Organizations


identitier name types people
ajh-environmental-services AJH Environmental Services commercial Anthony Jerome Hooten
alabama-cooperative-extension-system Alabama Cooperative Extension System academic LaDon Swann
alabama-department-public-health Alabama Department of Public Health state Kelly Stevens Melissa Morrison
alan-c-ziegler Alan C. Ziegler independent_scholar Alan C. Ziegler
alaska-biological-research Alaska Biological Research commercial Torre Jorgenson Gerald V. Frost
alaska-center-climate-assessment-policy Alaska Center for Climate Assessment and Policy academic/research Sarah F. Trainor Philip Loring S. Craig Gerlach Corrine Noel Knapp Nathan P. Kettle John E. Walsh Eunkyoung Hong Rick Lader Brian Brettschneider
alaska-climate-adaptation-science-center Alaska Climate Adaptation Science Center academic/research Yekaterina Y. Kontar Stephen T. Gray Jeremy Littell
alaska-climate-research-center Alaska Climate Research Center research Gerd Wendler Martha D. Shulski Blake Moore Lian Chen Kevin Galloway
alaska-csc Alaska Climate Science Center academic/federal (cooperative agreement) Jeremy Littell T. Scott Rupp Nathan P. Kettle Peter A. Bieniek Rick Lader
alaska-cooperative-fish-wildlife-research-unit Alaska Cooperative Fish and Wildlife Research Unit research Anthony David McGuire
alaska-department-commerce-community-economic-development Alaska Department of Commerce, Community and Economic Development state
alaska-department-environmental-conservation Alaska Department of Environmental Conservation state Shelley L. Murray Nancy P. Napolilli Christine G. Allison
state-alaska-department-environmental-conservation-division-environmental-health Alaska Department of Environmental Conservation Wildlife Health and Disease Surveillance Program state Robert Gerlach Kimberlee B. Beckman
alaska-department-fish-game Alaska Department of Fish and Game state Jay M. Ver Hoef Bruce W. Dale William B. Collins Lori Quakenbush Mark Nelson Geoff Carroll
alaska-department-fish-game-division-commercial-fisheries Alaska Department of Fish and Game Division of Commercial Fisheries state
alaska-department-fish-game-division-commercial-fisheries-arctic-yukon-kuskokwim-region Alaska Department of Fish and Game Division of Commercial Fisheries Arctic-Yukon-Kuskokwim Region state Danielle F. Evenson
alaska-department-health-social-services Alaska Department of Health and Social Services state
alaska-department-health-social-services-division-public-health Alaska Department of Heath and Social Services Division of Public Health state Karen A. Martinek Joseph B. McLaughlin John P. Middaugh
alaska-department-labor-workforce-development Alaska Department of Labor and Workforce Development state John Boucher
alaska-department-natural-resources Alaska Department of Natural Resources state Robert H. Ziel Jacquelyn Overbeck
alaska-department-natural-resources-division-geological-geophysical-surveys Alaska Department of Natural Resources Division of Geological and Geophysical Surveys state Ronald P. Daanen
alaska-division-public-health Alaska Division of Public Health state Lori Verbrugge
alaska-division-public-health-section-epidemiology Alaska Division of Public Health Section of Epidemiology state Jonathan M. Bressler
alaska-ecoscience Alaska Ecoscience research Torre Jorgenson Craig R. Ely
alaska-fire-science-consortium Alaska Fire Science Consortium consortium Randi R. Jandt Robert H. Ziel Alison D. York
alaska-fisheries-science-center-economics-social-sciences-research-program Alaska Fisheries and Science Center Economics and Social Sciences Research Program federal Alan C. Haynie Lisa Pfeiffer
alaska-fisheries-science-center-national-marine-mammal-laboratory Alaska Fisheries and Science Center National Marine Mammal Laboratory research Peter L. Boveng Robyn P. Angliss Jay M. Ver Hoef
alaska-fisheries-science-center-auke-bay-laboratories Alaska Fisheries Science Center Auke Bay Laboratories federal Jordan T. Watson Phillip R. Mundy Lisa B. Eisner Kristin D. Cieciel Edward V. Farley Jr. Alex G. Andrews Marcus A. Janout John E. Joyce Jesse D. Echave
alaska-fisheries-science-center-fisheries-behavioral-ecology-program Alaska Fisheries Science Center Fisheries Behavioral Ecology Program federal Thomas P. Hurst Benjamin J. Laurel
alaska-fisheries-science-center-kodiak-laboratory Alaska Fisheries Science Center Kodiak Laboratory federal William Christopher Long Robert J. Foy Katherine M. Swiney Caitlin Harris Heather N. Page
alaska-fisheries-science-center-resource-assessment-conservation-engineering-division Alaska Fisheries Science Center Resource Assessment and Conservation Engineering Division federal Robert J. Foy William Christopher Long Katherine M. Swiney
alaska-fisheries-science-center-resource-ecology-fisheries-management-division Alaska Fisheries Science Center Resource Ecology and Fisheries Management Division federal James N. Ianelli Anne Babcock Hollowed Alan C. Haynie Chang Seung Daniel K. Lew
alaska-forum-on-environment Alaska Forum on the Environment ngo
alaska-geobotany-center Alaska Geobotany Center research
alaskagis AlaskaGIS Hilmar A. Maier
alaska-immigration-justice-project Alaska Institute for Justice non-profit Robin Bronen
alaska-interagency-coordination-center Alaska Interagency Coordination Center AICC federal Sharon Alden Heidi Strader Robert H. Ziel
alaska-marine-conservation-council Alaska Marine Conservation Council regional Rachel Donkersloot
alaska-native-science-commission Alaska Native Science Commission research Patricia Cochran Orville H. Huntington
alaska-native-tribal-health-consortium Alaska Native Tribal Health Consortium tribal Michael Brubaker Prithviraj Chavan John Warren Jacob N. Bell James E. Berner Rosalyn J. Singleton Jennifer S. Johnson Elvin Asay Anne P. Lanier Timothy K. Thomas
center-climate-health Alaska Native Tribal Health Consortium Center for Climate and Health tribal John Warren Michael Brubaker Jacob N. Bell Alicia Rolin James E. Berner
alaska-native-tribal-health-consortium-division-community-environment-health Alaska Native Tribal Health Consortium Division of Community Environment and Health tribal Jacob N. Bell Timothy K. Thomas Michael Brubaker
alaska-native-tribal-health-consortium-division-environmental-health-engineering Alaska Native Tribal Health Consortium Division of Environmental Health and Engineering research Troy L. Ritter Jeff Smith
alaska-natural-heritage-program Alaska Natural Heritage Program academic Susan Klein Irina Lapina Helen Cortes-Burns Lindsey Flagstad Matthew Carlson
alaska-ocean-observing-system Alaska Ocean Observing System regional Molly McCammon Darcy Dugan
alaska-office-state-veterinarian Alaska Office of the State Veterinarian state Robert Gerlach
alaska-pacific-university Alaska Pacific University academic
alaska-pacific-university-department-environmental-science Alaska Pacific University Department of Environmental Science academic Eric Klein Roman J. Dial Katriina Timm Jason Geck Alissa McMahon Suresh Andrew Sethi
albaeco Albaeco non-profit Fredrik Moberg
al-baharyia-oasis Al-Baharyia Oasis regional