Organizations


identitier name types people
wall-street-journal Wall Street Journal private
walt-disney-imagineering-research-development-inc Walt Disney Imagineering Research and Development, Inc. private Ben Schwegler
walter-de-gruyter-gmbh Walter de Gruyter GmbH commercial
walter-reed-army-institute-research Walter Reed Army Institute of Research federal
walter-reed-army-institute-research-military-psychiatry-branch Walter Reed Army Institute of Research Military Psychiatry Branch federal Kathleen M. Wright James E. McCarroll
walter-reed-army-medical-center Walter Reed Army Medical Center federal
walter-reed-army-medical-center-department-preventive-medicine Walter Reed Army Medical Center Department of Preventive Medicine federal Hee-Choon S. Lee N. Urban D. N. Cowan M. R. Boivin
walton-family-foundation Walton Family Foundation foundation
waquoit-bay-national-estuarine-research-reserve Waquoit Bay National Estuarine Research Reserve research Jordan Mora
warren-pinnacle-consulting-inc Warren Pinnacle Consulting Inc research Jonathan Clough
warren-wilson-college Warren Wilson College academic
warren-wilson-college-department-chemistry Warren Wilson College Department of Chemistry academic John W. Brock
warren-wilson-college-department-environmental-studies Warren Wilson College Department of Environmental Studies academic John W. Brock
washington-climate-advisory-team Washington Climate Advisory Team state
washington-conservation-science-institute Washington Conservation Science Institute research William L. Gaines
washington-cooperative-fisheries-wildlife-research-unit Washington Cooperative Fisheries and Wildlife Research Unit research David A. Beauchamp
washington-state-department-fish-wildlife Washington Department of Fish and Wildlife state Lynn M. Helbrecht Michael A. Schroeder D. John Pierce George F. Wilhere Jane B. Atha Timothy Quinn Casey M. Baldwin
washington-department-natural-resources Washington Department of Natural Resources state Joshua S. Halofsky
washington-post Washington Post commercial Jason Samenow
washington-sea-grant Washington Sea Grant academic/federal (cooperative agreement) Meg Chadsey Penelope Dalton Michelle Wainstein Teri King
washington-state-academy-sciences-wsas Washington State Academy of Sciences (WSAS) non-profit
washington-state-department-agriculture Washington State Department of Agriculture state Kirk Cook
washington-state-department-commerce Washington State Department of Commerce state Joyce Phillips
washington-state-department-ecology Washington State Department of Ecology state Hedia Adelsman Joanna Ekrem Paul Pickett Hugh Shipman Brian A. Grantham Christopher Krembs Carol Maloy
washington-state-department-ecology-coastal-monitoring-analysis-program Washington State Department of Ecology Coastal Monitoring and Analysis Program state George Kaminsky Heather M. Weiner Diana McCandless
washington-state-department-ecology-office-columbia-river Washington State Department of Ecology Office of Columbia River state
washington-state-department-health Washington State Department of Health state Kelly Cooper Sheryl Howe
washington-state-department-health-division-environmental-public-health Washington State Department of Health Division of Environmental Public Health state Nancy L. West
washington-state-department-health-food-safety-program Washington State Department of Health Food Safety Program state Linda Hanson Frank Cox Judy Dowell
washington-state-department-health-office-shellfish-water-protection Washington State Department of Health Office of Shellfish and Water Protection state Jerry Borchert Judy Dowell Linda Hanson Frank Cox
washington-state-department-health-public-health-laboratories Washington State Department of Health Public Health Laboratories state Eric C. Thompson
washington-state-department-labor-industries Washington State Department of Labor and Industries state
washington-state-department-labor-industries-safety-health-assessment-research-prevention-sharp-program Washington State Department of Labor and Industries Safety and Health Assessment and Research for Prevention (SHARP) Program state David K. Bonauto Darrin Adams
washington-state-department-natural-resources Washington State Department of Natural Resources state Rachael Jamison Pene Speaks Tom F. Mumford Daniel C. Donato
washington-state-department-transportation Washington State Department of Transportation state Sandy Salisbury Carol Lee Roalkvam Mike Cotten Casey Kramer Tom Badger John Antapasis
washington-state-department-transportation-climate-impact-vulnerability-assessment-team Washington State Department of Transportation Climate Impact Vulnerability Assessment Team state
washington-state-family-policy-council Washington State Family Policy Council state
washington-state-historical-society Washington State Historical Society non-profit
washington-state-legislature Washington State Legislature state
washington-state-university Washington State University academic Claudio O. Stöckle Brian K. Lamb Mark E. Swanson Elizabeth Fussell H. Kok Georgine Yorgey Edward Sala J. Chen Jeremy Avise
washington-state-university-center-environmental-research-education-outreach Washington State University Center for Environmental Research, Education and Outreach academic/research Stephanie E. Hampton
washington-state-university-center-sustaining-agriculture-natural-resources Washington State University Center for Sustaining Agriculture and Natural Resources research Chad E. Kruger Georgine Yorgey Kirti Rajagopalan Sonia Hall Elizabeth R. Allen Brooke R. Saari Timothy W. Ewing
washington-state-university-college-veterinary-medicine Washington State University College of Veterinary Medicine academic
washington-state-university-college-veterinary-medicine-food-waterborne-disease-research-program Washington State University College of Veterinary Medicine Food and Waterborne Disease Research Program academic/research William M. Sischo
washington-state-university-department-animal-sciences Washington State University Department of Animal Sciences academic Judith L. Capper
washington-state-university-department-biological-systems-engineering Washington State University Department of Biological Systems Engineering academic Claudio O. Stöckle Roger L. Nelson Stewart Higgins Tina Karimi Jakarat Anothai Gerrit Hoogenboom
washington-state-university-department-civil-environmental-engineering Washington State University Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering academic/research Jennifer C. Adam S. T. Dinesh Keyvan Malek Von Walden
washington-state-university-department-civil-environmental-engineering-laboratory-atmospheric-research Washington State University Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering Laboratory for Atmospheric Research academic/research Brian K. Lamb Serena H. Chung
washington-state-university-department-crop-soil-sciences Washington State University Department of Crop and Soil Sciences academic John P. Reganold Jason G. Morrow Harsimran Kaur Richard A. Rupp William L. Pan
washington-state-university-department-crop-soil-sciences-lind-dryland-research-station Washington State University Department of Crop and Soil Sciences Lind Dryland Research Station academic/research William F. Schillinger‬