scenario : sres_a2

Special Report on Emissions Scenario A2 Scenario Family

The A2 storyline and scenario family describes a very heterogeneous world. The underlying theme is self-reliance and preservation of local identities. Fertility patterns across regions converge very slowly, which results in continuously increasing population. Economic development is primarily regionally oriented and per capita economic growth and technological change more fragmented and slower than other storylines.

www.ipcc.ch

Model runs : 0


Also known as :
Provenance
publication relationship publication activity note
image 173a539b-8c56-4f3b-a849-0efea0401a81 prov:wasDerivedFrom this scenario
image 5fb42687-7ab2-4fe0-a4cb-d51f1dfb90b0 prov:wasDerivedFrom this scenario
image 4fae469a-189c-4836-8bf7-2095f8772b39 prov:wasDerivedFrom this scenario
image 4968108e-b825-4d9b-b6d8-66fb33a9c662 prov:wasDerivedFrom this scenario
image 3d481934-7ee3-4779-8ad2-a68fc2b5a19c prov:wasDerivedFrom this scenario
You are viewing /scenario/sres_a2 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG