural Service federal Hui Jiang Moffatt Ngugi
us-department-agriculture-hydrology-remote-sensing-laboratory U.S. Department of Agriculture Hydrology and Remote Sensing Laboratory federal Feng Gao Michael Cosh Martha Anderson William P. Kustas Evan Coopersmith
us-department-agriculture-midwest-climate-hub U.S. Department of Agriculture Midwest Climate Hub federal Dennis Todey Erica Kistner
us-department-agriculture-national-agroforestry-center-nac U.S. Department of Agriculture National Agroforestry Center NAC federal Gary Bentrup Michele Schoeneberger
us-department-agriculture-natural-resources-conservation-service U.S. Department of Agriculture Natural Resources Conservation Service federal Lorilie Atkinson Roel C. Vining David K. Swanson Michael D. Materne Steve Davis S. M. O'Neill Meghan Walter Shawn J. Nield Toby J. Alexander Wayne Maresch M. Kat Anderson Larry W. Beeler Mari‐Vaughn Johnson
us-department-agriculture-natural-resources-conservation-service-central-national-technology-support-center U.S. Department of Agriculture Natural Resources Conservation Service Central National Technology Support Center federal Charles (Chuck) Stanley
us-department-agriculture-natural-resources-conservation-service-soil-plant-science-division U.S. Department of Agriculture Natural Resources Conservation Service Soil and Plant Science Division federal Joel R. Brown
us-department-agriculture-natural-resources-conservation-service-soil-health-division U.S. Department of Agriculture Natural Resources Conservation Service Soil Health Division federal Diane E. Stott
us-department-agriculture-northern-forests-climate-hub U.S. Department of Agriculture Northern Forests Climate Hub federal Todd A. Ontl P. Danielle Shannon Christopher W. Swanston
us-department-agriculture-northwest-climate-hub U.S. Department of Agriculture Northwest Climate Hub federal Beatrice Van Horne Gabrielle Roesch-McNally
us-department-agriculture-office-risk-assessment-cost-benefit-analysis U.S. Department of Agriculture Office of Risk Assessment and Cost-Benefit Analysis federal Mark Powell
us-department-agriculture-office-chief-economist U.S. Department of Agriculture Office of the Chief Economist federal Bradley Rippey
us-department-agriculture-office-chief-scientist U.S. Department of Agriculture Office of the Chief Scientist federal Jenna Jadin
united-states-department-agriculture-risk-management-agency U.S. Department of Agriculture Risk Management Agency federal
us-department-agriculture-southwest-climate-hub U.S. Department of Agriculture Southwest Climate Hub federal Nathan Lopez-Brody Jake Dialesandro Emile H. Elias
united-states-department-agriculture-world-agricultural-outlook-board U.S. Department of Agriculture World Agricultural Outlook Board federal
us-department-commerce U.S. Department of Commerce federal
us-department-commerce-economic-development-administration U.S. Department of Commerce Economic Development Administration federal
economics-statistics-administration U.S. Department of Commerce Economics and Statistics Administration federal
us-department-defense U.S. Department of Defense federal John A. Hall Eili Y. Klein Kurt T. Preston
department-defense-legacy-resource-management-program U.S. Department of Defense Legacy Resource Management Program federal
dod-office-secretary-defense U.S. Department of Defense Office of the Secretary of Defense federal
dod-office-under-secretary-defense-for-acquisition-technology-logistics U.S. Department of Defense Office of the Under Secretary of Defense for Acquisition, Technology, and Logistics federal
dod-office-undersecretary-defense-policy U.S. Department of Defense Office of the Undersecretary of Defense for Policy federal
us-department-education U.S. Department of Education federal
us-department-energy U.S. Department of Energy federal Michael F. Wehner Sam Baldwin Sally McFarlane Craig D. Zamuda Carla Frisch Robert Vallario Shaima Nasiri Tristram O. West
us-department-energy-energy-incentive-programs U.S. Department of Energy Energy Incentive Programs federal
us-department-energy-office-electricity-delivery-energy-reliability U.S Department of Energy Office of Electricity Delivery and Energy Reliability federal
us-department-energy-office-energy-efficiency-renewable-energy U.S. Department of Energy Office of Energy Efficiency & Renewable Energy federal Brian J. Walker Paul Donohoo-Vallett Sarah Harman
us-department-energy-office-energy-policy-systems-analysis U.S. Department of Energy Office of Energy Policy and Systems Analysis federal Craig D. Zamuda Elke Hodson Marten
us-department-energy-office-fossil-energy U.S. Department of Energy Office of Fossil Energy federal Ann Satsangi
us-department-energy-office-indian-energy-policy-programs U.S. Department of Energy Office of Indian Energy Policy and Programs federal
us-department-energy-office-integrated-analysis-forecasting U.S. Department of Energy Office of Integrated Analysis and Forecasting federal
us-department-energy-office-policy U.S. Department of Energy Office of Policy federal Craig D. Zamuda
us-department-energy-office-science U.S. Department of Energy Office of Science federal Robert Vallario Tristram O. West