Organizations


identitier name types people
agri-food-biosciences-institute-afbi Agri-Food and Biosciences Institute AFBI national Richard J. Kennedy
agri-food-biosciences-institute-fisheries-aquatic-ecosystems-branch Agri-Food and Biosciences Institute Fisheries and Aquatic Ecosystems Branch national Richard J. Gowen
afbi-leptospirosis-laboratory Agri-Food and Biosciences Institute Leptospirosis Laboratory national William A. Ellis
afbi-stormont-veterinary-laboratory Agri-Food and Biosciences Institute Stormont Veterinary Laboratory national
agri-food-biosciences-institute-veterinary-sciences-division Agri-Food and Biosciences Institute Veterinary Sciences Division academic/research Connor McMahon
inra-agroclim AgroClim research Giacomo De Sanctis
agroparistech AgroParisTech academic Paul W. Leadley Juan F. Fernandez-Manjarrés V. Souchère Benoit Gabrielle
agroparishtech-agronomy-joint-research-unit AgroParisTech Agronomy Joint Research Unit academic/research Simona Bassu Nadine Brisson David Makowski
agroparistech-forest-resources-study-laboratory AgroParisTech Forest Resources Study Laboratory LERFoB research Jonathan Lenoir Jean-Claude Gégout
agroscope-reckenholz-tanikon-research-station Agroscope Reckenholz-Tanikon Research Station research Marcel van der Heijden
agweathernet AgWeatherNet research Gerrit Hoogenboom
aimsjcu AIMS@JCU academic/research Leela J. Chakravarti Hannah Epstein
airbus-defence-space Airbus Defence and Space commercial
air-force-quadrennial-defense-review Air Force Quadrennial Defense Review federal S.M. Rinaldi
air-loss-estimates-real-time-alert AIR Loss Estimates in Real Time ALERT commercial
air-worldwide AIR Worldwide commercial K. J. Chinnayakanahalli
ait-austrian-institute-technology AIT Austrian Institute of Technology academic/research Manfred Paier
aix-marseille-university Aix-Marseille University academic/research
aix-marseille-university-faculty-sciences-site-saint-jrme Aix-Marseille University Faculty of Sciences Site Saint Jérôme academic
ajh-environmental-services AJH Environmental Services commercial Anthony Jerome Hooten
aklavik-hunters-trappers-committee Aklavik Hunters and Trappers Committee tribal Danny C. Gordon, Sr.
alabama-cooperative-extension-system Alabama Cooperative Extension System academic LaDon Swann
alabama-department-public-health Alabama Department of Public Health state Kelly Stevens Melissa Morrison
al-ain-wildlife-park-resort Al Ain Wildlife Park and Resort private
alan-c-ziegler Alan C. Ziegler independent_scholar Alan C. Ziegler
alaska-biological-research Alaska Biological Research commercial Torre Jorgenson Gerald V. Frost
alaska-center-climate-assessment-policy Alaska Center for Climate Assessment and Policy academic/research Sarah F. Trainor Philip Loring S. Craig Gerlach Corrine Noel Knapp Nathan P. Kettle John E. Walsh Eunkyoung Hong Rick Lader Brian Brettschneider
alaska-climate-adaptation-science-center Alaska Climate Adaptation Science Center academic/research Yekaterina Y. Kontar Stephen T. Gray Jeremy Littell
alaska-climate-research-center Alaska Climate Research Center research Gerd Wendler Martha D. Shulski Blake Moore Lian Chen Kevin Galloway
alaska-csc Alaska Climate Science Center academic/federal (cooperative agreement) Jeremy Littell T. Scott Rupp Nathan P. Kettle Peter A. Bieniek Rick Lader Ryan C. Toohey
alaska-cooperative-fish-wildlife-research-unit Alaska Cooperative Fish and Wildlife Research Unit research Anthony David McGuire Jeffrey A. Falke
alaska-department-commerce-community-economic-development Alaska Department of Commerce, Community and Economic Development state
alaska-department-environmental-conservation Alaska Department of Environmental Conservation state Shelley L. Murray Nancy P. Napolilli Christine G. Allison
alaska-department-environmental-conservation-adaptation-advisory-group Alaska Department of Environmental Conservation Adaptation Advisory Group state
state-alaska-department-environmental-conservation-division-environmental-health Alaska Department of Environmental Conservation Wildlife Health and Disease Surveillance Program state Robert Gerlach Kimberlee B. Beckman
alaska-department-fish-game Alaska Department of Fish and Game state Jay M. Ver Hoef Bruce W. Dale William B. Collins Lori Quakenbush Mark Nelson Geoff Carroll
alaska-department-fish-game-division-commercial-fisheries Alaska Department of Fish and Game Division of Commercial Fisheries state Richard E. Brenner Jennifer C. Shriver Benjamin C. Williams
alaska-department-fish-game-division-commercial-fisheries-arctic-yukon-kuskokwim-region Alaska Department of Fish and Game Division of Commercial Fisheries Arctic-Yukon-Kuskokwim Region state Danielle F. Evenson
alaska-department-fish-game-division-subsistence Alaska Department of Fish and Game Division of Subsistence state
alaska-department-health-social-services Alaska Department of Health and Social Services state
alaska-department-health-social-services-division-public-health Alaska Department of Heath and Social Services Division of Public Health state Karen A. Martinek Joseph B. McLaughlin John P. Middaugh
alaska-department-heath-social-services-division-public-health-section-epidemiology Alaska Department of Heath and Social Services Division of Public Health Section of Epidemiology state Louisa J. Castrodale
alaska-department-labor-workforce-development Alaska Department of Labor and Workforce Development state John Boucher
alaska-department-natural-resources Alaska Department of Natural Resources state Robert H. Ziel Jacquelyn Overbeck
alaska-department-natural-resources-division-geological-geophysical-surveys Alaska Department of Natural Resources Division of Geological and Geophysical Surveys state Ronald P. Daanen
alaska-division-public-health Alaska Division of Public Health state Lori Verbrugge Joseph B. McLaughlin Bradford D. Gessner
alaska-division-public-health-section-epidemiology Alaska Division of Public Health Section of Epidemiology state Jonathan M. Bressler
alaska-ecoscience Alaska Ecoscience research Torre Jorgenson Craig R. Ely
alaska-eskimo-whaling-commission Alaska Eskimo Whaling Commission tribal George Noongwook
alaska-fire-science-consortium Alaska Fire Science Consortium consortium Randi R. Jandt Robert H. Ziel Alison D. York
alaska-fisheries-science-center-economics-social-sciences-research-program Alaska Fisheries and Science Center Economics and Social Sciences Research Program federal Alan C. Haynie Lisa Pfeiffer
alaska-fisheries-science-center-national-marine-mammal-laboratory Alaska Fisheries and Science Center National Marine Mammal Laboratory research Peter L. Boveng Robyn P. Angliss Jay M. Ver Hoef Sharon R. Melin Robert DeLong
alaska-fisheries-science-center-auke-bay-laboratories Alaska Fisheries Science Center Auke Bay Laboratories federal Jordan T. Watson Phillip R. Mundy Lisa B. Eisner Kristin D. Cieciel Edward V. Farley Jr. Alex G. Andrews Marcus A. Janout John E. Joyce Jesse D. Echave Ron A. Heintz Robert M. Suryan
alaska-fisheries-science-center-fisheries-behavioral-ecology-program Alaska Fisheries Science Center Fisheries Behavioral Ecology Program federal Thomas P. Hurst Benjamin J. Laurel
alaska-fisheries-science-center-kodiak-laboratory Alaska Fisheries Science Center Kodiak Laboratory federal William Christopher Long Robert J. Foy Katherine M. Swiney Caitlin Harris Heather N. Page
alaska-fisheries-science-center-resource-assessment-conservation-engineering-division Alaska Fisheries Science Center Resource Assessment and Conservation Engineering Division federal Robert J. Foy William Christopher Long Katherine M. Swiney
alaska-fisheries-science-center-resource-ecology-fisheries-management-division Alaska Fisheries Science Center Resource Ecology and Fisheries Management Division federal James N. Ianelli Anne Babcock Hollowed Alan C. Haynie Chang Seung Daniel K. Lew
alaska-forum-on-environment Alaska Forum on the Environment ngo
alaska-geobotany-center Alaska Geobotany Center research Donald A. Walker
alaskagis AlaskaGIS Hilmar A. Maier
alaska-inc Alaska Inc. commercial
alaska-immigration-justice-project Alaska Institute for Justice non-profit Robin Bronen
alaska-interagency-coordination-center Alaska Interagency Coordination Center AICC federal Sharon Alden Heidi Strader Robert H. Ziel
alaska-marine-conservation-council Alaska Marine Conservation Council regional Rachel Donkersloot
alaska-native-science-commission Alaska Native Science Commission research Patricia Cochran Orville H. Huntington
alaska-native-tribal-health-consortium Alaska Native Tribal Health Consortium tribal Michael Brubaker Prithviraj Chavan John Warren Jacob N. Bell James E. Berner Rosalyn J. Singleton Jennifer S. Johnson Elvin Asay Anne P. Lanier Timothy K. Thomas
center-climate-health Alaska Native Tribal Health Consortium Center for Climate and Health tribal John Warren Michael Brubaker Jacob N. Bell Alicia Rolin James E. Berner
alaska-native-tribal-health-consortium-division-community-environment-health Alaska Native Tribal Health Consortium Division of Community Environment and Health tribal Jacob N. Bell Timothy K. Thomas Michael Brubaker
alaska-native-tribal-health-consortium-division-environmental-health-engineering Alaska Native Tribal Health Consortium Division of Environmental Health and Engineering research Troy L. Ritter Jeff Smith
alaska-natural-heritage-program Alaska Natural Heritage Program academic Susan Klein Irina Lapina Helen Cortes-Burns Lindsey Flagstad Matthew Carlson
alaska-ocean-observing-system Alaska Ocean Observing System regional Molly McCammon Darcy Dugan
alaska-office-state-veterinarian Alaska Office of the State Veterinarian state Robert Gerlach
alaska-pacific-university Alaska Pacific University academic
alaska-pacific-university-business-administration-program Alaska Pacific University Business Administration Program academic/research Steve Colt
alaska-pacific-university-department-environmental-science Alaska Pacific University Department of Environmental Science academic Eric Klein Roman J. Dial Katriina Timm Jason Geck Alissa McMahon Suresh Andrew Sethi
alaska-planning-department-matanuska-susitna-borough Alaska Planning Department of Matanuska Susitna Borough state
alaska-sea-grant Alaska Sea Grant academic/research
albaeco Albaeco non-profit Fredrik Moberg
al-baharyia-oasis Al-Baharyia Oasis regional
albany-law-school Albany Law School academic Patricia E. Salkin
albert-einstein-college-medicine Albert Einstein College of Medicine non-profit
albert-einstein-college-medicine-department-microbiology-immunology Albert Einstein College of Medicine Department of Microbiology & Immunology academic Monica A. Garcia-Solache Arturo Casadevall
albert-einstein-college-medicine-department-pediatrics Albert Einstein College of Medicine Department of Pediatrics research Rachel S. Gross
albert-ludwig-university-freiburg Albert Ludwig University of Freiburg academic Kerstin Stahl
albert-ludwig-university-freiburg-chair-silviculture Albert Ludwig University of Freiburg Chair of Silviculture academic/research Jürgen Bauhus Julia A. Sohn Somidh Saha
friedrich-alexander-university-erlangen-nuremberg-department-biometry-environmental-system-analysis Albert Ludwig University of Freiburg Department of Biometry and Environmental System Analysis academic David R. Roberts
university-freiburg-environmental-economics-resource-management Albert Ludwig University of Freiburg Environmental Economics and Resource Management academic Yuki Henselek
albert-ludwig-university-freiburg-faculty-biology Albert Ludwig University of Freiburg Faculty of Biology academic/research Laura Rose
albert-ludwig-university-freiburg-faculty-biology-department-geobotany Albert Ludwig University of Freiburg Faculty of Biology Department of Geobotany academic/research Michael Scherer‐Lorenzen
albert-ludwig-university-freiburg-faculty-environment-natural-resources Albert Ludwig University of Freiburg Faculty of Environment and Natural Resources academic/research Heinrich Spiecker
albert-ludwig-university-freiburg-institute-landscape-management Albert Ludwig University of Freiburg Institute for Landscape Management academic Benoît Sittler
albert-ludwig-university-freiburg-institute-hydrology Albert Ludwig University of Freiburg Institute of Hydrology academic/research Markus Weiler
albuquerque-journal Albuquerque Journal commercial John Fleck
aldo-leopold-wilderness-research-institute Aldo Leopold Wilderness Research Institute academic/operated by fed. government Sean A. Parks Carol Miller Stanley A. Temple Nina Leopold Bradley Lisa Holsinger
aleutian-bering-sea-islands-llc Aleutian and Bering Sea Islands LLC academic/federal (cooperative agreement)
aleut-international-association Aleut International Association non-profit Maryann Fidel Olga (Olia) P. Sutton
alexander-j-stein Alexander J. Stein independent_scholar Alexander J. Stein
alexander-koening-research-museum Alexander Koening Research Museum research César Capinha
alexandria-university Alexandria University academic/research
alexandria-university-faculty-science Alexandria University Faculty of Science academic/research