Platform : federation-satellite

Federation Satellite

Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation CSIRO, Co-operative Research Centre for Satellite Systems (Australia)
December, 2002 to December, 2005

FedSat is an Australian microsatellite to commemorate the centenary celebration of Australian Federation in 2001. The program is managed by CRCSS (Cooperative Research Center for Satellite Systems), established January 1, 1998. The Center comprises the Australian research body CSIRO (Commonwealth Science and Industrial Research Organization), the University of South Australia, the Queensland University of Technology, University of Technology, Sydney, Auspace Limited, Vipac Engineers and Scientists Ltd, and the University of Newcastle.

directory.eoportal.org

http://www.crcss.csiro.au/
Instrument Datasets
Communications payload (Ka and UHF band) 0
Fluxgate magnetometer 0
GPS receiver 0

Also known as :
You are viewing /platform/federation-satellite in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG