Platform : fy-2e-geostationary-meteorological-satellite

FY-2E Geostationary Meteorological Satellite

National Remote Sensing Centre of China, National Satellite Meteorological Center/Chinese Meterological Administration
December, 2008 to December, 2014

China began the development of its geostationary meteorological program in the 1980s. FengYun-2, or FY-2 (FenYun means " " in Chinese), is the geostationary meteorological satellite series of China, organized and operated by NSMC (National Satellite Meteorological Center) of CMA (China Meteorological Administration) and built by the Shanghai Institute of Satellite Engineering. China started its FY-2 development program in 1980.

directory.eoportal.org

http://fy3.satellite.cma.gov.cn/arssen/
Instrument Datasets
Improved Multispectral Visible and Infra-red Scan Radiometer (5 channels) 0

Also known as :
You are viewing /platform/fy-2e-geostationary-meteorological-satellite in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG