Organizations


identitier name types people
us-forest-service-ecosystem-management-coordination U.S. Forest Service Ecosystem Management Coordination federal Jim Keys
us-forest-service-engineering U.S. Forest Service Engineering federal
us-forest-service-fire-aviation-management U.S. Forest Service Fire and Aviation Management federal Jaelith Hall-Rivera Jay D. Miller
us-forest-service-forest-health-protection U.S. Forest Service Forest Health Protection federal Joel D. McMillin John A. Anhold Sheryl L. Costello Willis C. Schaupp Jr. A. Steven Munson John T. Nowak Steven Katovich
us-forest-service-forest-health-technology-enterprise-team U.S. Forest Service Forest Health Technology Enterprise Team federal William Monahan Frank J. Krist Jr.
us-forest-inventory-analysis-national-program U.S. Forest Service Forest Inventory and Analysis National Program academic Jeremy S. Fried John W. Coulston Brian F. Walters Grant M. Domke Paul A. Sowers Christopher W. Woodall
us-forest-service-forest-management-service U.S. Forest Service Forest Management Service federal Greg Kujawa
us-forest-service-forest-products-laboratory U.S. Forest Service Forest Products Laboratory federal Peter Ince Henry Spelter John I. Zerbe Kenneth E. Skog
us-forest-service-forest-products-laboratory-economics-statistics-life-cycle-analysis-research U.S. Forest Service Forest Products Laboratory Economics, Statistics and Life Cycle Analysis Research federal Kenneth E. Skog
us-forest-service-gifford-pinchot-national-forest U.S. Forest Service Gifford Pinchot National Forest federal Joe Gates
us-forest-service-grand-rapids-forestry-sciences-laboratory U.S. Forest Service Grand Rapids Forestry Sciences Laboratory federal Brian J. Palik
us-forest-service-hubbard-brook-experimental-forest U.S. Forest Service Hubbard Brook Experimental Forest federal Amey Bailey
us-forest-service-international-institute-tropical-forestry U.S. Forest Service International Institute of Tropical Forestry federal Ariel E. Lugo Grizelle Gonzalez Stephen J. Fain Isabel K. Parés-Ramos William A. Gould Nora Álvarez-Berríos Eva Holupchinski Azad Henareh Khalyani Ashley E. Van Beusekom Eileen H. Helmer Kathleen McGinley Maya Quinones Nora L. Álvarez-Berríos Sandra Soto-Bayó
us-forest-service-invasive-species-program U.S. Forest Service Invasive Species Program federal Michael Ielmini
us-forest-service-juneau-forestry-sciences-laboratory U.S. Forest Service Juneau Forestry Sciences Laboratory federal Paul E. Hennon David V. D'Amore Thomas A. Hanley
us-forest-service-lake-tahoe-basin-management-unit U.S. Forest Service Lake Tahoe Basin Management Unit federal Kyle Jacobson
us-forest-service-moscow-forestry-sciences-laboratory U.S. Forest Service Moscow Forestry Sciences Laboratory federal Gerald E. Rehfeldt Nicholas L. Crookston
us-forest-service-mountain-research-station U.S. Forest Service Mountain Research Station federal David K. Yamaguchi
us-forest-service-national-stream-aquatic-ecology-center U.S. Forest Service National Stream and Aquatic Ecology Center federal David M. Merritt Lindsay V. Reynolds
us-forest-service-north-central-research-station U.S. Forest Service North Central Research Station federal Susan I. Stewart Richard A. Voldseth
united-states-forest-service-northeastern-research-station U.S. Forest Service Northeastern Research Station federal Linda Heath Richard A. Birdsey Jennifer C. Jenkins
us-forest-service-northern-institute-applied-climate-science U.S. Forest Service Northern Institute of Applied Climate Science federal Leslie Brandt Christopher W. Swanston Patricia Butler Maria Janowiak Stephen D. Handler P. Danielle Shannon Todd A. Ontl Patricia Butler-Leopold
us-forest-service-northern-research-station U.S. Forest Service Northern Research Station federal Linda Heath Jennifer Pontius Mark D. Nelson Richard A. Birdsey James F. Morrison Linda H. Pardo Molly J. Robin-Abbott John L. Campbell Lindsey E. Rustad Stephen N. Matthews Louis Iverson Anantha Prasad Matthew Peters Christopher W. Woodall Jim A. Westfall Charles H. Perry Yude Pan Kevin McCullough Kevin McGuire Susan I. Stewart Paul G. Schaberg Mark B. Green Kenneth T. Belt David Y. Hollinger Randy K. Kolka Stephen Sebestyen Grant M. Domke Warren E. Heilman David J. Nowak Eric J. Greenfield Frank R. Thompson III Elizabeth Lapoint Burrill Robert E. Hoehn Kristofer D. Johnson Brian F. Walters Christopher W. Swanston Brian J. Palik Patrick C. Tobin Andrew M. Liebhold John W. Coulston Paul A. Sowers William D. Dijak Maria Janowiak Patricia Butler Leslie Brandt David I. King Alessandra Bottero Pamela Jakes Mary Beth Adams Ryan D. DeSantis
us-forest-service-northern-research-station-baltimore-field-station U.S. Forest Service Northern Research Station Baltimore Field Station federal J. Morgan Grove
us-forest-service-northern-research-station-center-research-on-ecosystem-change U.S. Forest Service Northern Research Station Center for Research on Ecosystem Change federal John L. Campbell
us-forest-service-northern-research-station-forest-inventory-analysis-program U.S. Forest Service Northern Research Station Forest Inventory and Analysis Program federal Christopher W. Woodall Jim A. Westfall Brian F. Walters Grant M. Domke Paul A. Sowers W. Keith Moser Dale D. Gormanson
us-forest-service-northern-research-station-institute-applied-ecosystem-studies U.S. Forest Service Northern Research Station Institute for Applied Ecosystem Studies federal Eric J. Gustafson William Mattson
us-forest-service-northern-research-station-science-technology-applied-results-unit U.S. Forest Service Northern Research Station Science, Technology, and Applied Results Unit research Mark Twery
us-forest-service-pacific-northwest-research-station U.S. Forest Service Pacific Northwest Research Station federal David L. Peterson Michael J. Furniss Ronald P. Neilson Russel G. Mitchell Rick G. Kelsey Jane L. Hayes Christopher J. Fettig Steven J. Seybold Warren B. Cohen Ralph Alig Frederick J. Swanson Nathan Malcomb Rick T. Edwards David V. D'Amore Gordon E. Grant Jeremy S. Fried Harold S. J. Zald Donald McKenzie James M. Lenihan Raymond J. Drapek John R. Wells Paul D. Anderson Constance A. Harrington J. Brad St. Clair Charles M. Crisafulli Peter H. Singleton Narasimhan K. Larkin Roger D. Ottmar John Kim Geoffrey H. Donovan David M. Bell R. Brion Salter Brian Staab Paul F. Hessburg Kevin M. James Robert L. Deal Nikola Smith Keith B. Aubry Holly R. Prendeville Jeffrey D. Kline Becky K. Kerns Peter A. Bisson Gordon H. Reeves Jonathan W. Long E. Ashley Steel Thomas A. Spies Nicholas A. Povak Tara M. Barrett Mary M. Rowland Andrew Youngblood Susan M. O’Neill Sherri L. Johnson
us-forest-service-pacific-southwest-region U.S. Forest Service Pacific Southwest Region federal Hugh D. Safford Mohammad Safeeq Sarah C. Sawyer Jay D. Miller Jeffrey Moore Adam Ellis Amy L. Jirka
us-forest-service-pacific-southwest-research-station U.S. Forest Service Pacific Southwest Research Station federal Constance I. Millar Stephen S. Sackett Michael J. Furniss Christian P. Giardina Mark E. Fenn Haiganoush K. Preisler Frank K. Lake Robert D. Westfall Diane L. Delany E. Gregory McPherson James R. Simpson Carl N. Skinner David L. Peterson Christopher J. Fettig Jonathan W. Long Patrick R. Kormos Mohammad Safeeq John T. Kliejunas Susan J. Frankel Jane L. Hayes Brandon M. Collins Richard Ames MacKenzie William J. Zielinski John J. Keane Kier D. Klepzig Malcolm P. North Jamie M. Lydersen Nicholas A. Povak Eric E. Knapp Sally Haase Diane S. Montoya
us-forest-service-pacific-southwest-research-station-ecosystem-function-health-program U.S. Forest Service Pacific Southwest Research Station Ecosystem Function and Health Program federal Christopher J. Fettig
us-forest-service-pacific-southwest-research-station-forest-fire-laboratory U.S. Forest Service Pacific Southwest Research Station Forest Fire Laboratory federal Armando Gonzalez-Caban
us-forest-service-pacific-southwest-research-station-institute-pacific-islands-forestry U.S. Forest Service Pacific Southwest Research Station Institute of Pacific Islands Forestry federal Richard Ames MacKenzie Kathleen Stearns Friday Christian P. Giardina Daniel C. Donato J. Boone Kauffman
us-forest-service-pacific-southwest-research-station-sierra-nevada-research-center U.S. Forest Service Pacific Southwest Research Station Sierra Nevada Research Center federal Malcolm P. North
us-forest-service-pacific-wildland-fire-sciences-lab U.S. Forest Service Pacific Wildland Fire Sciences Laboratory federal Jessica E. Halofsky David L. Peterson Donald McKenzie Narasimhan K. Larkin E. Ashley Steel Morris C. Johnson
united-states-forest-service-pikes-peak-ranger-district U.S. Forest Service Pike's Peak Ranger District federal Dana Butler
us-forest-service-portland-forestry-sciences-laboratory U.S. Forest Service Portland Forestry Sciences Laboratory federal Miles A. Hemstrom
us-forest-service-region-1 U.S. Forest Service Region 1 federal Zachary A. Holden
usfs-region6 U.S. Forest Service Region 6 federal Paul A. Buffam
us-forest-service-remote-sensing-applications-center U.S. Forest Service Remote Sensing Applications Center federal Brian Schwind Ken Brewer Brad Quayle Kevin Megown
us-forest-service-research-development U.S. Forest Service Research and Development federal Toral Patel-Weynand Duncan C. McKinley Charles H. Luce Daniel J. Isaak
us-forest-service-rocky-mountain-region U.S. Forest Service Rocky Mountain Region federal Sharon Friedman Colin C. Hardy James J. Worrall Suzanne B. Marchetti
us-forest-service-rocky-mountain-research-station U.S. Forest Service Rocky Mountain Research Station federal Daniel J. Isaak John E. Mitchell Bruce E. Rieman Gerald E. Rehfeldt Linda Joyce Daniel W. McCollum Thomas C. Brown Matthew Clark Reeves Charles W McHugh Mark A. Finney Isaac C Grenfell Patricia A. Champ Barbara J. Bentz E. Matthew Hansen Jose F. Negrón Michael G. Ryan John C. Byrne Jesse A. Logan Sean Healey Charles H. Luce Michael K. Young Peter R. Robichaud Dave Coulson Charles C. Rhoades Patrick R. Kormos Karin L. Riley Viviana López-Burgos John D. Shaw Robert E. Keane Matthew P. Thompson Jaime R. Goode John M. Buffington Travis Warziniack Dona Horan David E. Nagel Gwynne L. Chandler Sherry P. Wollrab Rachel A. Loehman Kevin S. McKelvey Jeffrey P. Copeland Michael K. Schwartz Nicholas L. Crookston Marcus V. Warwell John R. Squires Russell F. Thurow Jeffrey S. Evans Justin B. Runyon Chris Toney Mike A. Battaglia Lance A. Asherin Quresh S. Latif Benjamin J. Bird L. Scott Baggett Carl Edminster
us-forest-service-rocky-mountain-research-station-boise-aquatic-sciences-lab U.S. Forest Service Rocky Mountain Research Station Boise Aquatic Sciences Lab federal Daniel J. Isaak Sherry P. Wollrab Gwynne L. Chandler Dona Horan Charles H. Luce Matthew R. Dare Bruce E. Rieman Sharon L. Payne (Parkes) David E. Nagel Matthew C. Groce Jonathan G. Dudley Deborah Myers Susan B. Adams
us-forest-service-rocky-mountain-research-station-bozeman-forestry-sciences-laboratory U.S. Forest Service Rocky Mountain Research Station Bozeman Forestry Sciences Laboratory federal Victoria A. Saab Quresh S. Latif Erik A. Beever Robert Al‐Chokhachy
us-forest-service-rocky-mountain-research-station-flagstaff-forestry-sciences-laboratory U.S. Forest Service Rocky Mountain Research Station Flagstaff Forestry Sciences Laboratory federal Jamie S. Sanderlin William M. Block
us-forest-service-rocky-mountain-research-station-human-dimensions-research-program U.S. Forest Service Rocky Mountain Research Station Human Dimensions Research Program federal Linda Joyce
us-forest-service-rocky-mountain-research-station-missoula-fire-sciences-laboratory U.S. Forest Service Rocky Mountain Research Station Missoula Fire Sciences Laboratory federal Emily K. Heyerdahl Marc H. Weber Robert E. Keane Wei Min Hao Michael K. Young Lisa Holsinger Rachel A. Loehman Jack D. Cohen William Matt Jolly Patrick H. Freeborn Mark A. Finney Michael K. Schwartz Shawn P. Urbanski Michael Harrington Michael S. Hand
us-forest-service-rocky-mountain-research-station-provo-shrub-sciences-laboratory U.S. Forest Service Rocky Mountain Research Station Provo Shrub Sciences Laboratory federal Stanley G. Kitchen