Organizations


identitier name types people
argonne-national-laboratory-environmental-science-division Argonne National Laboratory Environmental Science Division federal Jack Shannon Umakant Mishra Veerabhadra R. Kotamarthi Jiali Wang
argonne-national-laboratory-math-computer-science-division Argonne National Laboratory Math and Computer Science Division research Joshua Elliott Ian Foster
arid-lands-project Arid Lands Project Charles G. Curtin
arid-zones-experimental-station-eza-csic Arid Zones Experimental Station EZA-CSIC research Jordi Moya-LaraƱo Oriol Verdeny-Vilalta
aristotle-university-thessaloniki Aristotle University of Thessaloniki academic/research
aristotle-university-thessaloniki-school-medicine Aristotle University of Thessaloniki School of Medicine academic/research
aristotle-university-thessaloniki-school-medicine-department-microbiology Aristotle University of Thessaloniki School of Medicine Department of Microbiology academic/research Anna Papa
arizona-biomedical-research-commission Arizona Biomedical Research Commission state
arizona-board-regents Arizona Board of Regents state
arizona-department-health-services Arizona Department of Health Services state
arizona-department-health-services-division-public-health-services Arizona Department of Health Services Division of Public Health Services state William Humble
arizona-department-health-services-office-environmental-health Arizona Department of Health Services Office of Environmental Health state Matthew Roach
arizona-department-transportation Arizona Department of Transportation state
arizona-department-water-resources Arizona Department of Water Resources state Katharine Jacobs
arizona-disease-control-research-commission Arizona Disease Control Research Commission state
arizona-rural-policy-institute Arizona Rural Policy Institute research Wayne R. Fox
arizona-sonora-desert-museum Arizona-Sonora Desert Museum research Wendy Moore Richard C. Brusca John F. Wiens Kim Franklin
arizona-state-university Arizona State University academic Michael Kuby Nancy B. Grimm James L. Buizer Sharon L. Harlan Lela Prashad Anthony J. Brazel Ann P. Kinzig Sharon J. Hall Jennifer L. McCulley John L. Sabo Amanda C. Gottschall Beatrice I. Crona Ian K. Villalta Armando A. Pina Dave D. White Mikhail V. Chester David Jean Sailor Kevin Robert Gurney Sian Mooney Peter Iverson
arizona-state-university-arizona-water-institute Arizona State University Arizona Water Institute academic Katharine Jacobs
arizona-state-university-barrett-honors-college Arizona State University Barrett Honors College academic/research John N. Parker
arizona-state-university-biodesign-institute Arizona State University Biodesign Institute academic/research
arizona-state-university-biodesign-institute-center-fundamental-applied-microbiomics Arizona State University Biodesign Institute Center for Fundamental and Applied Microbiomics academic/research Ana Giraldo Silva Ferran Garcia-Pichel Corey Nelson
arizona-state-university-biodesign-institute-swette-center-environmental-biotechnology Arizona State University Biodesign Institute Swette Center for Environmental Biotechnology academic/research
arizona-state-university-center-biology-society Arizona State University Center for Biology and Society academic Ben A. Minteer
arizona-state-center-nanotechnology-society Arizona State University Center for Nanotechnology in Society research David H. Guston
arizona-state-university-center-policy-informatics Arizona State University Center for Policy Informatics academic/research David M. Hondula Joshua Uebelherr Ben Vermeulen
arizona-state-university-center-study-institutional-diversity Arizona State University Center for the Study of Institutional Diversity research Elinor Ostrom
arizona-state-university-college-liberal-arts-sciences Arizona State University College of Liberal Arts and Sciences academic
arizona-state-university-consortium-science-policy-outcomes Arizona State University Consortium for Science, Policy, and Outcomes academic Lori Hidinger Daniel Sarewitz Netra Chhetri David H. Guston Chad Monfreda
arizona-state-university-department-biomedical-informatics Arizona State University Department of Biomedical Informatics academic/research Diana B. Petitti
arizona-state-university-department-civil-environmental-sustainable-engineering Arizona State University Department of Civil, Environmental and Sustainable Engineering academic Matthew Bartos Daniel Eisenberg Mikhail V. Chester Brandon Gorman Matthew J. Nahlik Janet L. Reyna Andrew Fraser
arizona-state-university-department-economics Arizona State University Department of Economics academic W. Michael Hanemann
arizona-state-university-department-mechanical-aerospace-engineering Arizona State University Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering academic Humberto R. Silva Patrick E. Phelan
arizona-state-university-department-zoology Arizona State University Department of Zoology academic James J. Elser
arizona-state-university-environmental-technology-management-program Arizona State University Environmental Technology Management Program academic/research
arizona-state-university-faculty-ecology-evolution-environmental-science Arizona State University Faculty of Ecology, Evolution, and Environmental Science academic John L. Sabo Tushar Sinha
arizona-state-university-global-institute-sustainability Arizona State University Global Institute of Sustainability research Susanne Grossman-Clarke Kevin Robert Gurney Nancy B. Grimm
arizona-state-university-julie-ann-wrigley-global-institute-sustainability Arizona State University Julie Ann Wrigley Global Institute of Sustainability academic/research David M. Hondula Matei Georgescu Joni Adamson Nalini Chhetri Ariane Middel
arizona-state-university-landscape-ecology-modeling-laboratory Arizona State University Landscape Ecology and Modeling Laboratory academic Kaesha Neil Jianguo Wu
arizona-state-university-national-center-excellence-smart-innovations Arizona State University National Center of Excellence on SMART Innovations research Humberto R. Silva Patrick E. Phelan Jay S. Golden
arizona-state-university-office-climatology Arizona State University Office of Climatology academic/research Adam J. Kalkstein Randall S. Cerveny David M. Brommer Brent C. Hedquist Gregory B. Goodrich J.C. Walter S.J. Penny P. Grady Dixon C.C. Dickerson
arizona-state-university-office-president Arizona State University Office of the President academic/research James L. Buizer
arizona-state-university-office-vice-president-research-economic-affairs Arizona State University Office of the Vice President for Research and Economic Affairs
arizona-state-university-polytechnic-school-ira-a-fulton-schools-engineering Arizona State University Polytechnic Schools of Engineering academic Nathan Johnson Benjamin L. Ruddell
arizona-state-university-sandra-day-oconnor-college-law Arizona State University Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law academic Rebecca A. Tsosie Robert Miller
arizona-state-university-school-engineering-matter-transport-energy Arizona State University School for Engineering of Matter, Transport, and Energy academic/research Huei-Ping Huang
arizona-state-university-school-community-resources-development Arizona State University School of Community Resources and Development academic/research Dave D. White
arizona-state-university-school-computing-informatics-decision-systems-engineering Arizona State University School of Computing, Informatics, and Decision Systems Engineering academic Ross Maciejewski
arizona-state-university-school-earth-space-exploration Arizona State University School of Earth and Space Exploration academic Theodore J. Bohn
arizona-state-university-school-geographical-sciences Arizona State University School of Geographical Sciences academic Adam J. Kalkstein Patricia Gober Robert C. Balling, Jr.
arizona-state-university-school-geographical-sciences-urban-planning Arizona State University School of Geographical Sciences and Urban Planning academic David M. Hondula Matei Georgescu Robert C. Balling, Jr. Patricia Gober Donna Hartz Anthony J. Brazel Ariane Middel Kelli L. Larson Soe Win Myint Baojuan Zheng Chao Fan Shai Kaplan Emily Talen
arizona-state-university-school-human-evolution-social-change Arizona State University School of Human Evolution and Social Change academic/research Shauna BurnSilver Sharon L. Harlan Juan H. Declet-Barreto Amber Wutich Gerardo Chowell Shuo Yang
arizona-state-university-school-life-science-research Arizona State University School of Life Science Research academic
arizona-state-university-school-life-sciences Arizona State University School of Life Sciences academic Ben A. Minteer Kevin Robert Gurney Nancy B. Grimm Charles Perrings Ann P. Kinzig Stephen J. Pyne Osvaldo Sala Juliet C. Stromberg S. J. Lite Kaesha Neil Jianguo Wu James J. Elser Kiona Ogle Kevin E. McCluney John L. Sabo Philip W. Hedrick Eric K. Moody Albert Ruhi Vidal Sharon J. Hall Sergio Velasco Ayuso Ana Giraldo Silva Corey Nelson Ferran Garcia-Pichel Andrew T. Holycross Stanley H. Faeth John M. Briggs
arizona-state-university-school-social-work Arizona State University School of Social Work academic/research David R. Hodge
arizona-state-university-school-sustainability Arizona State University School of Sustainability academic Kevin Robert Gurney Nancy B. Grimm Osvaldo Sala Ben A. Minteer Jay S. Golden Carissa Taylor Hallie Eakin Arnim Wiek Kelli L. Larson J. Leah Jones Rimjhim Aggarwal Giuseppe Mascaro Charles L. Redman Jianguo Wu Ariane Middel Martin Smith
arizona-state-university-school-sustainable-engineering-built-environment Arizona State University School of Sustainable Engineering and the Built Environment academic/research Mikhail V. Chester Andrew Berardy B. Shane Underwood Padmini Gudipudi Yarden Feinberg Zhihua Wang Kamil E. Kaloush Jiachuan Yang Giuseppe Mascaro
arizona-state-university-school-sustainable-engineering-built-environment-nsf-water-environmental-technology-center Arizona State University School of Sustainable Engineering and the Built Environment NSF Water and Environmental Technology Center academic/research
arizona-state-university-training-initiatives-office Arizona State University Training Initiatives Office
arkansas-department-health Arkansas Department of Health state
arkansas-department-health-center-health-protection Arkansas Department of Health Center for Health Protection state Binu Jacob
armed-forces-health-surveillance-branch Armed Forces Health Surveillance Branch federal Kevin L. Russell
armed-forces-health-surveillance-center Armed Forces Health Surveillance Center federal
armed-forces-health-surveillance-center-division-global-emerging-infections-surveillance-geis Armed Forces Health Surveillance Center Division of Global Emerging Infections Surveillance GEIS federal Alaina C. Halbach Jose L. Sanchez
armed-forces-health-surveillance-center-division-integrated-biosurveillance Armed Forces Health Surveillance Center Division of Integrated Biosurveillance federal Jean-Paul Chretien
armed-forces-institute-pathology Armed Forces Institute of Pathology academic/research Tom Lipscomb
armed-forces-research-institute-medical-sciences Armed Forces Research Institute of Medical Sciences Robert V. Gibbons
armed-forces-research-institute-medical-sciences-department-entomology Armed Forces Research Institute of Medical Sciences Department of Entomology research Thanyalak Fansiri
arnold-porter-kaye-scholer-llp Arnold and Porter Kaye Scholer LLP private Edward McTiernan Michael B. Gerrard
arts ARTS commercial Michelle A. Bouchard Ryan R. Reker
ashepoo-combahee-edisto-basin-national-estuarine-research-reserve Ashepoo Combahee Edisto Basin National Estuarine Research Reserve federal Denise Sanger
ashgate Ashgate commercial
asian-development-bank Asian Development Bank regional Shishir K. Mukherjee
asian-institute-technology Asian Institute of Technology academic Nguyen Thi Kim Oanh Shobhakar Dhakal Geofrey Hilly
asian-institute-technology-department-energy-environment-climate-change Asian Institute of Technology Department of Energy, Environment, and Climate Change academic Shobhakar Dhakal
asian-institute-technology-school-engineering-technology Asian Institute of Technology School of Engineering and Technology academic/research Sutat Weesakul Duc Nguyen Hoang Zoran Vojinovic
asia-pacific-institute-tropical-medicine-infectious-diseases Asia-Pacific Institute of Tropical Medicine and Infectious Diseases research Duane J. Gubler
a-s-l-1-imperia A.S.L 1 Imperia territory Renato Ariano
asm-press ASM Press
asociacion-armonia Asociacion Armonia non-profit Sebastian K. Herzog
asrc-federal ASRC Federal commercial Kari Beckendorf Scott Nielsen Christopher A. Barnes Md Shahriar Pervez
asrc-federal-inuteq ASRC Federal InuTeq commercial George Xian Suming Jin Christopher A. Barnes
assembly-first-nations Assembly of First Nations tribal Bill Erasmus
associated-press Associated Press non-profit
arup-laboratories Associated Regional and University Pathologists ARUP Laboratories non-profit
associated-schools-construction Associated Schools of Construction professional society/organization
association-fire-ecology Association for Fire Ecology ngo
association-sciences-limnology-oceanography Association for the Sciences of Limnology and Oceanography ngo
association-british-insurers Association of British Insurers professional society/organization Swenja Surminski
association-fish-wildlife-agencies Association of Fish & Wildlife Agencies ngo Davia Palmeri Arpita Choudhury
association-metropolitan-water-agencies Association of Metropolitan Water Agencies ngo
association-military-surgeons-united-states-amsus Association of Military Surgeons of the United States - AMSUS ngo
association-professional-engineers-geoscientists-british-columbia-apegbc Association of Professional Engineers and Geoscientists of British Columbia APEGBC professional society/organization
association-public-health-laboratories Association of Public Health Laboratories professional society/organization
association-schools-programs-public-health Association of Schools and Programs of Public Health professional society/organization Samar Khoury
association-state-territorial-health-officials Association of State and Territorial Health Officials non-profit Kerry Wyss James Blumenstock Surili Sutaria Abraham Kulangara
association-state-floodplain-managers Association of State Floodplain Managers professional society/organization Jeff Stone
asthma-allergy-foundation-america Asthma and Allergy Foundation of America ngo
athens-water-supply-sewerage-company Athens Water Supply and Sewerage Company commercial Andreas N. Angelakis
atkins Atkins private