Organizations


identitier name types people
us-forest-service-northern-research-station-institute-applied-ecosystem-studies U.S. Forest Service Northern Research Station Institute for Applied Ecosystem Studies federal Eric J. Gustafson William Mattson
us-forest-service-northern-research-station-science-technology-applied-results-unit U.S. Forest Service Northern Research Station Science, Technology, and Applied Results Unit research Mark Twery
us-forest-service-northern-research-station-urban-forestry U.S. Forest Service Northern Research Station Urban Forestry federal Kenneth T. Belt
us-forest-service-olympic-national-forest U.S. Forest Service Olympic National Forest federal Kathy A. O’Halloran
us-forest-service-pacific-northwest-research-station U.S. Forest Service Pacific Northwest Research Station federal David L. Peterson Michael J. Furniss Ronald P. Neilson Russel G. Mitchell Rick G. Kelsey Jane L. Hayes Christopher J. Fettig Steven J. Seybold Warren B. Cohen Ralph Alig Frederick J. Swanson Nathan Malcomb Rick T. Edwards David V. D'Amore Gordon E. Grant Jeremy S. Fried Harold S. J. Zald Donald McKenzie James M. Lenihan Raymond J. Drapek John R. Wells Paul D. Anderson Constance A. Harrington J. Brad St. Clair Charles M. Crisafulli Peter H. Singleton Narasimhan K. Larkin Roger D. Ottmar John Kim Geoffrey H. Donovan David M. Bell R. Brion Salter Brian Staab Paul F. Hessburg Kevin M. James Robert L. Deal Nikola Smith Keith B. Aubry Holly R. Prendeville Jeffrey D. Kline Becky K. Kerns Peter A. Bisson Gordon H. Reeves Jonathan W. Long E. Ashley Steel Thomas A. Spies Nicholas A. Povak Tara M. Barrett Mary M. Rowland Andrew Youngblood Susan M. O’Neill Sherri L. Johnson
us-forest-service-pacific-southwest-region U.S. Forest Service Pacific Southwest Region federal Hugh D. Safford Mohammad Safeeq Sarah C. Sawyer Jay D. Miller Jeffrey Moore Adam Ellis Amy L. Jirka
us-forest-service-pacific-southwest-research-station U.S. Forest Service Pacific Southwest Research Station federal Constance I. Millar Stephen S. Sackett Michael J. Furniss Christian P. Giardina Mark E. Fenn Haiganoush K. Preisler Frank K. Lake Robert D. Westfall Diane L. Delany E. Gregory McPherson James R. Simpson Carl N. Skinner David L. Peterson Christopher J. Fettig Jonathan W. Long Patrick R. Kormos Mohammad Safeeq John T. Kliejunas Susan J. Frankel Jane L. Hayes Brandon M. Collins Richard Ames MacKenzie William J. Zielinski John J. Keane Kier D. Klepzig Malcolm P. North Jamie M. Lydersen Nicholas A. Povak Eric E. Knapp Sally Haase Diane S. Montoya Daniel C. Donato
us-forest-service-pacific-southwest-research-station-ecosystem-function-health-program U.S. Forest Service Pacific Southwest Research Station Ecosystem Function and Health Program federal Christopher J. Fettig
us-forest-service-pacific-southwest-research-station-ecosystem-function-health-program-invasives-threats U.S. Forest Service Pacific Southwest Research Station Ecosystem Function and Health Program Invasives and Threats federal Steven J. Seybold Christopher J. Fettig
us-forest-service-pacific-southwest-research-station-forest-fire-laboratory U.S. Forest Service Pacific Southwest Research Station Forest Fire Laboratory federal Armando Gonzalez-Caban
us-forest-service-pacific-southwest-research-station-institute-pacific-islands-forestry U.S. Forest Service Pacific Southwest Research Station Institute of Pacific Islands Forestry federal Richard Ames MacKenzie Kathleen Stearns Friday Christian P. Giardina Daniel C. Donato J. Boone Kauffman
us-forest-service-pacific-southwest-research-station-sierra-nevada-research-center U.S. Forest Service Pacific Southwest Research Station Sierra Nevada Research Center federal Malcolm P. North
us-forest-service-pacific-wildland-fire-sciences-lab U.S. Forest Service Pacific Wildland Fire Sciences Laboratory federal Jessica E. Halofsky David L. Peterson Donald McKenzie Narasimhan K. Larkin E. Ashley Steel Morris C. Johnson
united-states-forest-service-pikes-peak-ranger-district U.S. Forest Service Pike's Peak Ranger District federal Dana Butler
us-forest-service-portland-forestry-sciences-laboratory U.S. Forest Service Portland Forestry Sciences Laboratory federal Miles A. Hemstrom
us-forest-service-region-1 U.S. Forest Service Region 1 federal Zachary A. Holden
usfs-region6 U.S. Forest Service Region 6 federal Paul A. Buffam
us-forest-service-remote-sensing-applications-center U.S. Forest Service Remote Sensing Applications Center federal Brian Schwind Ken Brewer Brad Quayle Kevin Megown
us-forest-service-research-development U.S. Forest Service Research and Development federal Toral Patel-Weynand Duncan C. McKinley Charles H. Luce Daniel J. Isaak Daniel M. Evans
us-forest-service-rocky-mountain-forest-range-experimental-station U.S. Forest Service Rocky Mountain Forest and Range Experimental Station federal Thomas C. Brown George L. Peterson
us-forest-service-rocky-mountain-region U.S. Forest Service Rocky Mountain Region federal Sharon Friedman Colin C. Hardy James J. Worrall Suzanne B. Marchetti
us-forest-service-rocky-mountain-research-station U.S. Forest Service Rocky Mountain Research Station federal Daniel J. Isaak John E. Mitchell Bruce E. Rieman Gerald E. Rehfeldt Linda Joyce Daniel W. McCollum Thomas C. Brown Matthew Clark Reeves Charles W McHugh Mark A. Finney Isaac C Grenfell Patricia A. Champ Barbara J. Bentz E. Matthew Hansen Jose F. Negrón Michael G. Ryan John C. Byrne Jesse A. Logan Sean Healey Charles H. Luce Michael K. Young Peter R. Robichaud Dave Coulson Charles C. Rhoades Patrick R. Kormos Karin L. Riley Viviana López-Burgos John D. Shaw Robert E. Keane Matthew P. Thompson Jaime R. Goode John M. Buffington Travis Warziniack Dona Horan David E. Nagel Gwynne L. Chandler Sherry P. Wollrab Rachel A. Loehman Kevin S. McKelvey Jeffrey P. Copeland Michael K. Schwartz Nicholas L. Crookston Marcus V. Warwell John R. Squires Russell F. Thurow Jeffrey S. Evans Justin B. Runyon Chris Toney Mike A. Battaglia Lance A. Asherin Quresh S. Latif Benjamin J. Bird L. Scott Baggett Carl Edminster Curtis H. Flather Andrew T. Hudak
us-forest-service-rocky-mountain-research-station-boise-aquatic-sciences-lab U.S. Forest Service Rocky Mountain Research Station Boise Aquatic Sciences Lab federal Daniel J. Isaak Sherry P. Wollrab Gwynne L. Chandler Dona Horan Charles H. Luce Matthew R. Dare Bruce E. Rieman Sharon L. Payne (Parkes) David E. Nagel Matthew C. Groce Jonathan G. Dudley Deborah Myers Susan B. Adams
us-forest-service-rocky-mountain-research-station-bozeman-forestry-sciences-laboratory U.S. Forest Service Rocky Mountain Research Station Bozeman Forestry Sciences Laboratory federal Victoria A. Saab Quresh S. Latif Erik A. Beever Robert Al‐Chokhachy
us-forest-service-rocky-mountain-research-station-flagstaff-forestry-sciences-laboratory U.S. Forest Service Rocky Mountain Research Station Flagstaff Forestry Sciences Laboratory federal Jamie S. Sanderlin William M. Block
us-forest-service-rocky-mountain-research-station-forest-inventory-analysis U.S. Forest Service Rocky Mountain Research Station Forest Inventory and Analysis federal Robert Justin DeRose
us-forest-service-rocky-mountain-research-station-human-dimensions-research-program U.S. Forest Service Rocky Mountain Research Station Human Dimensions Research Program federal Linda Joyce
us-forest-service-rocky-mountain-research-station-missoula-fire-sciences-laboratory U.S. Forest Service Rocky Mountain Research Station Missoula Fire Sciences Laboratory federal Emily K. Heyerdahl Marc H. Weber Robert E. Keane Wei Min Hao Michael K. Young Lisa Holsinger Rachel A. Loehman Jack D. Cohen William Matt Jolly Patrick H. Freeborn Mark A. Finney Michael K. Schwartz Shawn P. Urbanski Michael Harrington Michael S. Hand
us-forest-service-rocky-mountain-research-station-provo-shrub-sciences-laboratory U.S. Forest Service Rocky Mountain Research Station Provo Shrub Sciences Laboratory federal Stanley G. Kitchen
us-forest-service-rocky-mountain-research-station-scrub-sciences-laboratory U.S. Forest Service Rocky Mountain Research Station Scrub Sciences Laboratory federal Stanley G. Kitchen
us-forest-service-southern-global-climate-change-program U.S. Forest Service Southern Global Climate Change Program federal Steven G. McNulty
us-forest-service-southern-research-station U.S. Forest Service Southern Research Station federal James M. Vose David N. Wear John G. Greis H. Michael Rauscher Kurt H. Johnsen David T. Butry D. Evan Mercer Jeffrey P. Prestemon John M. Pye Thomas P. Holmes Steven G. McNulty Christopher M. Oswalt Donald B. K. English H. Ken Cordell A. Clark Karen L. Abt John Butnor Kier D. Klepzig Kurt H. Riitters Yongqiang Liu Frank H. Koch Don C. Bragg Steven T. Brantley Chelcy R. Ford Miniat Carl C. Trettin Thomas J. Brandeis Humfredo Marcano-Vega Cassandra Johnson Gaither Ge Sun Peter V. Caldwell Deborah Myers Bruce E. Rieman Daniel J. Isaak Jennifer D. Knoepp Chris A. Maier W. Henry McNab
us-forest-service-southern-research-station-center-bottomland-hardwoods-research U.S. Forest Service Southern Research Station Center for Bottomland Hardwoods Research federal Theodor D. Leininger
us-forest-service-southern-research-station-center-forest-watershed-research U.S. Forest Service Southern Research Station Center for Forest Watershed Research federal
us-forest-service-southern-research-station-center-integrated-forest-science U.S. Forest Service Southern Research Station Center for Integrated Forest Science academic/research James M. Vose
us-forest-service-southern-research-station-coweeta-hydrologic-laboratory U.S. Forest Service Southern Research Station Coweeta Hydrologic Laboratory federal Katherine J. Elliott Chelcy R. Ford Miniat Peter V. Caldwell Joseph O'Brien Wayne T. Swank Steven T. Brantley Stephanie H. Laseter A. Christopher Oishi
us-forest-service-southern-research-station-disturbance-economics-research-team U.S. Forest Service Southern Research Station Disturbance Economics Research Team federal
us-forest-service-southern-research-station-forest-inventory-analysis-program U.S. Forest Service Southern Research Station Forest Inventory and Analysis Program federal Christopher M. Oswalt John W. Coulston
us-forest-service-southern-research-station-forestry-sciences-laboratory-arkansas U.S. Forest Service Southern Research Station Forestry Sciences Laboratory Arkansas federal Martin A. Spetich
us-forest-service-southern-research-station-forestry-sciences-laboratory-north-carolina U.S. Forest Service Southern Research Station Forestry Sciences Laboratory North Carolina federal Karen L. Abt Jeffrey P. Prestemon D. Evan Mercer
us-forest-service-southwestern-region U.S. Forest Service Southwestern Region federal Bob Davis
us-forest-service-state-private-forestry U.S. Forest Service State and Private Forestry federal Karl Dalla Rosa James J. Kruse Zachary Heath Sheri L. Smith
us-forest-service-watershed-fish-wildlife-air-rare-plants U.S. Forest Service Watershed, Fish, Wildlife, Air & Rare Plants federal Penny Luehring Mark Hudy Ann Acheson John Potyondy Brett Roper Ron Dunlap David M. Merritt Lindsay V. Reynolds
us-forest-service-wenatchee-forestry-science-laboratory U.S. Forest Service Wenatchee Forestry Sciences Laboratory federal Nicholas A. Povak Paul F. Hessburg
us-forest-service-western-wildland-environmental-threat-assessment-center-wwetac U.S. Forest Service Western Wildland Environmental Threat Assessment Center WWETAC federal Nancy E. Grulke Nicole M. Vaillant
us-geological-survey U.S. Geological Survey federal David L. Lorenz Lloyd Loope Virginia Burkett Gregory B. Mitton Daniel R. Cayan Thomas R. Loveland Carl Markon Shawn L. Carter Terry L. Sohl Anthony David McGuire Debra Block Michael Dettinger Brad Griffin Todd J. Hawbaker Benjamin M. Sleeter John R. Mullaney William B. Labiosa Paul Hearn Dianna M. Hogan Delwyn S. Oki David C. Douglas Julie E. Kiang D. Phil Turnipseed David M. Bjerklie Janet R. Stone Richard Bernknopf Christopher A. Ellison Chris A. Sanocki Shuguang Liu Cory McDonald Sarah M. Stackpoole Anne Wein Zhiliang Zhu Margaret Hiza Redsteer David Strong Robert R. Holmes, Jr. Amy M. Mathie Nancy L. Barber Paul R. Sievert E. Robert Thieler Erika Hammar-Klose Craig D. Allen Glenn R. Guntenspergen Charles Birkeland Daniel B. Fagre Colleen W. Charles Kristin Byrd Jason R. Kreitler Rian C. Bogle John M. Vogel Brady R. Couvillion John A. Barras Gregory D. Steyer William Sleavin Michelle Fischer Holly Beck Nadine Trahan David Heckman Todd A. Koenig Krista A. Karstensen Anthony S. Fischbach Daniel H. Monson Chadwick V. Jay Joan F. Kenny Susan S. Hutson Kristin S. Linsey John K. Lovelace Molly A. Maupin Lauren E. Hay Christian D. Ward-Garrison John C. Risley William A. Battaglin Katherine J. Chase Daniel E. Christiansen Robert W. Dudley Randall J. Hunt Kathryn M. Koczot Mark C. Mastin R. Steven Regan Roland J. Viger Kevin C. Vining John F. Walker Ashley E. Van Beusekom Shad R. O’Neel Rod S. March Louis C. Sass Leif H. Cox S. Jeffress Williams Jill S. Baron J. Michael Scott Brad Griffith Daniel D. Roby Jeremy Littell Tom Armstrong Edward G. Neal Jerry E. Carr Edith B. Chase Richard W. Paulson David W. Moody Guy Gelfenbaum Richard S. Dinicola Garth Lenz Jake F. Weltzin K. Eric Anderson Donald R. Cahoon Dean B. Gesch Benjamin T. Gutierrez Deborah S. Lumia John L. Dwyer Nathaniel G. Plant Marith C. Reheis Frank E. Urban Ronald S. Oremland Todd C. Esque Bradley C. Reed Jessica A. Lissow Stephen Howard Alisa L. Gallant Kristi L. Sayler Megan C. Garnett Joyce A. Fry Jon A. Dewitz Collin G. Homer Leonard J. Gaydos Mark A. Drummond Chandra Giri Julio L. Betancourt Leonard F. Konikow Thomas G. Huntington Aldo V. Vecchia David M. Wolock Gregory J. McCabe Robert Hirsch Joseph E. Bunnell Harry F. Lins Karen R. Ryberg P. C. D. Milly Gregory T. Pederson Thomas W. Doyle Thomas D. Lorenson Steven S. Perakis Nathan L. Stephenson Noah Knowles Jennifer W. Harden Caroline Rogers Sarah L. Shafer Christopher C. Funk Byron K. Williams Paul E. Geissler John Haines David H. Peterson Craig Paukert Matthew C. Larsen Dawn Lavoie Cameron L. Aldridge William M. Alley Waite R. Osterkamp Cliff R. Hupp Gary D. Clow Michael D. Samuel Steven L. Markstrom Raymond C. Wilson James C. Bowers Susan H. Cannon Joseph E. Gartner James Henriksen Jonathan G. Kennen Jerad D. Bales Edwin Elias Brian F. Atwater James Vogelmann Randall T. Hanson Lorraine E. Flint Alan L. Flint Claudia C. Faunt Paul M. Barlow Robert A. Renken Joann Dixon John Koehmstedt Scott Ishman Arthur C. Lietz Richard L. Marella Pamela Telis Jeff Rogers Steve Memberg Alyssa Dausman Christian D. Langevin Sheila F. Murphy Jeffrey H. Writer Roger F. Auch William Acevedo Peter B. McMahon John Karl Böhlke Scott C. Christenson Suzette A. Morman Geoffrey S. Plumley Glenn A. Hodgkins Ivan C. James Robert H. Webb Mark B. David Donald A. Goolsby Herman A. Karl Mary Tyree Krista A. Dunne Richard G. Niswonger Erika E. Lentz Sawyer R. Stippa Carolyn D. Ruppel Steven Hostetler Laura L. Brothers Patrick E. Hart Christopher C. Fuller Keith A. Kvenvolden David W. Clow Sarah R. Weiskopf Madeleine Rubenstein Adam Terando Ann Gibbs Bruce Richmond David R. Reidmiller Nathan J. Wood Toni Lyn Morelli Mark T. Anderson Michelle D. Staudinger Laura M. Thompson Juliette A. Finzi Hart Michael J. Osland Sigfredo Torres-González Tamara Wilson Jason Sherba Elizabeth Pendleton Sara L. Zeigler Todd Atwood Ryan C. Toohey Neal Pastick James Jacobi Curt Storlazzi Susan Aragon-Long Lyman Thorsteinson John M. Pearce Paul C. Selmants Jinxun Liu Sasha C. Reed Lisamarie Windham-Myers Emily Joan Pindilli Mark Preston Waldrop Kimberly Paige Wickland Kevin D. Kroeger Ken W. Krauss Sheel Bansal Judith Z. Drexler Brian Allen Tangen Robert G. Striegl Sara Knox Michael E. Field Susan A. Cochran Joshua B. Logan Christian E. Zimmerman Karen C. Rice Claire C. Treat Samuel H. Austin Catherine S. Jarnevich David L. Selnick Robert A. Morton Asbury H. Sallenger Ward E. Sanford John P. Masterson Michael Fienen Patrick Barnard Daniel J. Hoover Kingsley O. Odigie Peter W. Swarzenski Patrick W. Limber Jordan S. Read Jordan I. Walker Stephen T. Gray Luke A. Winslow Megan K. Hines Ilsa Kuffner Barbara H. Lidz Jaime A. Collazo Douglas B. Houston Virginia L. McGuire Kimberly K. Yates Barbara J. Mahler Limin Yang Bruce Wylie Richard H. Day Chengquan Huang Michael Coan Courtney T. Hall Jason L. Dugas William R. Jones Matthew L. Kirwan Rebecca J. Eisen Andrew J. Monaghan David T. Barnett Yuri P. Springer Brian A. Pellerin John Franco Saraceno George R. Aiken James B. Shanley Peter Bergamaschi Kristen Manies Debra A. Willard David P. Krabbenhoft John F. Dewild Camille L. Stagg James B. Grace Paul F. Schuster Kenna Butler Ben Kamark Mark M. Dornblaser Nicholas M. Enwright Joshua C. Koch Aaron Turecek Prasad Thenkabail Larry R. Brown James E. Cloern Tara L. Morgan David Schoellhamer Michelle A. Walvoord Andrew H. Manning David A. Stonestrom Kyle W. Blasch Jason A. Addison Devin L. Galloway Michelle Sneed
united-states-geological-survey-alaska-science-center U.S. Geological Survey Alaska Science Center federal Jennifer L. Nielsen Kirsten Barrett Eric V. Regehr Elizabeth Peacock Steven C. Amstrup Layne G. Adams Kyle Joly Anthony S. Fischbach David C. Douglas Benjamin M. Jones Christopher D. Arp Joel A. Schmutz Christopher F. Larsen Evan Burgess Timothy P. Brabets Daniel McGrath Louis C. Sass Rebecca L. Taylor Mark S. Udevitz Chadwick V. Jay Mayumi L. Arimitsu John F. Piatt Crystal A. Kolden Shad R. O’Neel David D. Gustine John Terenzi Joshua C. Koch Todd Atwood Jeffrey F. Bromaghin George M. Durner
usgs-aquatic-gap-analysis-program U.S. Geological Survey Aquatic Gap Analysis Program academic/operated by fed. government
us-geological-survey-arizona-water-science-center U.S. Geological Survey Arizona Water Science Center federal Donald Pool
united-states-geological-survey-biological-resources-division U.S. Geological Survey Biological Resources Division federal Fritz L. Knopf Robert Stottlemyer Daniel B. Fagre